Facebook Twitter YouTube
 


Bookmark and Share

Regionals: Central Districts 2010

15th May 2010

Linton Army Camp. Organiser: Ms Rose Cherrington

ENTRANTS LIST

 

Best Overall Belts

Black Belt

Aramai Tahau

HOR

Red Belt

Sara Curtis

PNTA

Blue Belt

Kaylan Putaka

HOR

Green Belt

Alice Onland

PNTA

Green Belt

Kevin Onland

PNTA

Green Belt

Timothy Searle

HOR

Yellow Belt

Krista Skipper

PNTA

White Belt

Vesna Umek

DSW

 

Patterns Places

3rd - 4th Dan+ Patterns

Gold

Rose Cherrington

Cub

 

Silver

Richard Burr

WES

 

 

2nd Dan Patterns Adult

Gold

Dane Canton

SCT

 

Silver

David Burr

CLO

 

Bronze

Estelle Speirs

PNTA

 

 

1st Dan Patterns Adult

Gold

Mina Ueyama

PNTA

 

Silver

Freya Thomson

PNTA

 

Bronze

Michael Onland

PNTA

 

 

Male 1st-2nd Dan Patterns Junior

Gold

Jamie Searle

HOR

 

Silver

Aramai Tahau

HOR

 

Bronze

Mitchell Craig

PNTA

 

 

Female 1st Dan Patterns Junior

Gold

Annaliese Kerkvliet

HOR

 

Silver

Morgan Searle

HOR

 

Bronze

Uma Goodyer

Cub

 

 

Male Blue/Red Belt Patterns Adult

Gold

Kyle Peterson

PNTA

 

Silver

Kurt Katene

PNTA

 

 

Female Blue/Red Belt Patterns Adult

Gold

Sara Curtis

PNTA

 

Silver

Fiona Parrant

Cub

 

Bronze

Katrina Canton

SCT

 

 

Male Blue/Red Belt Patterns Junior

Gold

Michael Jarrett

HOR

 

Silver

Oscar O

Cub

 

Bronze

Calum Woodill

WAN

 

 

Female Blue/Red Belt Patterns Junior

Gold

Emma Young

PNTA

 

Silver

Kaylan Putaka

HOR

 

Bronze

Sarika Woodley

HOR

 

 

Male Green Belt Patterns Junior

Gold

Timothy Searle

HOR

 

Silver

Tipuna Rakatairi

FLD

 

Bronze

Tom Biggs

Cub

 

 

Female Green Belt Patterns Junior

Gold

Alice Onland

PNTA

 

Silver

Alli Veerbeek

Cub

 

 

Yellow/Green Belt Patterns Adult

Gold

Michael Edwards

RDR

 

Silver

Helen Veerbeek

Cub

 

Bronze

Daniel Martin

WES

 

 

Male Yellow Belt Patterns Junior

Gold

Piripi Edwards

RDR

 

Silver

Te Kakenga Kawiti

RDR

 

Bronze

Toby Bland

Cub

 

 

Female Yellow Belt Patterns Junior

Gold

Krista Skipper

PNTA

 

Silver

Jessie Zhou

DSW

Bronze

Nikita May

PNTA

 

 

 

Sparring Places

Mens Dan Middle/Hyperweight Plus

Gold

Kane Baigent

PNTA

 

Silver

Stuart Maden

PNTA

 

Bronze

David Burr

CLO

 

 

Womens Dan Light/Hyperweight

Gold

Estelle Speirs

PNTA

 

Silver

Amanda Cleland

 

Bronze

Mina Ueyama

PNTA

 

 

Junior Boys Dan Light/Hyperweight

Gold

Aramai Tahau

HOR

 

Silver

Mitchell Craig

PNTA

 

Bronze

Temau Waho

HOR

 

 

Junior Girls Dan

Gold

Uma Goodyer

Cub

 

Silver

Annaliese Kerkvliet

HOR

 

Bronze

Annaliese Burr

CLO

 

 

Mens Gup over 80kg

Gold

Kevin Onland

PNTA

 

Silver

Kurt Katene

PNTA

 

Bronze

Riordan Rowe

RDR

 

 

