Facebook Twitter YouTube
 


Bookmark and Share

Regionals: Auckland North 2016

Date: Sunday 22nd May 2016

Venue: AMI Netball Centre
Host: Auckland North
Organisers: Mr Joe, Mr Greig and Mrs Webster

See who entered

More Information


Best Club

Warrior TKD

Best Overall Belts

Adult Black Belt Courtney Weir TLMA
Jr Black Belt Damon Williams ROA
Red Belt Kate Taylor TAM
Blue Belt Isobella Bavin & Oliver Kelly PMG
WRR
Green Belt Olga Garin TAM
Yellow Belt Liam Gahegan JSKK
White Belt Daniel Lawrence WCT

Patterns Places

4th Dan+ Patterns
Gold Kerry Mcevoy WCT
Silver Kara Timmer WRR
Bronze Debbie Hart HAR
2nd Dan Patterns Adult
Gold Roisin Giles WRR
Silver Kavita Jaduram WRR
Bronze Damon Williams ROA
1st Dan Patterns Adult
Gold Courtney Weir TLMA
Silver Kevin Matsuoka REM
Bronze Adele Lang TAM
Male Red Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Michael Quayle REM
Silver Rob Harradine PMG
Bronze Tessa King WRR
1st Gup Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Zoe Moore TAM
Silver Jeny Mary Joseph WRR
Bronze Harlan Tariau HAR
2nd Gup Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Aaron Tsoi REM
Silver Daniel Kellett HAR
Bronze Matthew Webster HAR
4th Gup Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Fritz Uy HAR
Silver Adrian Payne PMG
Bronze Steve Milne WRR
3rd Gup Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Kristy Tsoi REM
Silver Lucinda Hendricks WRR
Bronze Joanna Liu AVO
4th Gup Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Tom Sullivan PMG
Silver Samuel Hinchcliff TAM
Bronze Diya Ciji WRR
3rd Gup Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Mischke Hendricks WRR
Silver Emma Hookings WRR
6th Gup Patterns Adult
Gold Sophie Taylor HAR
Silver Tanya Johnson JGF
Bronze Lauren Parker HAR
5th Gup Patterns Adult
Gold Sam Lawson HAR
Silver Olga Garin TAM
Bronze Tabitha Crump WRR
6th Gup Patterns Junior
Gold Arjan Rahmati TLMA
Silver Alexander Wright TLMA
Bronze Samuel Lydamore-Prasad TAM
5th Gup Patterns Junior
Gold Garath Hale TLMA
Silver Stacie Thompson HAR
Bronze Tate Mansell JRB
8th Gup Patterns Adult
Gold Joshua Bleakly WCT
Silver Ilya Ledenev TAM
Bronze Daniel Ter Braek WCT
7th Gup Patterns Junior
Gold Anya Prakash TKG
Silver Liam Gahegan JSKK
Bronze Eva Sfakakis JSKK
10th-9th Gup Patterns Junior
Gold Paul Beyer TLMA
Silver Kiran Singh PMG
4th Gup Patterns Peewee
Gold Oliver Kelly WRR
Silver Henry Gibson PMG
Green Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold Leighton Hendricks WRR
Silver Alexander Bavin PMG
Bronze James Miller TKG
9th Gup Male Patterns Peewee
Gold Zayne Krishna JGF
Silver Siddharth Mone JGF
Bronze Ethan Choy JGF
8th Gup Patterns Peewee
Gold Morgan Guo WRR
Silver Thomas Brannan WRR
Bronze Louise Molon-Noblot WRR
7th Gup Patterns Peewee
Gold Sailor Epiha JSKK
Silver Zoe Churm WRR
Bronze William Butterworth TLMA
10th Gup Patterns Peewee
Gold Shawn Sharma WRR
Gold Calvin Quinn WRR
Silver Arnav Singh PMG
Bronze Te Mamaeroa Riwai JSKK
9th Gup Female Patterns Peewee
Gold Laura Watts TKG
Silver Abbie Thomson TKG
Bronze Zoe Nash TKG

