Facebook Twitter YouTube
 


Bookmark and Share

Club-Level

Central Districts FujiMae Round Robin 2012

Sunday May 27, 2012

St Peters College Gym, 1 Holdsworth Avenue, Palmerston North

Entries »

Results

Patterns

 

White Belt Patterns Peewee

Gold

Jessica Bills

FTA

Silver

Max Crooks

SCT

Bronze

Campbell Stevens

CUB

 

Male Yellow Belt Patterns Peewee

Gold

Yegor Orlov

IPC

Silver

Bailey Jeffery

FTA

Bronze

Tammay Rege

HST

Bronze

Milo Costanza- Van De Belt

PNTA

 

Female Yellow Belt Patterns Peewee

Gold

Jessie Thorne

CUB

Silver

Ashley Snow

HOR

Bronze

Jayleana Thorne

CUB

 

Female Yellow Belt Patterns Int/Junior

Gold

Millie Culshaw

SCT

Silver

Catherine Thorne

CUB

Bronze

Jade Butcher

NTG

 

Green Belt Patterns Peewee

Gold

Davind Tor

LGC

Silver

Robert Bruce

SCT

Bronze

Alex Petrovich

IPC

 

White Belt Patterns Int-Adult

Gold

Natasha Jones

JSW

Silver

Natira Whakarau

SFS

Bronze

Nicole Bills

FTA

 

  Yellow Belt Patterns Adult

Gold

Amanda Tena

IPC

Silver

Zoe Winner

PNTA

Bronze

Rachel Corcoran

CUB

 

Green Belt Patterns Junior

Gold

Michael Searle

HOR

Silver

Robert Bruce

SCT

Bronze

Alex Petrovich

IPC

 

Male Blue Belt Patterns Int & Peewee

Gold

Jakob Braakhuis

BER

Silver

Logan Braakhuis

BER

Bronze

James Wood

PNTA

 

Green/Blue Belt Patterns Adult

Gold

Steve Parrant

HOR

Silver

Sarah Key

WES

Bronze

Brenda Snow

HOR

 

Red Belt Patterns Adult

Gold

Mark Coetzee

IPC

Silver

Alicia Chapman

POR

Bronze

Rebekha Upston

NAP

Bronze

Richie Peters

NAP

 

1st Dan Patterns Junior

Gold

Jamie Searle

HOR

Silver

Simon Davis

TKA

Bronze

Haley Young

KHA

 

Female Blue Belt Patterns Int & Junior

Gold

Kyla Walton

Ber

Silver

Shenea Whakarau

SFS

Bronze

Jessica Just

KHA

 

Red Belt Patterns Junior

Gold

Brittany Young

KHA

Silver

Jack Young

KHAN

Bronze

Alli Veerbeek

HOR

 

1st Dan Patterns Adult

Gold

Michael Davis

PNTA

Silver

Mina Ueyama

PNTA

Bronze

Kyle Peterson

PNTA

Bronze

Nathan Bowden

PNTA

 

2nd & 3rd Dan Patterns Adult

Gold

Toni Moki

PMP

Silver

Alisa Parker

PMP

Bronze

Samantha Young

KHA

Bronze

Aramai Tahua

HOR

 

Sparring

 

Peewee Boys Gup Micro/Light

Gold

Hayes Hudson

SCT

Silver

Oscar Sowman

HVN

Bronze

Benjamin Clarke

HVN

 

Peewee Girls 5-9 Gup Microweight

Gold

Michaella Upston

NAP

Silver

Georgia Vogt

BER

Bronze

Jessica Bills

FTA

 

Peewee Boys 4-8 Gup Light Weight

Gold

Bailey Jeffery

FTA

Silver

Davind Tor

LGC

Bronze

Jakob Braakhuis

BER

 

Pewee/Int Girls 6-8 Gup Middleweight

Gold

Millie Culshaw

SCT

Silver

Catherine Thorne

CUB

Bronze

Shalayiaj Akavi-Paiti

POR

 

Int Boys 1-4 Gup Middle-Heavy weight

Gold

Connor Gordon-Stables

UNI

Silver

Caleb Cherrington

CUB

Bronze

Logan Braakhuis

BER

 

Int Boys 6-8 Gup Heavy-Hyper weight

Gold

Brodie Willis

RDR

Silver

Bradley Stevens

CUB

Bronze

Tammy Rege

HST

 

Junior Boys Gup Open Weight

Gold

Devon O’Connor

PNTA

Silver

James Wood

PNTA

Bronze

Leo Alvarado

SCT

 

Int Boys 5-9 Gup Lightweight

Gold

Timothy Searl

HOR

Silver

Milo Costanza-Van De Belt

PNTA

Bronze

Campbell Stevens

CUB

Bronze

Tyler Meighan

RDR

 

Int Boys 5-6 Gup Middle Weight

Gold

Michael Searle

HOR

Silver

Alex Petrovich

IPC

Bronze

Zak Temperton

HAU

 

Mens Gup -85kg

Gold

Elie Assaf

MIR

Silver

Daniel Real

MAS

Bronze

John Van Gorp

KHA

 

Womens Gup Open Weight

Gold

Jade Butcher

NTG

Silver

Zoe Winner

PNTA

Bronze

Natira Whakarau

SFS

 

