Facebook Twitter YouTube
 


Bookmark and Share

Regionals: Auckland North 2009

7th June 2009

Kensington Stadium - Western Hills Drive, Whangarei

Photos of the tournament» | Entrants List»

Results

Best Overall Belts

Adult Male Black Belt Jeremy Hanna IMK
Adult Female Black Belt Erica Germain IMK
Jr Male Black Belt James Wright NOR
Jr Female Black Belt Amy Reeder HUR
Adult Male Red Belt Ogy Kabzamalov JGF
Adult Female Red Bel tMinette Steyn PMG
Jr Male Red Belt Ryan Mcnie IMK
Jr Female Red Belt Miho Saikyo MBK
Adult Male Blue Belt Bjarne Morris TAM
Adult Female Blue Belt Michelle Lee HUR
Jr Male Blue Belt James Edwards HUR
Jr Female Blue Belt Shania Kennedy-lowe HUR
Adult Male Green Belt Kenneth Mccallion IMK
Adult Male Green Belt Alex Perkins JGF
Adult Female Green Belt Robyn Nicholas HUR
Adult Female Green Belt Eun-byul Yu JGF
Jr Male Green Belt Utkarsh Vora IMK
Jr Female Green Belt Sarah Gudsell AVO
Adult Male Yellow Belt Paul Maxwell KAM
Jr Male Yellow Belt Joseph Parsons PMG
Jr Male Yellow Belt Mervin Tibay TAM
Jr Female Yellow Belt Anna Hoernemann HUR
Adult Male White Belt Michael Brown-cooper HUR
Jr Male White Belt Ngatihau Kaihau-cooper HUR
Jr Female White Belt Jasmine-lei Thach TAM

Patterns Places

Male 3rd Dan+ Patterns
Gold Jeremy Hanna IMK
Silver Mark Hanna NCen
Male 2nd Dan Patterns Adult
Gold Matthew Davey JGF
Silver Ryan Stevens JGF
Bronze Mark Turner KAM
Female 2nd Dan Patterns Adult
Gold Alexandra Couling JSKK
Silver Sonya Robinson MBK
Male 1st Dan Patterns Adult
Gold Chris Broughton IMK
Silver Robert Whitlock MBK
Bronze Baik-soo Kim JGF
Bronze James Wright NOR
Female 1st Dan Patterns Adult
Gold Erica Germain IMK
Silver Yvette Perrott JGF
Bronze Danielle Drylie NCen
Female 1st Dan Patterns Junior
Gold Amy Reeder HUR
Silver Samantha Couling JSKK
Male Red Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Ogy Kabzamalov JGF
Silver Jason Bown JGF
Bronze Laurence Goodman NCen
Bronze Aaron Ross JGF
Female Red Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Minette Steyn PMG
Silver Dewi Knappstein NCen
Male Red Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Ryan Mcnie IMK
Silver Mohamad Abou-rabiah MBK
Bronze Damon Williams TAM
Bronze Joshua Jamieson IMK
Female Red Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Miho Saikyo MBK
Silver Briar Whimp HUR
Bronze Christelle Stemmet BBM
Bronze Samantha Thomson BBM
Male Blue Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Bjarne Morris TAM
Silver Shaun Corrigan NCen
Bronze Jonny Pelvin NOR
Bronze Kevin Crawford HUR
Female Blue Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Michelle Lee HUR
Silver Brigitte Stemmet BBM
Male Blue Belt Patterns Junior
Gold James Edwards HUR
Silver Andrew Moore MBK
Bronze Charle Megala JROS
Bronze Jeremy Crawford HUR
Female Blue Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Lola Gorrell-anstiss NCen
Silver Teresa Li NDI
Bronze Alexa Watene HUR
Bronze Shania Kennedy-lowe HUR
Male Green Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Kenneth Mccallion IMK
Silver Adam Herbison JWP
Bronze Alex Perkins JGF
Bronze Kai Wu NCen
Female Green Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Robyn Nicholas HUR
Silver Eun-byul Yu JGF
Bronze Corrina Davis HUR
Male Green Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Utkarsh Vora IMK
Silver Caleb Rouse HDW
Bronze Malcolm Robson-wright PMG
Bronze Alex De Vries JROS
Female Green Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Michelle Gramse JSKK
Silver Candra Davis HUR
Bronze Sarah Gudsell AVO
Bronze Megan Bramley HDW
Male Yellow Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Paul Maxwell KAM
Silver Lester Bramley HDW
Male Yellow Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Joseph Parsons PMG
Silver Mervin Tibay TAM
Bronze Nicholas Shaw HUR
Bronze Michael Clark HUR
Female Yellow Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Anna Hoernemann HUR
Silver Samantha Shaw HUR
Bronze Courtney Robinson PMG
Bronze Zoe Moore MBK
Male White Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Michael Brown-cooper HUR
Silver Sheridan Labelle KAM
Bronze Karar Ubaid TAM
Male White Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Ngatihau Kaihau-cooper HUR
Silver Evander Brown-cooper HUR
Bronze Eamon O Donnell HUR
Bronze Rahiri Kaihau-cooper HUR
Female White Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Jasmine-lei Thach TAM
Silver Sharon Verma TAM
Bronze Olivia Clark HUR
Bronze Rebecca Phemister PMG

