Facebook Twitter YouTube
 


Bookmark and Share

Regionals: Auckland North 2011

Sunday 15th May 2011.

Mahurangi College, Warkworth

Entrants List»

Results

BEST CLUB:

1ST IMP 14 Golds
2ND JGF 12 Golds
3RD JSKK 10 Golds


Best Overall Belts

Adult Black Belt Alexandra Couling JSKK
Jr Black Belt Samantha Couling JSKK
Red Belt Michael Brown-Cooper HUR
Jr Red Belt Mohamad Abou-Rabiah MBK
Blue Belt Ngahuia Cooper HUR
  Jesse Thomas JGF
  Danielle Vignati IMP
Green Belt Kay Robinson JGF
Yellow Belt Danielle Patai IMP
  Zacharius Patai IMP
White Belt Sid Isaiah Dalin CBR

Patterns Places

Male 3rd Dan Patterns
Gold Matthew Davey JGF
Silver Mark Hanna NCen
 
Male 2nd Dan Patterns Adult
Gold Francis Fong NCen
Silver Baik-soo Kim JGF
 
Female 1st/2nd Dan Patterns Adult
Gold Alexandra Couling JSKK
Silver Andrea Talero  
Bronze Kavita Jaduram NCen
Bronze Joyce Lee NCen
 
Male 1st Dan Patterns Adult
Gold Chris Broughton IMP
Silver Duncan Styles PMG
Bronze Ogy Kabzamalov JGF
Bronze Bjarne Morris TAM
 
Female 1st/2nd Dan Patterns Junior
Gold Samantha Couling JSKK
Silver Rebecca Styles PMG
 
Male 1st Dan Patterns Junior
Gold Ryan Mcnie IMP
Silver Angad Nayyar TAM
Bronze Riley Phillips-Harris JSKK
Bronze Hunter Edwards IMP
 
Male Red Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Alex Perkins JGF
Silver Michael Goldfinch JGF
Bronze Michael Brown-Cooper HUR
Bronze Richard Forder PMG
 
Female Red Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Eun-byul Yu JGF
Silver Sasha Millar IMP
Bronze Tracy Rouse HDW
Bronze Christa Ting CBR
 
Male Red Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Mohamad Abou-Rabiah MBK
Silver Joshua Gudsell AVO
Bronze Sean Neary MBK
Bronze Vinusvasthikan Vijayakumaran JRB
 
Female Red Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Taylor-lee Maxwell TAM
Silver Shania Kennedy-Lowe HUR
Bronze Toni Rouse HDW
Bronze Michelle Gramse JSKK
 
Male/Female Blue Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Hadley Todd HDW
Silver Danielle Vignati IMP
Bronze Jacqueline Geurts NCen
Bronze Bill Pan NCen
 
Male/Female Blue Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Jesse Thomas JGF
Silver Ngahuia Cooper HUR
Bronze Conor Hill TAM
Bronze Max Aitken NCen
 
Male Green Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Liucheng Yang NCen
Silver Santing Situ JGF
Bronze Marcus Ladds NCen
Bronze Cade Taylor TAM
 
Female Green Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Kay Robinson JGF
Silver Nicola Beuth IMP
Bronze Rachel Bates IMP
Bronze Nitasha Harris JSKK
 
Male Green Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Sung Yoon Jung NCen
Silver Xavier Mata KKMA
Bronze Christopher Smith IMP
Bronze Sean Nicol HUR
 
Female Green Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Tessa King NDI
Silver Sascha Richards KKMA
Bronze Sophie Beuth IMP
Bronze Kate Taylor IMP
 
Male/Female Yellow Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Zena Tango-Cooper HUR
Silver Andrey Kukharenkov NCen
Bronze Wayne Frecklington KKMA
Bronze John Dunningham PMG
 
Male Yellow Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Zacharius Patai IMP
Silver Anton Kukharenkov NCen
Bronze Josh Strong KKMA
Bronze Hugo Young KKMA
 
Female Yellow Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Danielle Patai IMP
Silver Pikihora Tango-Cooper HUR
Bronze Agalia Vijayakumaran JRB
Bronze Lucy Tee JSKD
 
Male/Female White Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Florence Chen IMP
Silver Bart Ignasiak CBR
Bronze Merlin Woodhouse DYN
Bronze Ralf Klis CBR
 
Male White Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Sid Isaiah Dalin CBR
Silver Dunstan Dalin CBR
Bronze Nicholas Gudsell KKMA
Bronze Preston Te Moni IMP
 