Int Girls 5-8 Gup Middleweight

Gold

Kaia Costanza Van De Belt

PNTA

Silver

Laymonte Akavai-Paiti

POR

Bronze

Adreienne Van Der Berk

HST

 

  Veteran Mens Gup 85kg +

Gold

Jonathon Snow

HOR

Silver

Steven Parrant

HOR

Bronze

Graham Walshe

DSW

 

Junior Girls 4-9 Gup Hyperweight

Gold

Shenea Whakarau

SFS

Silver

Jessica Just

KHA

Bronze

Sian Lucas

KHA

 

Junior Girls 1st Gup/Dan Middle-Heavyweight

Gold

Rose Biddiscombe

HOR

Silver

Alli Verbeek

HOR

Bronze

Brittany Young

KHA

Bronze

Haley Young

KHA

 

Veteran Womens Open Weight

Gold

Brenda Snow

HOR

Silver

Katrina Canton

SCT

Bronze

Mary Kopa

WES

 

Junior Boys Dan Heavyweight

Gold

Simon Davis

TKA

Silver

Jamie Searle

HOR

Bronze

Luke Cherrington

CUB

 

Veteran Mens Dan Open Weight

Gold

Richard Burr

WES

Silver

Shane Searle

HOR

Bronze

Nathan Bowden

SCT

 

Womens 1st Gup/Dan Micro-Middleweight

Gold

Estelle Speirs

PNTA

Silver

Alisa Parker

PMP

Bronze

Analieese Burr

CLO

 

Womens Dan Hyperweight

Gold

Amanda Cleland

BER

Silver

Toni Moki

PMP

Bronze

Emma Robinson

KHA

 

Mens Dan Light-Heavyweight

Gold

Aramai Tahua

HOR

Silver

Stuart Maden

PNTA

Bronze

Michael Davis

PNTA

Bronze

David Burr

CLO

 

  Mens Dan Hyperweight Plus

Gold

Michael Onland

FTA

Silver

Richie Peters

NAP

Bronze

Wesley Filiki

LOW

 

 

Power Technique

 

Men’s Color Belt Foot Technique

Gold

Jonathon Snow

HOR

Silver

Richie Peters

NAP

Bronze

Graham Walshe

DSW

 

Men’s Color Belt Hand Technique

Gold

Jonathon Snow

HOR

Silver

Graham Walshe

DSW

Bronze

Richie Peters

NAP

 

 

Women’s Black Belt Foot Technique

Gold

Amanda Cleland

BER

Silver

Toni Moki

PMP

Bronze

Emma Robinson

KHA

 

Women’s Black Belt Hand Technique

Gold

Amanda Cleland

BER

Silver

Alisa Parker

PMP

Bronze

Toni Moki

PMP

 

Peewee/Int Male Color Belt Foot Technique

Gold

Pj Lyne-Marsters

POR

Silver

Daniel Yates

CUB

 

Int Women’s Foot Technique

Gold

Kyla Walton

BER

Silver

Allie Veerbeek

HOR

Bronze

Sarika Woodley

HOR

 

Int Men’s Color Belt Foot Technique

Gold

Matt Bowden

SCT

Silver

Caleb Cherrington

CUB

Bronze

Michael Searle

HOR

 

Junior Women’s Color Belt Foot Technique

Gold

Jessie Zhou

DSW

Silver

Morgan Searle

HOR

 

Junior Male Black Belt Foot Technique

Gold

Luke Cherrington

CUB

Silver

Simon Davis

TKA

Bronze

Jordan Adams

MIR

 

Junior Male Color Belt Foot Technique

Gold

Luke Guan

TIG

 

Women’s Color Belt Foot Technique

Gold

Brenda Snow

HOR

Silver

Alicia Chapman

POR

Bronze

Mary Kopa

WES

 

Women’s Color Belt Hand Technique

Gold

Alicia Chapman

POR

Silver

Mary Kopa

Wes

 

Men’s Black Belt Power Hand Technique

Gold

Wesley Filiki

LOW

Silver

Richard Burr

WES

Bronze

David Burr

CLO

 

Men’s Black Belt Foot Technique

Gold

Michael Davis

PNTA

Silver

Stuart Maden

PNTA

Bronze

David Burr

CLO

 

 

 



Power Competition Rules
Power will be run in the same way it is being run at this year’s World Cup.

RULES: Competitors must attempt to break with any hand technique and any foot technique from the list below (Juniors will not be doing hand techniques). The competitors (Minimum 3) with the highest points will go through to the next round where they will break with a hand and foot technique again against more boards, where they can change the technique if they wish. All competitors must start and finish in a forearm guarding block. Competitors can still only take one step for each technique however they are allowed to jump, slide and shift on kicking techniques only with no penalty.

Hand Techniques: Forefist Front Punch, knifehand Strike, Backfist Strike, Reverse knifehand strike.
Foot Techniques: Side Kick, Back Kick, Turning Kick, Reverse Turning Kick.

Each fully broken board will count as two points and each half moved board will count as one point.

 





International Taekwon-Do Federation
Home | About Taekwon-Do | How to Join | Locations | News | Events | HP | Merchandise | Reference
Contact Us  Sponsors  Parents  Kids  Related Sites  Governance  Sign In 
Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2017 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.