Facebook Twitter YouTube
 


Bookmark and Share

Regionals: Auckland North 2014

Sunday 25th May 2014

Venue: AMI Netball Centre » Map »
Host: Remura Club
Results »

Organisers
Kevin Joe amd Murray Greig

See Entries here »

Frequently asked Questions »

 

Results


Best Overall Belts

Adult Black Belt Sean Neary TLP
Jr Black Belt Nisyola Fifita TAM
Red Belt Zoe Moore TAM
Blue Belt Teremaki Temu CBR
Green Belt Glen Donovan JRB
Green Belt Oscar Reinsfield TLMA
Green Belt Reimana Robinson WRR
Yellow Belt Nathan Pinder TAM
White Belt Cassia Reinsfield TLMA

Patterns Places

1st Dan Patterns Adult
Gold Phillipa Henry TLP
Silver Kavita Jaduram WRR
Bronze Bek Whitlock TAM
 
1st/2nd Dan Patterns Junior
Gold Hunter Edwards TLP
Silver Vinu Vijayakumaran JRB
Bronze Damon Williams ROA
 
1st kup Black Stripe Patterns Adult
Gold Rachael Clerk TAM
Silver Jason Oneil TAM
Bronze Louise O' Neil TAM
 
2nd kup Red Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Kay Robinson JGF
Silver Eric Li JGF
Bronze Stephanie Crossley JGF
 
1st kup Black Stripe Patterns Junior
Gold Adele Lang TAM
Silver Jessie Hart CBR
Bronze Christopher Smith TAM
 
2nd kup Red Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Zacharius Patai WRR
Silver Zoe Moore TAM
Bronze Ben Linstone PMG
 
3rd kup Red Stripe Patterns Adult
Gold Teremaki Temu CBR
Silver Tristan Glen-Gaul REM
Bronze Peter Taylor TAM
 
4th kup Blue Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Jeong Bin Thoma Park JGF
Silver Anton Gibson PMG
Bronze Natasha Jones JSW
 
4th kup Blue Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Michael Marcel WRR
Silver Joshua Sain PMG
Bronze Anton Keay-Davies WRR
 
3rd kup Red Stripe Patterns Junior
Gold Charlotte Sun WRR
Silver Danielle Patai WRR
Bronze Suhaila Sayid-Ghoolam WRR
 
Green Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Glen Donovan JRB
Silver John Duffield PMG
Bronze Macarena Williamson JSKK
 
6th kup Green Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Reimana Robinson WRR
Silver Kyle Campbell JSW
Bronze Joshua Dean Harris JSKK
 
5th kup Blue Tip Patterns Junior
Gold Paolo Bayogan PMG
Silver Preston Te Moni WRR
Bronze Maxwell Bennett REM
 
Yellow Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Olga Garin TAM
Silver Joseph Tra REM
Bronze Jamie Burns JSW
 
7th kup Green Tip Patterns Junior
Gold Dion Corry JSW
Silver Kyle Williams ROA
Bronze Anna Hanley JSW
 
8th kup Yellow Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Nathan Pinder TAM
Silver Harlan Rooke-Tariau CBR
Bronze Mischke Hendricks WRR
 
White Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Steve Milne WRR
Silver Iliyas Hafiz TAM
Bronze Gaynor Salie PMG
 
9th kup Yellow Tip Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Summer Mcneilage REM
Silver Iisa Salie PMG
Bronze Jerome Herrera REM
 
10th kup White Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Joshua Curtis PMG
Silver Ella Trowbridge JSW
Bronze Paris Mcneilage REM
 
10th kup White Belt 5-7yrs Patterns Peewee
Gold Nicolas Sierra Vanegas TAM
Silver Alejandro Bolivar TAM
Bronze Gabriel Whitlock TAM
 
Green/Blue Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold Joel Lauvale CBR
Silver Agalia Vijayakumaran JRB
Bronze Travis Allan TLMA
 
7th kup Green Tip Patterns Peewee
Gold Wei Loong Cheng JGF
Silver Andrew Tham TAM
Bronze Saasha Vijayakumaran JRB
 
8th kup Yellow Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold Oliver Kelly WRR
Silver Daniel Mcdonald PMG
Bronze Haris Khurram CBR
 
9th kup Yellow Tip Patterns Peewee
Gold Ryan Connolly JGF
Silver Bailey Hood PMG
Bronze Mitchell Rumble TAM
 
10th kup White Belt 8-10yrs Patterns Peewee
Gold Julian Usseglio PMG
Silver Truman Peacocke PMG
Bronze Aimee Feinberg-Danieli PMG
 

Sparring Places

Mens Dan Hyperweight
Gold Alex Perkins JGF
Silver Teremaki Temu CBR
 
Mens Dan Heavyweight
Gold Sean Neary TLP
Silver Allister Villiers TLP
Bronze Joshua Gudsell TLMA
 