Mens Gup Under 80kg

Gold

Shane Searle

HOR

 

Silver

Kyle Peterson

PNTA

 

Bronze

Max Roberts-Bristow

WAN

 

 

Womens Gup Light/Hyperweight Plus

Gold

Sara Curtis

PNTA

 

Silver

Helen Veerbeek

Cub

 

Bronze

Vesna Umek

DSW

 

 

Boys Gup Over 45kg

Gold

Armando Strange

TIG

 

Silver

Luke Cherrington

Cub

 

Bronze

Calum Woodill

WAN

 

 

Boys Gup Under 35kg

Gold

Timothy Searle

HOR

 

Silver

Oscar O

Cub

 

Bronze

Tom Biggs

Cub

 

 

Peewee Girls Gup Hyperweight Plus

Gold

Kaylan Putaka

HOR

 

Silver

Caitlin Bland

Cub

 

Bronze

Briahna Jackson

PNTA

 

Girls Gup 50+kg

Gold

Alice Onland

PNTA

 

Silver

Jessie Zhou

DSW

 

Bronze

Emma Young

PNTA

 

 

Boys Gup 35-45kg

Gold

Caleb Cherrington

Cub

 

Silver

Michael Jarrett

HOR

 

Bronze

Michael Searle

HOR

 

 

Girls Gup 35-50kg

Gold

Rose Biddiscombe

HOR

 

Silver

Sarika Woodley

HOR

 

Bronze

Krista Skipper

PNTA

 

Girls Gup Under 35kg

Gold

Alli Veerbeek

Cub

 

Silver

Nikita May

PNTA

 

Bronze

Ruby O'neill

Cub

 

 

 

Special Technique Places

Mens Black Belt Special

Gold

David Burr

CLO

 

Silver

Kane Baigent

PNTA

 

Bronze

Stuart Maden

PNTA

 

 

Womens Black Belt Special

Gold

Estelle Speirs

PNTA

 

Bronze

Suzanne Woodill

WAN

 

 

Junior Mens Black Belt Special

Gold

Aramai Tahau

HOR

 

Silver

Jamie Searle

HOR

 

Bronze

Temau Waho

HOR

 

 

Junior Womens Black Belt Special

Gold

Annaliese Kerkvliet

HOR

 

Silver

Uma Goodyer

Cub

 

Bronze

Annaliese Burr

CLO

 

 

Mens Colour Belt Special

Gold

Kevin Onland

PNTA

 

Silver

Shane Searle

HOR

 

Bronze

Martin Jarrett

HOR

 

 

Junior Mens Colour Belt Special

Gold

Armando Strange

TIG

 

Silver

Luke Cherrington

Cub

 

Bronze

Calum Woodill

WAN

 

 

Junior Womens Colour Belt Special

Gold

Kaylan Putaka

HOR

 

Silver

Alana Woodill

WAN

 

Bronze

Rose Biddiscombe

HOR

 

 

 

Power Test Places

Mens Black Belt Power

Gold

Stuart Maden

PNTA

 

Bronze

Kane Baigent

PNTA

 

Bronze

David Burr

CLO

 

 

Womens Black Belt Power

Gold

Amanda Cleland

 

 

Silver

Alicia Yates

PNTA

Bronze

Rose Cherrington

Cub

 

 

Mens Colour Belt Power

Gold

Kurt Katene

PNTA

 

Silver

Shane Searle

HOR

 

Bronze

 

 

 

Womens Colour Belt Power

Gold

Fiona Parrant

Cub

 

Silver

Sara Curtis

PNTA

 

Bronze

Katrina Canton

SCT

 

 

Junior Mens Black Belt Power

Gold

Aramai Tahau

HOR

 

Silver

Mitchell Craig

PNTA

 

Bronze

Temau Waho

HOR

 

 

Junior Womens Black Belt Power

Gold

Annaliese Burr

CLO

 

Silver

Uma Goodyer

Cub

 

Bronze

Anna Yates

PNTA

 

 




International Taekwon-Do Federation
Home | About Taekwon-Do | How to Join | Locations | News | Events | HP | Merchandise | Reference
Contact Us  Sponsors  Parents  Kids  Related Sites  Governance  Sign In 
Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2017 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.