Female White Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Waipuke Te Riwhi Yakas HUR
Silver Bridgit Hay KKMA
Bronze Aleah Letfus IMP
 

Sparring Places

Mens Dan Hyperweight
Gold Bjarne Morris TAM
Silver Yousef Al-Aaraji NCen
 
Mens Dan Middle/Heavyweight
Gold Ogy Kabzamalov JGF
Silver Aaron Ross JGF
Bronze Gopinath Ravi JGF
Bronze Matthew Davey JGF
 
Womens Dan Micro/Middleweight
Gold Andrea Talero  
Silver Joyce Lee NCen
 
Womens Dan Microweight
Gold Alexandra Couling JSKK
Silver Kavita Jaduram NCen
 
Veteran Mens Dan Hyperweight
Gold Peter Gudsell KKMA
Silver Duncan Styles PMG
 
Junior Boys Dan Heavy/Hyperweight
Gold Riley Phillips-Harris JSKK
Silver Angad Nayyar TAM
 
Junior Girls Dan Middle/Heavyweight
Gold Samantha Couling JSKK
Silver Rebecca Styles PMG
 
Int Boys Dan Light/Middleweight
Gold Joshua Jamieson IMP
Silver Ryan Mcnie IMP
Bronze Damon Williams TAM
 
Mens 1-4 Gup Hyperweight Plus
Gold Michael Brown-Cooper HUR
Silver Alex Perkins JGF
 
Mens 1-4 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Allister Villiers PMG
Silver Joshua Harris JSKK
Bronze Sheridan Labelle KAM
 
Mens 1-4 Gup Middle/Heavyweight
Gold Adam Herbison JWP
Silver Levi Gardiner JWP
Bronze Richard Forder PMG
Bronze Bill Pan NCen
 
Womens 1-4 Gup Hyper/Hyperweight Plus
Gold Row Hope IMP
Silver Sasha Millar IMP
Bronze Catherine Petoe KKMA
 
Womens 1-4 Gup Middle/Heavyweight
Gold Danielle Vignati IMP
Silver Joanna Waddington AVO
 
Womens 1-4 Gup Lightweight
Gold Eun-byul Yu JGF
Silver Jacqueline Geurts NCen
 
Junior Boys 1-4 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Sean Neary MBK
Silver Jesse Thomas JGF
Bronze Tom Alexander NCen
Bronze Mitchell Snep JWP
 
Junior Boys 1-4 Gup Middle/Heavyweight
Gold Mohamad Abou-Rabiah MBK
Silver Max Aitken NCen
Bronze Alberto Agustin NCen
 
Junior Boys 1-8 Gup Microweight
Gold Utkarsh Vora NCen
Silver Raymond Crawford HUR
Bronze Swikrit Khanal KAM
 
Junior Girls 1-4 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Taylor-lee Maxwell TAM
Silver Faustina Hickson MBK
 
Int Boys 1-4 Gup Hyper/Hyperweight Plus
Gold Toby Tee JGF
Silver George Alexander NCen
Bronze Joshua Gudsell AVO
 
Int Boys 1-4 Gup Middle/Heavyweight
Gold Dominik Koper AVO
Silver Conor Hill TAM
Bronze Caleb Rouse HDW
 
Int Boys 1-4 Gup Lightweight
Gold Vanamali Joseph HUR
 
Int Girls 1-4 Gup Middleweight
Gold Michelle Gramse JSKK
Silver Toni Rouse HDW
 
Int Girls 1-4 Gup Microweight
Gold Shania Kennedy-Lowe HUR
Silver Sarah Gudsell AVO
 
Peewee Girls 1-4 Gup Middleweight
Gold Ngahuia Cooper HUR
Silver Alexa Watene HUR
 
Mens 5-8 Gup Hyper/Hyperweight Plus
Gold Wayne Frecklington KKMA
Silver Tony Nicol HUR
 
Mens 5-8 Gup Heavyweight
Gold John Dunningham PMG
Silver Eric Li NCen
Bronze Leon Shen NCen
 
Mens 5-10 Gup Middleweight
Gold Samuel Kirby TAM
Silver Roma Rziankine JGF
Bronze Liucheng Yang NCen
Bronze Merlin Woodhouse DYN
 
Mens 5-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Santing Situ JGF
Silver Andrey Kukharenkov NCen
 