Womens Dan Middleweight
Gold Nisyola Fifita TAM
Silver Phillipa Henry TLP
 
Womens Dan Lightweight
Gold Amanda Fitzgerald JGF
Silver Kavita Jaduram WRR
 
Junior Boys Dan Middleweight
Gold Damon Williams ROA
Silver Andrew Moore TAM
Bronze Bradley Greenwood JSKK
 
Mens 1-4 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Cameron Wilson PMG
Silver Christopher Spiers REM
 
Mens 1-4 Gup LtHeavyweight
Gold Jesse Thomas JGF
Silver Jj Mclean JSKK
Bronze Patrick Lim REM
 
Womens 1-4 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Nitasha Harris JSKK
Silver Stephanie Crossley JGF
 
Womens 1-4 Gup LtHeavyweight
Gold Kay Robinson JGF
Silver Catherine Petoe TLMA
 
Veteran Mens
Gold Glen Donovan JRB
Silver Anton Gibson PMG
Bronze John Dunningham PMG
 
Junior Boys 1-4 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Thomas Beuth TAM
Silver Christopher Smith TAM
 
Junior Boys 1-4 Gup Middleweight
Gold Carlo Bayogan PMG
Silver Harlan Head PMG
Bronze Ben Linstone PMG
 
Junior Girls 1-4 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Danielle Patai WRR
Silver Katrina Lang TAM
Bronze Natalia Dunningham PMG
 
Int Boys 1-4 Gup Middleweight
Gold Merlin Harris JSKK
Silver Andy Chan WRR
Bronze Zacharius Patai WRR
 
Int Boys 1-4 Gup Lightweight
Gold Samuel Taylor TAM
Silver Mikaeel Sayid-Ghoolam WRR
 
Int Girls 1-4 Gup LtHeavyweight
Gold Zoe Moore TAM
Silver Charlotte Sun WRR
 
Int Girls 1-4 Gup Lightweight
Gold Suhaila Sayid-Ghoolam WRR
Silver Talia Head PMG
Bronze Emily Beaumont TLMA
 
Mens 5-9 Gup LtHeavyweight
Gold Jamie Burns JSW
Silver Jeffrey Chilberto JGF
Bronze Hamish Bell WRR
 
Womens 4-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Olga Garin TAM
Silver Natasha Jones JSW
 
Junior Boys 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Reimana Robinson WRR
Silver Paolo Bayogan PMG
Bronze Nathan Wells CBR
 
Int Boys 4-8 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Joel Lauvale CBR
Silver Tommo Brown JSKK
 
Int Boys 5-8 Gup LtHeavyweight
Gold Nathan Pinder TAM
Silver Matthew Larsen JSKK
Bronze Bowen Corry JSW
 
Int Boys 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Harlan Rooke-Tariau CBR
Silver Preston Te Moni WRR
Bronze Joshua Dean Harris JSKK
 
Int Boys 5-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Maxwell Bennett REM
Silver Daylon O'brien JSKK
Bronze Tom Sullivan PMG
 
Int Girls 10-7 Gup Middleweight
Gold Anna Hanley JSW
Silver Ella Trowbridge JSW
Bronze Mischke Hendricks WRR
 
Peewee Boys 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Oscar Reinsfield TLMA
Silver Damyan Ng PMG
Bronze Matthew Webster CBR
 
Peewee Boys 5-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Edsyl Jan Rebosura WRR
Silver Arjan Rahmati TLMA
Bronze Andrew Tham TAM
 
Peewee Girls 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Isobella Bavin PMG
Silver Cassia Reinsfield TLMA
Bronze Sophie Ferguson CBR
 
Peewee Girls 10-8 Gup Microweight
Gold Sabrina Joe REM
Silver Sasha Whitlock TAM
 
Womens 9-10 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Tabitha Crump WRR
Silver Olivia Schwarz-Usseglio PMG
Bronze Gaynor Salie PMG
 
Int Boys 9-10 Gup Lightweight
Gold Sam Botting REM
Silver Daniel Gildea PMG
Bronze Sebastian Simpson PMG
 
Peewee Boys 9-10 Gup Middleweight
Gold Caleb Hooper TAM
Silver Bailey Hood PMG
Bronze Quinn Mcmillan TAM
 
Peewee Boys 9-10 Gup Lightweight
Gold Mitchell Rumble TAM
Silver Gabriel Whitlock TAM
Bronze Dylan Joy TAM
 
Peewee Boys 9-10 Gup Microweight
Gold Kaelin Reinsfield TLMA
Silver Cameron Fleming TLMA
Bronze Nicolas Sierra Vanegas TAM
 

Special Technique Places

Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Sean Neary TLP
Silver Angad Nayyar TAM
Bronze Joshua Harris JSKK
 