Sparring Places

Mens Dan Heavyweight
Gold Allister Villiers TLMA
Silver Christopher Spiers REM
Bronze Dominik Koper AVO
Mens Dan Middleweight
Gold Damon Williams ROA
Silver Bradley Greenwood JSKK
Bronze Adam Herbison JSW
Womens Dan Middleweight
Gold Georgia Moore TLMA
Silver Gym Ok Cho JGF
Womens Dan Microweight
Gold Kavita Jaduram WRR
Silver Morgan Bowler-Parkin REM
Mens 1-4 Gup LtHeavyweight
Gold Jj Mclean JSKK
Silver Fritz Uy HAR
Bronze Tristan Glen-Gaul REM
Womens 1-4 Gup Lightweight
Gold Tessa King WRR
Silver Kristy Tsoi REM
Veteran Mens 1-4 Gup LtHeavyweight
Gold Robert Bavin PMG
Silver Anton Gibson PMG
Bronze Michael Quayle REM
Junior Boys 1-4 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Harlan Tariau HAR
Silver Bowen Corry JSW
Bronze Andy Chan WRR
Junior Boys 1-4 Gup Lightweight
Gold Aaron Tsoi REM
Silver Alex Dudley JSKK
Junior Girls 1 Dan - 1 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Kate Taylor TAM
Silver Bianca Koper AVO
Junior Girls 1-4 Gup LtHeavyweight
Gold Zoe Moore TAM
Silver Mischke Hendricks WRR
Int Boys 1-4 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Michael Marcel WRR
Silver Benjamin Whittington WRR
Bronze Steven Webster HAR
Int Boys 1-4 Gup LtHeavyweight
Gold Maxwell Bennett REM
Silver Joji Chacko Joseph WRR
Bronze Samuel Hinchcliff TAM
Int Boys 1-4 Gup Middleweight
Gold Damyan Ng REM
Silver Anton Keay-Davies WRR
Bronze Ashna Gholami REM
Int Boys 1-4 Gup Lightweight
Gold Ashley Mutize HAR
Silver Travis Allan TLMA
Bronze Jacob Fleming TLMA
Int Girls 1-4 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Isobella Bavin PMG
Silver Diya Ciji WRR
Bronze Jeny Mary Joseph WRR
Peewee Boys 1-4 Gup Middleweight
Gold Oliver Kelly WRR
Silver Ibraheem Bassiouni JGF
Bronze Mohamed Bassiouni JGF
Mens 5-8 Gup LtHeavyweight
Gold Daniel Ter Braek WCT
Silver Joshua Bleakly WCT
Bronze Evgenii Starodedov REM
Mens 1 - 5 Gup Lightweight
Gold Sam Lawson HAR
Silver Andrey Kukharenkov HAR
Womens 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Olga Garin TAM
Silver Tabitha Crump WRR
Bronze Lauren Parker HAR
Veteran Mens 4-8 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Hugh Goddard JRB
Silver Steve Milne WRR
Junior Boys 5-8 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Liam Gahegan JSKK
Silver Jackson Rhodes JSW
Bronze Samuel Lydamore-Prasad TAM
Junior Girls 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Weaam Bassiouni JGF
Silver Mila Power DIO
Bronze Andrea Samson JGF
Int Boys 5-8 Gup LtHeavyweight
Gold Tate Mansell JRB
Silver Sebastian Simpson PMG
Int Boys 5-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Oliver Mason WRR
Silver Daniel Gildea PMG
Bronze Alexander Wright TLMA
Int Boys 5-8 Gup Microweight
Gold Jeremy Lin WRR
Silver Arjan Rahmati TLMA
Bronze Kaelin Reinsfield TLMA
Peewee Boys 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold William Butterworth TLMA
Silver Jack Vincent Smith TAM
Bronze Lachlan Gordon PMG
Peewee Boys 5-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Sailor Epiha JSKK
Silver Matthew Rakena JSKK
Bronze James Miller TKG
Peewee Girls 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Catherine Howard JGF
Silver Eva Sfakakis JSKK
Bronze Zoe Churm WRR
Int Boys 9-10 Gup Middleweight
Gold Liam Goh PMG
Silver Kiran Singh PMG
Int Boys 9-10 Gup Microweight
Gold Brodie Davis JSKK
Silver Flynn Mitchell PMG
Peewee Boys 9-10 Gup Middleweight
Gold Colden Sapir PMG
Silver Daniel Lawrence WCT
Bronze Alex Hoult TLMA
Peewee Boys 9-10 Gup Lightweight
Gold James Shinkarenko PMG
Silver Felix Stephen WRR
Bronze Conor Roberts TAM
Peewee Boys 9-10 Gup Microweight
Gold Arnav Singh PMG
Silver Noah Dysart TKG
Bronze Mitchell Gordon PMG
Peewee Girls 9-10 Gup Middleweight
Gold Sasha Whitlock TAM
Silver Carolyn Betterton TAM
Bronze Victoria Geck WRR
Peewee Girls 9-10 Gup Microweight
Gold Isabel Broderick TKG
Silver Abbie Thomson TKG
Bronze Zoe Nash TKG