Womens 5-8 Gup Hyper/Hyperweight Plus
Gold Nitasha Harris JSKK
Silver Zena Tango-Cooper HUR
 
Womens 5-10 Gup Middle/Heavyweight
Gold Kay Robinson JGF
Silver Florence Chen IMP
 
Junior Boys 5-8 Gup Hyper/Hyperweight Plus
Gold Jacob Hartner DYN
Silver Sung Yoon Jung NCen
Bronze Brad Lemon DYN
Bronze Edward Menary DYN
 
Junior Girls 5-8 Gup Openweight
Gold Frances Hughes MBK
Silver Tessa King NDI
 
Int Boys 5-8 Gup Heavy/Hyperweight
Gold Thomas Beuth IMP
Silver Robert Phemister PMG
Bronze Clayton Mataroa IMP
 
Int Boys 5-10 Gup Middleweight
Gold Jacob Kelly DYN
Silver Cameron Richards KKMA
Bronze Anton Kukharenkov NCen
Bronze Sean Nicol HUR
 
Int Boys 5-8 Gup Micro/Lightweight
Gold Te Ao Marama Tango-Cooper HUR
Silver Merlin Harris JSKK
 
Int Girls 5-8 Gup Heavy/Hyperweight
Gold Danielle Patai IMP
Silver Jhanna Savov KKMA
 
Int Girls 5-8 Gup Light/Middleweight
Gold Emily Taylor IMP
Silver Sophie Beuth IMP
Bronze Kate Taylor IMP
 
Peewee Boys 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Zacharius Patai IMP
Silver Paul Hickson MBK
Bronze Nazim Djoudi HUR
Bronze Keegan Hay KKMA
 
Peewee Boys 5-10 Gup Lightweight
Gold Xavier Mata KKMA
Silver Preston Te Moni IMP
Bronze Richard Hickson MBK
Bronze Daniel Carroll KKMA
 
Peewee Boys 5-10 Gup Microweight
Gold Daylon O'brien JSKK
Silver Nicholas Gudsell KKMA
Bronze Ben Thomas KKMA
 
Peewee Girls 5-8 Gup Middle/Heavyweight
Gold Sascha Richards KKMA
Silver Lucy Tee JSKD
 
Peewee Girls 7-10 Gup Microweight
Gold Pikihora Tango-Cooper HUR
Silver Bridgit Hay KKMA
Bronze Aleah Letfus IMP
 
Mens 9-10 Gup Heavy/Hyperweight Plus
Gold Ralf Klis CBR
Silver Bart Ignasiak CBR
 
Junior Boys 9-10 Gup Heavy/Hyperweight
Gold Sid Isaiah Dalin CBR
Silver Luke Yu NCen
 
Int Girls 9-10 Gup Middle/Heavyweight
Gold Jessie-may Kelly DYN
Silver Waipuke Te Riwhi Yakas HUR
Bronze Natalia Dunningham PMG
 
Peewee Boys 9-10 Gup Lightweight
Gold Anton Keay-Davies IMP
Silver Michael Marcel IMP
 

Special Technique Places

Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Gopinath Ravi JGF
Silver Aaron Ross JGF
Bronze Matthew Davey JGF
 
Womens Colour/Black Belt Special
Gold Samantha Couling JSKK
Silver Alexandra Couling JSKK
Bronze Shania Kennedy-Lowe HUR
 
Junior Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Riley Phillips-Harris JSKK
Silver Jackson Taylor TAM
Bronze Angad Nayyar TAM
 
Int Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Damon Williams TAM
Silver Ryan Mcnie IMP
Bronze Joshua Jamieson IMP
 
Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Adam Herbison JWP
Silver Joshua Harris JSKK
Bronze Richard Forder PMG
 
Junior Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Mohamad Abou-Rabiah MBK
Silver Raymond Crawford HUR
 
Int Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Toby Tee JGF
Silver Vinusvasthikan Vijayakumaran JRB
Bronze Logan Bowden JRB
 

Power Test Places

Mens Black Belt Power
Gold Bjarne Morris TAM
Silver Duncan Styles PMG
Bronze Chris Broughton IMP
 
Womens Colour/Black Belt Power
Gold Sasha Millar IMP
Silver Christa Ting CBR
 
Mens Colour Belt Power
Gold Michael Brown-Cooper HUR
Silver Alex Perkins JGF
Bronze Riki Lum HUR
 

 




International Taekwon-Do Federation Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2017 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.