Sparring Places

Mens Gup/Dan Hyperweight Plus
Gold Jason Bown JGF
Silver Thomas Pygott JGF
Mens Dan Heavy/Hyperweight
Gold Jeremy Hanna IMK
Silver Mark Hanna NCen
Bronze Ryan Stevens JGF
Womens Dan Heavyweight
Gold Amy Reeder HUR
Silver Yvette Perrott JGF
Open Womens Dan Middleweight
Gold Erica Germain IMK
Silver Danielle Drylie NCen
Bronze Sonya Robinson MBK
Veteran Mens Dan Hyperweight Plus
Gold Mark Turner KAM
Silver George Konia HUR
Junior Girls Dan Middle/Heavyweight
Gold Samantha Couling JSKK
Silver Emma Pygott JSB
Open Mens 1-8 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Jonny Pelvin NOR
Silver Bjarne Morris TAM
Bronze Kevin Crawford HUR
Bronze Kenneth Mccallion IMK
Mens 1-6 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Aaron Ross JGF
Silver Adam Herbison JWP
Bronze Shaun Corrigan NCen
Bronze Mathew Quivooy NCen
Womens 1-4 Gup Heavy/Hyperweight
Gold Laura Wilson-sims IMK
Silver Michelle Lee HUR
Womens 1-4 Gup Light/Middleweight
Gold Eun-byul Yu JGF
Silver Dewi Knappstein NCen
Open Mens 1-9 Gup Hyperweight Plus
Gold Alex Perkins JGF
Silver Michael Brown-cooper HUR
Bronze Aaron Williams BBM
Junior Boys 1-4 Gup Middle/Heavyweight
Gold Matthew Chan IMK
Silver Mohamad Abou-rabiah MBK
Bronze Hamish Robson-wright PMG
Junior Girls 1-8 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Teresa Li NDI
Silver Samantha Shaw HUR
Junior Girls 1-4 Gup Middleweight
Gold Miho Saikyo MBK
Silver Kavita Jaduram NDI
Int Boys Gup/Dan Hyperweight
Gold James Wright NOR
Silver Riley Phillips-harris JSKK
Bronze Angad Nayyar TAM
Int Boys 1-4 Gup Middle/Heavyweight
Gold Dylan Tiller JROS
Silver Charle Megala JROS
Bronze Taine Williams BBM
Int Boys 1-4 Gup Lightweight
Gold Joshua Jamieson IMK
Silver Jeremy Crawford HUR
Bronze Jackson Taylor TAM
Bronze Raymond Crawford HUR
Int Boys 1-4 Gup Microweight
Gold Ryan Mcnie IMK
Silver Andrew Moore MBK
Int Girls 1-8 Gup Hyperweight Plus
Gold Anna Hoernemann HUR
Silver Chelsea Williams BBM
Int Girls 1-10 Gup Middle/Heavyweight
Gold Lola Gorrell-anstiss NCen
Silver Briar Whimp HUR
Bronze Tessa King NDI
Peewee Boys 1-4 Gup Lightweight
Gold Damon Williams TAM
Silver Travis Davis HUR
Bronze Bradley Edwards HUR
Peewee Girls 1-4 Gup Microweight
Gold Shania Kennedy-lowe HUR
Silver Alexa Watene HUR
Mens 2-6 Gup Middleweight
Gold Ogy Kabzamalov JGF
Silver Levi Gardiner JWP
Bronze Kai Wu NCen
Veteran Womens 5-8 Gup Hyper/Hyperweight Plus
Gold Corrina Davis HUR
Silver Robyn Nicholas HUR
Junior Boys 5-8 Gup Hyperweight Plus
Gold Mervin Tibay TAM
Silver Joseph Parsons PMG
Junior Boys 5-8 Gup Microweight
Gold Clarence Kwun MBK
Silver Alex De Vries JROS
Bronze Rashid Ansorali PMG
Int Boys 5-8 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Casey Dunstan TAM
Silver Matthew Taylor PET
Int Boys 5-8 Gup Middle/Heavyweight
Gold Conor O Donnell HUR
Silver Angus Burns AVO
Bronze Liam Kelly JROS
Bronze Joshua Gudsell AVO
Int Boys 5-10 Gup Micro/Lightweight
Gold Utkarsh Vora IMK
Silver Luke Dunstan TAM
Bronze Robert Phemister PMG
Bronze Joshua Robinson PMG
Peewee Boys 5-8 Gup Middle/Heavyweight
Gold Michael Clark HUR
Silver Joshua Bird HUR
Bronze Ben Linstone PMG
Peewee Boys 5-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Tim Schroder HUR
Silver Aaron Li HUR
Peewee Girls 5-8 Gup Microweight
Gold Sarah Gudsell AVO
Silver Catherine Gardner JSKK
Bronze Zoe Moore MBK
Bronze Billie Davis HUR
Mens 9-10 Gup Middle/Heavyweight
Gold Milton Brown-cooper HUR
Silver Sheridan Labelle KAM
Bronze Karar Ubaid TAM
Junior Boys 9-10 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Ngatihau Kaihau-cooper HUR
Silver Allister Villiers PMG
Bronze Cade Taylor TAM
Junior Girls 9-10 Gup Middle/Heavyweight
Gold Sarah Peek NDI
Silver Shun Xie NDI
Bronze Rebecca Phemister PMG
Bronze Henissa Tong NDI
Int Boys 9-10 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Rahiri Kaihau-cooper HUR
Silver Evander Brown-cooper HUR
Int Girls 6-10 Gup Lightweight
Gold Sharon Verma TAM
Silver Candra Davis HUR
Peewee Boys 9-10 Gup Lightweight
Gold Cameron Styles JROS
Silver Eamon O Donnell HUR
Peewee Girls 9-10 Gup Microweight
Gold Jasmine-lei Thach TAM
Silver Olivia Clark HUR

