Facebook Twitter YouTube
 


Bookmark and Share

Regionals: Auckland North 2012

Saturday the 11th of August

Mahurangi College, Warkworth

Host: Meadowbank TKD
Organiser: Mr Kevin Joe Ph 09-5257874

Entries »

Results


Best Overall Club

Warrior TKD
 



Best Overall Belts

Adult Black Belt Matthew Davey JGF
Jr Black Belt Shania Kennedy-Lowe HUR
Red Belt Alex Perkins JGF
Blue Belt Sophie Beuth WRR
Green Belt Robert Bavin PMG
Green Belt Adele Lang TAM
Yellow Belt Ezekiel Solomon WRR
White Belt Riandri De Bruyn PMG
White Belt Cassie Gray WRR
White Belt Terry Han WRR
Pee Wee Ngahuia Cooper HUR

Patterns Places

Male 3rd Dan Patterns
Gold Matthew Davey JGF
Silver Mark Hanna NCen
Male 2nd Dan Patterns
Gold Ryan Mcnie WRR
Silver Damon Williams TAM
Bronze Baik-soo Kim JGF
Female 2nd Dan Patterns
Gold Helen Caley PMG
Silver Rebecca Styles PMG
Male 1st Dan Patterns
Gold Ogy Kabzamalov JGF
Silver Richard Forder PMG
Bronze Nick Howdle JGF
Female 1st Dan Patterns
Gold Samantha Stevenson NCen
Silver Shania Kennedy-Lowe HUR
Bronze Michelle Gramse JSKK
Male Red Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Alex Perkins JGF
Silver Ngahuia Cooper HUR
Bronze Victor Coda HUR
Female Red Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Roisin Giles WRR
Silver Bek Whitlock TAM
Bronze Row Hope WRR
Male Red Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Jairaj Modak ROA
Silver Callum Senior WRR
Bronze Joshua Gudsell AVO
Male/Female Blue Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Kay Robinson JGF
Silver Florence Chen WRR
Bronze Joshua Neary TAM
Male Blue Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Zacharius Patai WRR
Silver Christopher Smith WRR
Bronze Te Ao Marama Tango-Cooper HUR
Female Blue Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Sophie Beuth WRR
Silver Emily Taylor WRR
Bronze Kate Taylor WRR
Male/Female Green Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Rachael Clerk TAM
Silver Chris Spiers MBK
Bronze Robert Bavin PMG
Male Green Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Rafael Costales WRR
Silver Jack Varndell WRR
Bronze Carlo Bayogan PMG
Female Green Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Denise Dazo WRR
Silver Adele Lang TAM
Bronze Danielle Patai WRR
Male/Female Yellow Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Jorge Agustin Saint-Germes JGF
Silver Jane Nichols HUR
Bronze Zaid Rasheed TAM
Male Yellow Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Ezekiel Solomon WRR
Silver Keegan Greig MBK
Bronze Dion Groucott WRR
Female Yellow Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Daenah Costales WRR
Silver Jessie-may Kelly DYN
Bronze Suhaila Sayid-Ghoolam WRR
Male/Female White Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Terry Han WRR
Silver Natasha Jones JSW
Bronze Benjamin Smith JGF
Male White Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Reimana Robinson WRR
Silver Tristan Mcleod WRR
Bronze Paolo Bayogan PMG
Female White Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Rebecca Chan WRR
Silver Shannon Kavanagh JGF
Bronze Riandri De Bruyn PMG
Male / Female Green Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold Josh Garland JGF
Silver Samuel Beuth WRR
Bronze Samuel Taylor WRR
Male Yellow Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold Joseph Alaia CBR
Silver Mikaeel Sayid-Ghoolam WRR
Bronze Ben Knox WRR
Female Yellow Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold Christina Bould CBR
Silver Pikihora Tango-Cooper HUR
Bronze Talia Head PMG
Male White Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold Andrew Tham TAM
Silver Jacob Fleming KKMA
Bronze Joseph Whittington WRR
Female White Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold Cassie Gray WRR
Silver Sabrina Joe WRR
Bronze Rachel Hinchcliff TAM

