Facebook Twitter YouTube
 


Bookmark and Share

Regionals: Central Districts 2011

22 May 2011

St Peters College, Corner Holdsworth Ave and Rennie Ave, Palmerston North
8.00am registration. 8.30am formup. 9am competition start

Entrants List »  

 

 

Best Overall Belts

Black Belt

Aramai Tahau

HOR

Red Belt

Alice Onland

PNTA

Red Belt

Kevin Onland

PNTA

Blue Belt

Mark Coetzee

IPC

Green Belt

Michael Edwards

RDR

Green Belt

Michael Searle

HOR

Green Belt

Alistair Stevens

IPC

Yellow Belt

Tiani Whakarau

SFS

 

Patterns Places

2nd-4th Dan Patterns

Gold

Rose Cherrington

Cub

 

Silver

Darren Andrews

DSW

 

Bronze

Richard Burr

WES

 

 

1st/2nd Dan Patterns Female

Gold

Annaliese Kerkvliet

HOR

 

Silver

Estelle Speirs

PNTA

 

Bronze

Morgan Searle

Eliza Buckland

HOR

PNTA

 

 

1st/2nd Dan Patterns Male

Gold

Dane Canton

SCT

 

Silver

Aramai Tahau

HOR

 

Bronze

Michael Jarrett

Micheal Davis

HOR

PNTA

 

 

Male Red Belt Patterns Adult

Gold

Nathan Bowden

SCT

 

Silver

Luke Phoenix

SCT

 

Bronze

Kurt Katene

PNTA

 

Bronze

Kevin Onland

PNTA

 

 

Female Red Belt Patterns Adult

Gold

Emma Young

PNTA

 

Silver

Fiona Parrant

Cub

 

Bronze

Suzanne Woodill

WAN

 

Bronze

Amanda Read

WAN

 

 

Red Belt Patterns Junior

Gold

Alice Onland

PNTA

 

Silver

Tom Biggs

Cub

 

Bronze

Alli Veerbeek

Cub

 

Bronze

Ngawai Mcgregor

NTG

 

 

Blue Belt Patterns

Gold

Mark Coetzee

IPC

 

Silver

Eden Henare

DSW

 

Bronze

Kees Robbertsen

DSW

 

Bronze

Piripi Edwards

RDR

 

 

Male Green Belt Patterns Adult

Gold

Michael Edwards

RDR

 

Silver

Alistair Stevens

IPC

 

Bronze

Steven Parrant

Cub

 

 

Green Belt Patterns Junior

Gold

Michael Searle

HOR

 

Silver

Timothy Searle

HOR

 

Bronze

Te Kakenga Kawiti

RDR

 

Bronze

Jessie Zhou

DSW

 

 

Yellow Belt Patterns Adult

Gold

Kathryn Ritchie

IPC

 

Silver

Tina Smith

SFS

 

Bronze

Katrina Laracy

SFS

 

Bronze

Mario Skipper

PNTA

 

 

Male Yellow Belt Patterns Junior

Gold

Luke Robinson

Cub

 

Silver

Connor Mitchell

Cub

 

Bronze

Oliver Parrant

Cub

 

Bronze

Daniel Yates

Cub

 

 

Female Yellow Belt Patterns Junior

Gold

Tiani Whakarau

SFS

 

Silver

Shenea Whakarau

SFS

 

Bronze

Renee Thomas

Cub

 

 

 

Sparring Places

Mens 2nd gup-1st Dan Hyperweight

Gold

Kevin Onland

PNTA

 

Silver

Michael Onland

FTA

 

Bronze

Richard Peters

NAP

 

 

Mens Dan Middle/Heavyweight

Gold

Kane Baigent

PNTA

 

Silver

David Burr

CLO

 

Bronze

Stuart Maden

PNTA

 

 

Womens Dan Openweight

Gold

Estelle Speirs

PNTA

 

Silver

Stacey Baigent

Cub

 

Bronze

Annaliese Kerkvliet

HOR

 

Bronze

Mina Ueyama

PNTA

 

 

Veteran Mens Dan Heavy/Hyperweight

Gold

Shane Searle

HOR

 

Silver

Richard Burr

WES

 

Bronze

Nathan Bowden

SCT

 

 

Junior Boys Dan Hyper/Hyperweight plus

Gold

Aramai Tahau

HOR

 

Silver

Trivette Murray

HOR

 

Bronze

Mitchell Craig

PNTA

 

 

Int/Junior Boys Dan Light/Middle weight

Gold

Luke Cherrington

Cub

 

Silver

Michael Jarrett

HOR

 

Bronze

Calum Woodill

WAN

 

 

Int Boys Dan Heavyweight

Gold

Micheal Davis

PNTA

 

Silver

Jamie Searle

HOR

 

Mens 1-4 Gup Middle/Heavyweight

Gold

Mark Coetzee

IPC

 

Silver

Kyle Peterson

PNTA

 

 

Womens Gup Middleweight

Gold

Alice Onland

PNTA

 

Silver

Sara Curtis

PNTA

 

Bronze

Emma Young

PNTA

 

 

Veterans Women Heavey/Hyperweight

Gold

Rose Cherrington

Cub

 

Silver

Fiona Parrant

Cub

 

Bronze

Suzanne Woodill

WAN

 

 

Int Girls 1-4 Gup Heavyweight

Gold

Rose Biddiscombe

HOR

 

