Facebook Twitter YouTube
 


Bookmark and Share

Regionals: Auckland North 2010

11th April 2010.

Mahurangi College, Warkworth .

Entrants List»

Best Overall Belts

Adult Male
Black Belt
Matthew Davey JGF
Adult Female
Black Belt
Amy Reeder HUR
Jr Female
Black Belt
Sam Couling JSKK
Adult Red Belt Cameron Head NCen
Jr Red Belt Ryan Mcnie IMP
Adult Blue Belt Alex Perkins JGF
Jr Blue Belt Andrew Moore MBK
Adult Green Belt Adam Herbison JWP
Jr Green Belt Ngatihau Kaihau-Cooper HUR
Adult Yellow Belt Rahiri Cooper HUR
Jr Yellow Belt Conor Hill TAM
Adult White Belt Sri Lockyer JSKK
Jr White Belt Te Ao Marama Tango-Cooper HUR

Patterns Places

Male 1st Dan+ Patterns Adult
Gold Matthew Davey JGF
Silver Mark Hanna NCen
Bronze Rohan Dass MBK
Female 1st Dan+ Patterns Adult
Gold Erica Germain IMP
Silver Amy Reeder HUR
Bronze Alex Couling JSKK
Red Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Cameron Head NCen
Silver Ogy Kabzamalov JGF
Bronze Lydia Garratt NCen
Red Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Ryan Mcnie IMP
Silver Joshua Jamieson IMP
Bronze Lola Gorrell-Anstiss NCen
Male Blue Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Alex Perkins JGF
Silver Michael Goldfinch JGF
Bronze Peters Brudenell-Bruce AVO
Female Yellow - Blue Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Eun-byul Yu JGF
Silver Danielle Vignati IMP
Bronze Row Hope IMP
Male Blue Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Andrew Moore MBK
Silver Raymond Crawford HUR
Bronze Joshua Gudsell AVO
Female Blue Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Michelle Gramse JSKK
Silver Sarah Gudsell AVO
Bronze Courtney Robinson MBK
Male Green Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Adam Herbison JWP
Silver Michael Brown-Cooper HUR
Bronze Levi Gardiner JWP
Male Green Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Ngatihau Kaihau-Cooper HUR
Silver Evander Brown-Cooper HUR
Bronze Milton Brown-Cooper HUR
White - Yellow Patterns Adult
Gold Hadley Todd HDW
Silver Horace Yeung MBK
Bronze Rahiri Cooper HUR
Yellow Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Conor Hill TAM
Silver Eamon O'donnell HUR
Bronze Emily Taylor IMP
White Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Te Ao Marama Tango-Cooper HUR
Silver Ngahuia Cooper HUR
Bronze Samuel Taylor IMP