Special Technique Places

Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Dominik Koper AVO
Silver Damon Williams ROA
Bronze Bradley Greenwood JSKK
Womens Black Belt Special
Gold Bianca Koper AVO
Silver Gym Ok Cho JGF
Bronze Georgia Moore TLMA
Int Mens Colour Belt Special 1st-4th Gup
Gold Corban Macdonald PMG
Silver Maxwell Bennett REM
Bronze Benjamin Whittington WRR
PeeWee Mens Colour Special 5-8yrs
Gold Daniel Lawrence WCT
Silver Shawn Sharma WRR
Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Kaleb Zivkovich HDW
Silver Ilya Ledenev TAM
Bronze Andrey Kukharenkov HAR
Womens Colour Belt Special
Gold Olga Garin TAM
Silver Tabitha Crump WRR
Bronze Tracy Foster JGF
Junior Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Liam Gahegan JSKK
Silver Harlan Tariau HAR
Bronze Alex Dudley JSKK
Junior Womens Colour Belt Special
Gold Kate Taylor TAM
Silver Mila Power DIO
Bronze Zoe Moore TAM
Int Mens Colour Belt Special 5th-10th Gup
Gold Tate Mansell JRB
Silver Alexander Wright TLMA
Bronze Oliver Mason WRR
Bronze Jeremy Lin WRR
Int Womens Colour Belt Special
Gold Jeny Mary Joseph WRR
Silver Isobella Bavin PMG
Bronze Eva Sfakakis JSKK
Peewee Mens Colour Belt Special 9-10yrs
Gold Ibraheem Bassiouni JGF
Silver Oliver Kelly WRR
Peewee Womens Colour Belt Special
Gold Catherine Howard JGF
Silver Victoria Geck WRR
Bronze Zoe Churm WRR

Power Test Places

Mens Black Belt Power
Gold Alex Perkins JGF
Silver Allister Villiers TLMA
Bronze Hamish Robson-Wright PMG
Womens Black Belt Power
Gold Courtney Weir TLMA
Silver Kara Timmer WRR
Bronze Georgia Moore TLMA
Mens Colour Belt Power
Gold Jj Mclean JSKK
Silver Hugh Goddard JRB
Bronze Anton Gibson PMG
Womens Colour Belt Power
Gold Tabitha Crump WRR
Silver Lucinda Hendricks WRR
Bronze Olga Garin TAM
Int Mens Colour Belt Power 4th-1st Gup
Gold Maxwell Bennett REM
Silver Benjamin Whittington WRR
Bronze Samuel Hinchcliff TAM
PeeWee Mens Colour Power 5-8yrs
Gold Thomas Brannan WRR
Silver Daniel Lawrence WCT
Bronze Luka Hale TLMA
Junior Mens Colour Belt Power
Gold Yung Shen Cheng JGF
Silver Caleb Rouse HDW
Bronze Alex Dudley JSKK
Junior Womens Colour Belt Power
Gold Kate Taylor TAM
Silver Mischke Hendricks WRR
Bronze Zoe Moore TAM
Int Mens Colour Belt Power 5th-10th Gup
Gold Paul Beyer TLMA
Silver Thomas Lee PMG
Bronze Dean Mansell JRB
Int Womens Colour Belt Power
Gold Isobella Bavin PMG
Silver Jeny Mary Joseph WRR
Bronze Eva Sfakakis JSKK
Peewee Mens Colour Belt Power 9-10yrs
Gold Julian Usseglio PMG
Silver Oliver Wright TLMA
Bronze Alexander Bavin PMG
Peewee Womens Colour Belt Power
Gold Zoe Churm WRR
Silver Catherine Howard JGF
Bronze Te Mamaeroa Riwai JSKK

PreArranged Sparring Places

Pre Arranged Sparring
Gold Toni Rouse / Whangaroa zPREA HDW
Silver Wei Loong Cheng / Ibraheem Bassiouni JGF
Bronze Joshua Neary / Andrew Moore TAM

Team Places

Adults Team Patterns
Gold Tamaki Mayo Crabz TAM
Silver Supergirls WRR
Bronze Tamaki Soap J TAM
Juniors Team Pattern
Gold Choego Dasot TLMA
Silver Colored Belts JGF
Bronze Yusan TLMA

 

 



 




International Taekwon-Do Federation
Home | About Taekwon-Do | How to Join | Locations | News | Events | HP | Merchandise | Reference
Contact Us  Sponsors  Parents  Kids  Related Sites  Governance  Sign In 
Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2017 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.