Silver

Morgan Searle

HOR

 

 

Int Girls Gup Micro/Lightweight

Gold

Alli Veerbeek

Cub

 

Silver

Renee Thomas

Cub

 

 

Mens 5-8 Gup Heavy/Hyperweight

Gold

Alistair Stevens

IPC

 

Silver

Michael Edwards

RDR

 

 

Womens 5-8 Gup Hyperweight

Gold

Tina Smith

SFS

 

Silver

Lydia Maxim

PNTA

 

Bronze

Katrina Laracy

SFS

 

 

Veteran Mens 5-8 Gup Hyperweight

Gold

Steven Parrant

Cub

 

Silver

Graham Walshe

DSW

 

Bronze

Mario Skipper

PNTA

 

 

Junior Boys Gup Micro/Lightweight

Gold

Clarke Scrimshaw

HAU

 

Silver

Te Nawe Hooper-Whiti

SFS

 

Bronze

Sam Ryan

DSW

 

 

Junior Girls Middle/Heavyweight

Gold

Tiani Whakarau

SFS

 

Silver

Shenea Whakarau

SFS

 

 

Int Boys Gup Hyperweight

Gold

Michael Laskey-Scandle

HOR

 

Silver

Louis Williams

HAU

 

Bronze

Kees Robbertsen

DSW

 

 

Int Boys Light/Middleweight

Gold

Caleb Cherrington

Cub

 

Silver

Michael Searle

HOR

 

Bronze

Kees Hooper-Whiti

SFS

 

Bronze

Matt Bowden

SCT

 

 

Int Boys Gup Microweight

Gold

Tom Biggs

Cub

 

Silver

Timothy Searle

HOR

 

Bronze

Oscar O'neill

Cub

 

 

Junior Girls Gup Hyper/Hyperweight Plus

Gold

Angel Governor

SFS

 

Silver

Hayley Mills

HOR

 

Bronze

Ngawai Mcgregor

NTG

 

 

Peewee/Int Boys Gup Middleweight

Gold

Isaac Laracy

SFS

 

Silver

Tyler Meighan

RDR

 

Bronze

Callum Mitchell

Cub

 

Bronze

Daniel Yates

Cub

 

 

Peewee Boys Gup Micro/Lightweight

Gold

Connor Mitchell

Cub

 

Silver

Piripi Edwards

RDR

 

Bronze

Shaun Ryan

DSW

 

Bronze

Te Kakenga Kawiti

RDR

 

 

 

Special Technique Places

Mens Black Belt Special

Gold

David Burr

CLO

 

Silver

Dane Canton

SCT

 

Bronze

Stuart Maden

PNTA

 

 

Womens Black Belt Special

Gold

Estelle Speirs

PNTA

 

Silver

Annaliese Kerkvliet

HOR

 

 

Junior Mens Black Belt Special

Gold

Aramai Tahau

HOR

Silver

Micheal Davis

PNTA

Bronze

Trivette Murray

HOR

Int Womens Special

Gold

Rose Biddiscombe

HOR

 

Silver

Morgan Searle

HOR

 

Bronze

Alli Veerbeek

Cub

 

 

Int Mens Black Belt Special

Gold

Anna Yates

PNTA

Silver

Brittany Connell

WAN

Bronze

Alana Woodill

WAN

Mens Colour Belt Special

Gold

Richard Peters

NAP

 

Silver

Scott Turkington

WAN

 

Bronze

Kevin Onland

PNTA

 

 

Int Mens Special

Gold

Luke Cherrington

Cub

 

Silver

Calum Woodill

WAN

 

Bronze

Michael Jarrett

HOR

 

 

 

Power Test Places

Mens Black Belt Power

Gold

Greg Christie

WAN

 

Gold

Shane Herekiuha

DSW

 

Bronze

Daniel Sheerin

WAN

 

Bronze

Michael Onland

FTA

 

 

Womens Black Belt Power

Gold

Rose Cherrington

Cub

 

Silver

Stacey Baigent

Cub

 

Bronze

Annaliese Kerkvliet

HOR

 

 

Mens Colour Belt Power

Gold

Kevin Onland

PNTA

 

Silver

Richard Peters

NAP

 

Bronze

Shane Searle

HOR

 

Bronze

Nathan Bowden

SCT

 

 

Womens Colour Belt Power

Gold

Emma Young

PNTA

 

Silver

Sara Curtis

PNTA

 

Bronze

Fiona Parrant

Cub

 

 

Junior Mens Black Belt Power

Gold

Aramai Tahau

HOR

 

Silver

Mitchell Craig

PNTA

 

Bronze

Trivette Murray

Micheal Davis

HOR

PNTA

 

 

Junior Womens Power

Gold

Anna Yates

PNTA

 

Silver

Alice Onland

PNTA

 

Bronze

Freya Try 

WAN

 

Int Womens Power

Gold

Morgan Searle

HOR

 

Silver

Alli Veerbeek

Cub

 

 

Int Mens Power

Gold

Luke Cherrington

Cub

 

Silver

Caleb Cherrington

Cub

 

Bronze

Michael Jarrett

HOR

 

 

 




International Taekwon-Do Federation
Home | About Taekwon-Do | How to Join | Locations | News | Events | HP | Merchandise | Reference
Contact Us  Sponsors  Parents  Kids  Related Sites  Governance  Sign In 
Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2017 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.