Facebook Twitter YouTube
 


Bookmark and Share

Black Belt Grading Results

Wellington - 10 & 11 December 2011

Venue: Onslow College Hall
Host: Wellington Region
Examiners: Master Evan Davidson and Mr Andrew Salton
Organiser: Mr John Roxburgh and Mr Mr Sam Brown

STATUS
Applications Open
Applications Closed
Applicants' confirmed
Grading completed
Results
Tallied
Comments written
Entered in
database
Final check
by examiners
Results
emailed
Results
published

Candidates

  Name Club ReqRk Result
1: Dane Canton Southern Cross TKD Academy -3  
  A Pass
2: Malcolm Doidge Spirit Taekwon-Do Karori -2  
  Pass
3: Shane Herekiuha Dragons Spirit Wanganui -2  
  Pass Incomplete / Pass 19.2.12
4: Michael Onland Feilding Taekwon-Do Academy -2  
  A Pass
5: Ana Rakonjac Otago University -2   A Pass
6: Tomonori Shibata International Taekwon-Do Riccarton -2  
  A Pass
7: Samantha Young Khandallah -2   A Pass
8: Chris Woodill Strike Force TKD Academy Waikanae -2  
  Pass
9: Rose Biddiscombe Strike Force TKD Academy Horowhenua -1  
  Pass
10: Nathan Bowden Southern Cross TKD Academy -1  
  Pass
11: Joshua Ebert Lower Hutt Academy -1  
  Pass
12: Mark Elliott United Taekwon-Do -1  
  Pass Incomplete / Pass 12.1.12
13: Jordan Gasson Wairau Taekwon-Do -1  
  Pass
14: Edmund Gregg Kapiti Coast -1   Pass
15: Saul Henriquez Khandallah -1  
  Pass
16: Shane Hulena Feilding Taekwon-Do Academy -1  
  Pass
17: Ray Mulder Lower Hutt Academy -1  
  Pass
18: Mark Oneill Strike Force TKD Academy Horowhenua -1   Pass
19: Oscar Oneill Strike Force TKD Academy Horowhenua -1  
  Pass Incomplete / Pass 12.1.12
20: Fiona Parrant Strike Force TKD Academy Horowhenua -1  
  Pass
21: Kyle Peterson PNTA -1  
  Pass
22: Kaylan Putaka Strike Force TKD Academy Horowhenua -1  
  Pass
23: Amanda Read Strike Force TKD Academy Waikanae -1   Pass
24: Jeanette Rybinski Lower Hutt Academy -1  
  Pass
25: Gena Salmon Threshold -1  
  A Pass
26: Shane Searle Strike Force TKD Academy Horowhenua -1  
  Pass
27: Ruben Sivaguru Khandallah -1  
  Pass
28: Briar Nina Topp Threshold -1   Pass
29: Scott Turkington Strike Force TKD Academy Waikanae -1   Pass 
30: Sarika Woodley Strike Force TKD Academy Horowhenua -1  
  Pass
31: Suzanne Woodill Strike Force TKD Academy Waikanae -1  
  Pass





International Taekwon-Do Federation
Members Home | About | Locations | News Archives | Events | HP | Reference
Contact Us  Sponsors Merchandise Governance  Sign In 
Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2017 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.