Facebook Twitter YouTube
 


Bookmark and Share

Club-Level

The Annual Wellington Fuji Mae Junior Tournament

Saturday 27th October 2012

Venue: Wellington Boys College, New Gym, Basin Reserve, Wellington
Start Time: 8.30am Check in, 8.45am Form up


Ranks 10-7 /white belt to Green Stripe.

All Ages divisions will be Male/Female. Juinior, Intermediate, and Senior including destruction and special technique.

Entrants List »

Results

Best Male : Bradley Stephens
Best Female : Jade Butcher

Best Club : Taekwon-Do Cubs


Best Overall Belts

Yellow Belt Bradley Stevens Cub
White Belt Micheal Edwards Jnr RDR

Patterns Places

7th-8th Gup Yellow Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Jonathan Stuckey KHA
Silver Griffin Nichol VIC
Bronze Kevin Sullivan KHA
 
8th Gup Yellow Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Bradley Stevens Cub
Silver Teine Stokoe DSW
Bronze Kura Sanderson MIR
 
7th Gup Yellow Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Catherine Thorne Cub
Silver Emily Thompson NWN
Bronze Jade Butcher NTG
 
White Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Siobhan Watson NWN
Silver Shane Pierce NWN
Bronze Ngatamatoa Butler NWN
 
9th-10th Gup White Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Marama Butler NWN
Silver Alexander Jefferies MIR
Bronze Jemma Thorne Cub
 
8th Gup Yellow Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold Marco Davis MIR
Silver Mitchell Kan NWN
Bronze Ilyas Butler NWN
 
7th Gup Yellow Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold Jayleana Thorne Cub
Silver Andrew Ye NWN
Bronze Jade Love BER
 
9th Gup White Belt Patterns Peewee
Silver Dominic Friel BER
Bronze Rebecca Johnston PIL
 
10th Gup White Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold Billy Love BER
Silver Cody Braakhuis BER
Bronze Lucy Jefferies MIR
 

Sparring Places

Mens 5-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Sarendy Tor LGC
Silver Griffin Nichol VIC
 
Womens 7-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Jade Butcher NTG
Silver Kyla Butcher NTG
Bronze Sian Menson MIR
 
Int Boys 7-8 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Bradley Stevens Cub
Silver Louis Martin BER
Bronze Teine Stokoe DSW
 
Peewee Boys 5-8 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Jackson Davenport BER
Silver Marco Davis MIR
Bronze Nico Poultney MIR
 
Peewee Boys 7-10 Gup Middleweight
Gold Enrico Stevens MIR
Silver Niko Vassiliadis BER
Bronze Matthew Adam DSW
 
Peewee Boys 7-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Ruben Marull KHA
Silver Finley Sullivan KHA
Bronze Ilyas Butler NWN
 
Peewee Girls 7 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Catherine Thorne Cub
Silver Jayleana Thorne Cub
 
Peewee Girls 7-10 Gup Lightweight
Gold Jade Love BER
Silver Elizabeth Cotton PIL
Bronze Kaylah Ariu-Woolley POR
 
Veteran Mens 7-10 Gup Hyperweight Plus
Gold Angus Cotton PIL
Silver Ngatamatoa Butler NWN
Bronze Tyrone Taniwha DSW
 
Veteran Mens 7-10 Gup HeavyWeight
Gold Asher Habib LGC
Silver Shane Pierce NWN
Bronze Kevin Sullivan KHA
 
Peewee Boys 9-10 Gup Lightweight
Gold Dominic Friel BER
Silver Flynn White RDR
Bronze Cody Braakhuis BER
 
Peewee Boys 9-10 Gup Microweight
Gold Micheal Edwards Jnr RDR
Silver Bruno Joines LGC
Bronze Dylan Cotton PIL
 
Peewee Girls 7-10 Gup Microweight
Gold Jessie Thorne Cub
Silver Rebecca Johnston PIL
Bronze Talei Elvy PIL
 

Special Technique Places

Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Kevin Sullivan KHA
Silver Sarendy Tor LGC
Bronze Kura Sanderson MIR
 
Womens Colour Belt Special
Gold Jade Butcher NTG
Silver Siobhan Watson NWN
Bronze Kyla Butcher NTG
 
Int Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Bradley Stevens Cub
Silver Matthew Adam DSW
Bronze Kayden Borchowsky NEW
 
Int Womens Colour Belt Special
Gold Emily Thompson NWN
Silver Jade Broczek LGC
Bronze Marama Butler NWN
 
Peewee Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Micheal Edwards Jnr RDR
Silver Jackson Davenport BER
Bronze Enrico Stevens MIR
 
Peewee Womens Colour Belt Special
Gold Lucy Jefferies MIR
Silver Kaylah Ariu-Woolley POR
Bronze Rebecca Johnston PIL
 

Power Test Places

Mens Black Belt Power
Bronze Jessie Thorne Cub
 
Mens Colour Belt Power
Gold Angus Cotton PIL
Silver Sarendy Tor LGC
Bronze Kevin Sullivan KHA
 
Junior Womens Colour Belt Power
Gold Jade Butcher NTG
Silver Sophie Millard Cub
Bronze Jemma Thorne Cub
 
Int Mens Colour Belt Power
Gold Alexander Jefferies MIR
Silver Bradley Stevens Cub
Bronze Teine Stokoe DSW
 
Int Womens Colour Belt Power
Gold Sian Menson MIR
Silver Sammie Atkins NWN
Bronze Catherine Thorne Cub
 
Peewee Mens Colour Belt Power
Gold Jackson Davenport BER
Silver Enrico Stevens MIR
Bronze Niko Vassiliadis BER
 
Peewee Womens Colour Belt Power
Gold Jayleana Thorne Cub
Silver Kaylah Ariu-Woolley POR
 

Team Places

Colour Belt team
Gold NWN-North WGTN 2 NWN
Silver NWN-North WGTN 1 NWN
 

 




 

 





International Taekwon-Do Federation Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2017 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.