Special Technique Places

Male Black Belt Special Adult
Gold Michael Hoy NCen
Silver Jeremy Hanna IMK
Bronze Robert Whitlock MBK
Female Black Belt Special Adult
Gold Amy Reeder HUR
Silver Alexandra Couling JSKK
Bronze Sonya Robinson MBK
Male Colour Belt Special Adult
Gold Aaron Ross JGF
Silver Jason Bown JGF
Bronze Adam Herbison JWP
Male Colour/Black Belt Special Tall Junior
Gold Matthew Chan IMK
Silver Riley Phillips-harris JSKK
Bronze James Wright NOR
Female Colour Belt Special Tall Junior
Gold Samantha Thomson BBM
Silver Anna Hoernemann HUR
Bronze Chelsea Williams BBM
Male Colour Belt Special Medium Junior
Gold Jackson Taylor TAM
Silver Jeremy Crawford HUR
Bronze James Edwards HUR
Bronze Taine Williams BBM
Female Colour Belt Special Medium Junior
Gold Briar Whimp HUR
Silver Christelle Stemmet BBM
Bronze Samantha Shaw HUR
Male Colour Belt Special Short Junior
Gold Ryan Mcnie IMK
Silver Damon Williams TAM
Bronze Joshua Jamieson IMK
Bronze Raymond Crawford HUR
Female Colour Belt Special Short Junior
Gold Shania Kennedy-lowe HUR
Silver Alexa Watene HUR
Bronze Billie Davis HUR

Power Test Places

Male Black Belt Power Adult
Gold Tim Couling JSKK
Silver Mark Turner KAM
Bronze George Konia HUR
Female Black Belt Power Adult
Gold Amy Reeder HUR
Silver Sonya Robinson MBK
Bronze Alexandra Couling JSKK
Bronze Erica Germain IMK
Male Colour Belt Power Adult
Gold Ogy Kabzamalov JGF
Silver Jason Bown JGF
Bronze Aaron Williams BBM
Female Colour Belt Power Adult
Gold Michelle Lee HUR
Silver Minette Steyn PMG

 




International Taekwon-Do Federation
Home | About Taekwon-Do | How to Join | Locations | News | Events | HP | Merchandise | Reference
Contact Us  Sponsors  Parents  Kids  Related Sites  Governance  Sign In 
Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2017 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.