Sparring Places

Mens Dan Hyperweight Plus
Gold Shaun Davis CBR
Silver Alex Perkins JGF
Mens Dan Heavyweight
Gold Sean Neary TAM
Silver Adam Herbison JSW
Bronze Joshua Harris JSKK
Mens Dan Middleweight
Gold Ogy Kabzamalov JGF
Silver Matthew Davey JGF
Bronze Mark Hanna NCen
Womens Dan Middle/Hyperweight
Gold Chanthie Thach TAM
Silver Helen Caley PMG
Bronze Minette Steyn PMG
Womens Dan Micro-Lightweight
Gold Eun-byul Yu WRR
Silver Kavita Jaduram NCen
Veteran Mens Dan Hyper-Hyper Plus
Gold Nick Howdle JGF
Silver Michael Brown-Cooper HUR
Junior Boys Dan Light/Middleweight
Gold Joshua Jamieson WRR
Silver Ryan Mcnie WRR
Bronze Vinusvasthikan Vijayakumaran JRB
Int Girls Dan Lightweight
Gold Alexa Watene HUR
Silver Shania Kennedy-Lowe HUR
Mens 1-5 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Allister Villiers PMG
Silver Stephen Mains NCen
Mens 1-5 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Rahiri Cooper HUR
Silver Kai Wu NCen
Mens 1-5 Gup Middleweight
Gold Roma Rziankine WRR
Silver John Shi MBK
Bronze Joshua Neary TAM
Womens 1-7 Gup Heavy-Hyperweight
Gold Kay Robinson JGF
Silver Row Hope WRR
Bronze Catherine Petoe KKMA
Veteran Mens 1-5 Gup
Gold Murray Greig MBK
Silver John Dunningham PMG
Bronze Russell Salmon CBR
Junior Boys 1-5 Gup Hyperweight Plus
Gold Joshua Gudsell AVO
Silver Sean Marshall CBR
Junior Boys 1-5 Gup Heavy/Hyperweight
Gold Jesse Thomas JGF
Silver Daniel Edwards-Batcheler AVO
Bronze Christopher Smith WRR
Int Boys 1-5 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Justin Palmer HUR
Silver Matthew Enriquez TAM
Bronze Vanamali Joseph HUR
Int Boys 1-5 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Dominik Koper AVO
Silver Ben Linstone PMG
Int Boys 1-5 Gup Light-Middleweight
Gold Jairaj Modak ROA
Silver Te Ao Marama Tango-Cooper HUR
Bronze Merlin Harris JSKK
Int/Peewee Girls 1-4 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Ngahuia Cooper HUR
Silver Kate Taylor WRR
Mens 6 10 Gup Hyper-Hyper Plus
Gold Chris Spiers MBK
Silver Dan Williams JRB
Veteran Mens 6-10 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Robert Bavin PMG
Silver Jason O'neill TAM
Junior Boys 6-10 Gup Hyperweight Plus
Gold Alejandro Krumkamp NCen
Silver Ezekiel Solomon WRR
Bronze Alexei Murphy MBK
Junior Boys 6-10 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Jack Varndell WRR
Silver Reimana Robinson WRR
Bronze Samual Jopson JSKK
Junior/Int Girls 6-10 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Danielle Patai WRR
Silver Katrina Lang WRR
Bronze Tara Ravi JSKD
Junior Girls 6-10 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Jessie-may Kelly DYN
Silver Adele Lang TAM
Bronze Natalia Dunningham PMG
Peewee / Int Boys 6-10 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Jacob Kelly DYN
Silver Tristan Mcleod WRR
Bronze Harry Head PMG
Int Boys 6-10 Gup Middleweight
Gold Dion Groucott WRR
Silver Dunstan Dalin CBR
Bronze Matthew Wilson JRB
Peewee Boys 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Preston Te Moni WRR
Silver Anton Keay-Davies WRR
Bronze Michael Marcel WRR
Peewee Boys 5-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Samuel Taylor WRR
Silver Joseph Alaia CBR
Bronze Mikaeel Sayid-Ghoolam WRR
Bronze Aaron Alaia CBR
Peewee Girls 6-10 Gup Middle/Heavyweight
Gold Christina Bould CBR
Silver Lucy Tee JSKD
Mens 6-10 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Terry Han WRR
Silver Joshua Mclean JSKK
Bronze Juane Hoefhamer JSW
Mens 6-10 Gup Middleweight
Gold Jorge Agustin Saint-Germes JGF
Silver Benjamin Smith JGF
Bronze Zaid Rasheed TAM
Womens 6-10 Gup Open
Gold Zena Tango-Cooper HUR
Silver Carolyn Dudley JSKK
Bronze Louise O'neill TAM
Veteran Mens 6-10 Gup Middle-Heavyweight
Gold Yazman Harun NCen
Silver Paul Potter HUR
Junior/Inter Girls 6-10 Gup Middleweight
Gold Riandri De Bruyn PMG
Silver Mila Power NDI
Bronze Maxine Bucud WRR
Peewee Boys 9-10 Gup Middleweight
Gold Sebastian Ririnui TAM
Silver Kiahn Barnfield TAM
Bronze Benjamin Whittington WRR
Bronze Samuel Hinchcliff TAM
Peewee Boys 9-10 Gup Lightweight
Gold Oscar Reinsfield KKMA
Silver Kieran Joe WRR
Bronze Cairo Fowles JGF
Bronze Joseph Whittington WRR
Peewee Boys 6-10 Gup Microweight
Gold Jacob Fleming KKMA
Silver Alexander Powell WRR
Bronze Thomas Lawrence JSKD
Bronze Leighton Hendricks WRR
Peewee/Int Girls 6-10 Gup Lightweight up to 35KG
Gold Suhaila Sayid-Ghoolam WRR
Silver Pikihora Tango-Cooper HUR
Bronze Talia Head PMG
Peewee Girls 6-10 Gup Microweight Up to 25KG
Gold Alexia Samuels WRR
Silver Sabrina Joe WRR
Bronze Lucy Nichols HUR