Sparring Places

Mens 3-1 Dan Light/Middleweight
Gold Matthew Davey JGF
Silver Mark Hanna NCen
Bronze Gary Sawyer NOR
Womens 1st Dan Heavy/Hyperweight
Gold Amy Reeder HUR
Silver Danielle Drylie NCen
Bronze Jessica Lewis IMP
Womens 2Dan-3Gup Lightweight
Gold Erica Germain IMP
Silver Eun-byul Yu JGF
Bronze Joyce Lee NCen
Veteran Mens 1st Dan Hyperweight
Gold Mark Hinge BBM
Silver Peter Gudsell KKMA
Junior Girls 1Dan-2Gup Middle/Heavyweight
Gold Sam Couling JSKK
Silver Rosie Polaschek NCen
Bronze Lola Gorrell-Anstiss NCen
Mens 1-4 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Antony Burrows IMP
Silver Joshua Harris HDW
Mens Open Gup Light/Middleweight
Gold Ogy Kabzamalov JGF
Silver Pehi Kaihau-Cooper HUR
Bronze Ahmad Almeshal AVO
Womens 3-5 Gup Hyper/Hyperweight Plus
Gold Sasha Millar IMP
Silver Row Hope IMP
Womens Open Gup Middle/Heavyweight
Gold Dewi Knappstein NCen
Silver Lydia Garratt NCen
Bronze Sri Lockyer JSKK
Veteran Mens Open Gup Heavy/Hyperweight
Gold Cameron Head NCen
Silver Tori Marsh AVO
Bronze Riki Lum HUR
Junior Boys 1-4 Gup Heavy/Hyperweight
Gold Riley Phillips-Harris JSKK
Silver Sean Marshall MBK
Bronze Hamish Robson-Wright PMG
Int Boys Open Gup Heavy/Hyperweight
Gold Matthew Taylor KAM
Silver Joshua Gudsell AVO
Bronze Daniel Peter Du Edwards-Batcheler AVO
Int Boys 1-4 Gup Middleweight
Gold Luke Dunstan TAM
Silver Jeremy Crawford HUR
Int Boys 1-4 Gup Lightweight
Gold Ryan Mcnie IMP
Silver Joshua Jamieson IMP
Bronze James Edwards HUR
Int Boys Open Gup Microweight
Gold Damon Williams TAM
Silver Andrew Moore MBK
Bronze Bradley Edwards HUR
Int Girls 2-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Tashiana Mexted HUR
Silver Sharon Verma TAM
Bronze Ashleigh Ellis KAM
Int Girls 4-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Toni Rouse HDW
Silver Emily Taylor IMP
Bronze Kate Taylor IMP
Peewee Girls 2-5 Gup Microweight
Gold Shania Kennedy-Lowe HUR
Silver Sarah Gudsell AVO
Bronze Zoe Moore MBK
Mens 5-8 Gup Heavy/Hyperweight
Gold Rahiri Cooper HUR
Silver Shaun Brennan NCen
Bronze Adam Herbison JWP
Mens 3-8 Gup Hyperweight Plus
Gold Alex Perkins JGF
Silver Michael Brown-Cooper HUR
Bronze Eugene Banicevich AVO
Junior Boys 5-8 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Ngatihau Kaihau-Cooper HUR
Silver Milton Brown-Cooper HUR
Bronze Jesse Thomas JGF
Int Boys 5-8 Gup Middle/Heavyweight
Gold Utkarsh Vora IMP
Silver Evander Brown-Cooper HUR
Int Boys 5-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Joshua Robinson MBK
Silver Vanamali Joseph HUR
Bronze Conor Hill TAM
Peewee Boys 5-9 Gup Light/Middleweight
Gold Caleb Rouse HDW
Silver Te Ao Marama Tango-Cooper HUR
Peewee Girls 5-9 Gup Lightweight
Gold Courtney Robinson MBK
Silver Ngahuia Cooper HUR
Junior Boys 9-10 Gup Middle/Heavyweight
Gold William Engle AVO
Silver Taylor Martell JWP
Int Boys 9-10 Gup Middleweight
Gold Callum Parkes TAM
Silver Christopher Smith IMP
Peewee 9-10 Gup Microweight
Gold Samuel Taylor IMP
Silver Aleah Letfus IMP
Bronze Elizabeth Hayman MBK

Special Technique Places

Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Aaron Ross JGF
Silver Matthew Davey JGF
Bronze Baik-soo Kim JGF
Womens Black Belt Special
Gold Amy Reeder HUR
Silver Yvette Perrott JGF
Bronze Alex Couling JSKK

Power Test Places

Mens Black Belt Power
Gold Tim Couling JSKK
Silver Mark Hinge BBM
Bronze Peter Gudsell KKMA
Womens Black Belt Power
Gold Amy Reeder HUR
Silver Erica Germain IMP
Bronze Jessica Lewis IMP




International Taekwon-Do Federation
Home | About Taekwon-Do | How to Join | Locations | News | Events | HP | Merchandise | Reference
Contact Us  Sponsors  Parents  Kids  Related Sites  Governance ¬†Sign In 
Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2017 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.