Womens Black Belt Special
Gold Nisyola Fifita TAM
Silver Bek Whitlock TAM
Bronze Kavita Jaduram WRR
 
Junior Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Damon Williams ROA
Silver Vinu Vijayakumaran JRB
Bronze Bradley Greenwood JSKK
 
Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Jj Mclean JSKK
Silver Jesse Thomas JGF
Bronze Patrick Lim REM
 
Womens Colour Belt Special
Gold Nadia Sayid Ghoolam WRR
Silver Lucinda Hendricks WRR
Bronze Olga Garin TAM
 
Junior Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Reimana Robinson WRR
Silver Carlo Bayogan PMG
Bronze Harlan Head PMG
 
Junior Womens Colour Belt Special
Gold Adele Lang TAM
Silver Katrina Lang TAM
 
Int Mens 5th-1st Gup Special
Gold Merlin Harris JSKK
Silver Maxwell Bennett REM
Bronze Preston Te Moni WRR
 
Int Womens Colour Belt Special
Gold Kate Taylor TAM
Silver Zoe Moore TAM
Bronze Charlotte Sun WRR
 
Peewee Mens 10th-9th Gup Special
Gold Dan Gray PMG
Silver William Mcmorran TAM
Bronze Caleb Hooper TAM
 
Peewee Womens Colour Belt Special
Gold Cassia Reinsfield TLMA
Silver Isobella Bavin PMG
Bronze Harriet Burrell PMG
 
Veterans Mens Colour Belt Special 2
Gold John Dunningham PMG
Silver Jeffrey Chilberto JGF
Bronze Olin Turrall JGF
 
Int Mens 10th-6th Special
Gold Corban Macdonald PMG
Silver Harlan Rooke-Tariau CBR
Bronze Benjamin Whittington WRR
 
Peewee Mens 8th-1st Gup Special
Gold Oscar Reinsfield TLMA
Silver Damyan Ng PMG
Bronze Andrew Tham TAM
 

Power Test Places

Mens Black Belt Power
Gold Allister Villiers TLP
Silver Angad Nayyar TAM
Bronze Alex Perkins JGF
 
Womens Black Belt Power
Gold Nisyola Fifita TAM
Silver Row Hope WRR
Bronze Bek Whitlock TAM
 
Mens 1-5th Gup Power
Gold Teremaki Temu CBR
Silver Anton Gibson PMG
Bronze Jesse Thomas JGF
 
Womens Colour Belt Power
Gold Louise O' Neil TAM
Silver Nicola Beuth TAM
Bronze Nitasha Harris JSKK
 
Junior Mens Colour Belt Power
Gold Thomas Beuth TAM
Silver Christopher Smith TAM
Bronze Martin Tra REM
 
Junior Womens Colour Belt Power
Gold Adele Lang TAM
Silver Danielle Patai WRR
Bronze Katrina Lang TAM
 
Int Mens 1st-5th Gup Power
Gold Preston Te Moni WRR
Silver Zacharius Patai WRR
Bronze Daylon O'brien JSKK
 
Int Womens Colour Belt Power
Gold Zoe Moore TAM
Silver Kate Taylor TAM
Bronze Charlotte Sun WRR
 
Peewee Mens 5th 8th Gup Power
Gold Oscar Reinsfield TLMA
Silver Daniel Mcdonald PMG
Bronze Oliver Kelly WRR
 
Peewee Womens Colour Belt Power
Gold Cassia Reinsfield TLMA
Silver Isobella Bavin PMG
Bronze Aimee Feinberg-Danieli PMG
 
Mens 6-10th Gup Power
Gold Glen Donovan JRB
Silver Olin Turrall JGF
Bronze Hamish Bell WRR
 
Int Mens 6th-10th Gup Power
Gold Nathan Pinder TAM
Silver Corban Macdonald PMG
Bronze Benjamin Whittington WRR
 
Peewee Mens 9-10th Gup Power 2
Gold Harlin Mcmillan TAM
Silver Dylan Joy TAM
Bronze Caleb Hooper TAM
 

PreArranged Sparring Places

Pre Arranged Sparring
Gold Adele Lang / Nisyola Fifita TAM
Silver Joshua Neary / Andrew Moore TAM
Bronze Isobella Bavin / Lightning Samurai zPREA PMG
 

Team Places

Black Belt Team
Gold Jungshin Glenfield JGF
Silver Tamaki Black Thunder TAM
 
Adults Colour Belt Team
Gold Tamaki Wyldstyle TAM
Silver Won Hyo Warriors WRR
Bronze Tamaki Hurticanes TAM
 
Peewee/Intermediate Team
Gold Tamaki Tornados TAM
Silver Glenfield Yellow JGF
Bronze Warrior Ninjas WRR
 



 




International Taekwon-Do Federation Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2017 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.