Special Technique Places

Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Joshua Harris JSKK
Silver Matthew Davey JGF
Bronze Richard Forder PMG
Womens Black Belt Special
Junior Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Sean Neary TAM
Silver Vinusvasthikan Vijayakumaran JRB
Silver Joshua Jamieson WRR
Bronze Damon Williams TAM
Junior Womens Black Belt Special
Gold Michelle Gramse JSKK
Silver Shania Kennedy-Lowe HUR
Bronze Alexa Watene HUR
Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold John Shi MBK
Silver Allister Villiers PMG
Bronze Joshua Mclean JSKK
Womens Colour Belt Special
Junior Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Jesse Thomas JGF
Silver Sean Marshall CBR
Junior Womens Colour Belt Special
Gold Nisyola Fifita TAM
Silver Sophie Boyd CBR
Bronze Adele Lang TAM
Int Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Te Ao Marama Tango-Cooper HUR
Silver Dion Groucott WRR
Int Womens Colour Belt Special
Gold Sophie Beuth WRR
Silver Charlotte Sun WRR
Peewee Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Michael Marcel WRR
Silver Preston Te Moni WRR
Bronze Sebastian Ririnui TAM
Peewee Womens Colour Belt Special
Gold Talia Head PMG
Silver Ngahuia Cooper HUR
Bronze Cassie Gray WRR

Power Test Places

Mens Black Belt Power
Gold Michael Brown-Cooper HUR
Silver Thomas Pygott JGF
Bronze Shaun Davis CBR
Womens Black Belt Power
Gold Chanthie Thach TAM
Silver Thu Nguyen TAM
Bronze Minette Steyn PMG
Mens Colour Belt Power
Gold Alex Perkins JGF
Silver Robert Bavin PMG
Bronze Allister Villiers PMG
Womens Colour Belt Power
Gold Bek Whitlock TAM
Silver Row Hope WRR
Bronze Kay Robinson JGF
Junior Mens Black Belt Power
Junior Womens Black Belt Power
Gold Rebecca Styles PMG
Silver Alexa Watene HUR
Bronze Shania Kennedy-Lowe HUR
Bronze Michelle Gramse JSKK
Junior Mens Colour Belt Power
Gold Ezekiel Solomon WRR
Silver Caleb Brown CBR
Junior Womens Colour Belt Power
Gold Nisyola Fifita TAM
Silver Riandri De Bruyn PMG
Bronze Adele Lang TAM
Bronze Sophie Boyd CBR
Int Mens Colour Belt Power
Int Womens Colour Belt Power
Gold Sophie Beuth WRR
Silver Kate Taylor WRR
Bronze Emily Taylor WRR
Peewee Mens Colour Belt Power
Gold Ben Knox WRR
Silver Samuel Hinchcliff TAM
Bronze Preston Te Moni WRR
Peewee Womens Colour Belt Power
Gold Suhaila Sayid-Ghoolam WRR
Silver Cassie Gray WRR
Bronze Talia Head PMG

PreArranged Sparring Places

Pre Arranged Sparring
Gold Matthew Davey JGF
Silver Riki Lum HUR
Bronze Adele Lang TAM

Team Places

Team Patterns
Gold Warrior Bods WRR
Silver Warriorets WRR
Bronze Won-hyo Warriors WRR
Peewee Team Patterns
Gold X Kids WRR
Silver Tamaki TAM

 

 


 

Regional Power and Special Recommendations »

Cutoff for entry is 31st July. Flat fee of $40 each, family of 2 $70, family of 3 or more $90. No additional fee from prearranged, specialty or breaks or team events.

Patterns - White Belts & mini kids, yellow tips - saju jirugi will be the designated "pattern", optional can be saju maki or chong-ji

Sparring - Peewees 1 x 1min round only, very light contact. If the grant comes through we will be purchasing headgear, foot protectors and gloves for use at the  tournament as I'm aware most clubs do not have any of this size. Please start earlier and make sure your students get their own mouth guards, shin guards and groin guards.

Team Patterns- this will be mixed rank,sex,age in each team. No limits on number of teams but all team members must be from the same club. 1 optional only.

Peewee Team patterns - separate team mixed rank and sex. No limits on number of teams but all team members must be from the same club. 1 optional pattern only is required.

Prearranged Sparring - mixed grade age sex etc, team members must be from the same club. 30sec minimum to 45sec maximum routine time.

Attached details of requirements for Specialty and Power so your students can practise. Please note the 1st technique is the qualifying technique, only those who are successful get to move on  to the next 2 techniques.

Peewees will have only one technique (high kick) 1.5m hitting a pad. Power will be turning kick and forefist punch to a suspended pad to see who hits it the furthest.

 




International Taekwon-Do Federation
Home | About Taekwon-Do | How to Join | Locations | News | Events | HP | Merchandise | Reference
Contact Us  Sponsors  Parents  Kids  Related Sites  Governance  Sign In 
Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2017 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.