Facebook Twitter YouTube
 


Bookmark and Share

Regionals: Central Districts 2012

Saturday 21st July 2012

Hastings Sports Centre
503 Railway Road,
Raureka, Hastings

Entrants List »  


Best Overall Belts

Black Belt Trivette Murray HOR
Black Belt Kaylan Putaka HOR
Black Belt Aramai Tahau HOR
Red Belt Rebekha Upston NAP
Blue Belt Timothy Searle HOR
Green Belt Connor Mitchell HOR
Green Belt Tina Smith SFS
Green Belt Brodie Willis RDR
Yellow Belt Jade Butcher NTG

Patterns Places

Male 2nd & 3rd Dan Patterns Adult
Gold Aramai Tahau HOR
Silver Dane Canton SCT
Bronze Michael Onland FTA
Mixed 1st Dan Patterns Adult
Gold Michael Davis PNTA
Silver Nathan Bowden SCT
Bronze Graham Bury DVK
Bronze Graeme Ritchie IPC
Male 1st Dan & 2nd Dan Patterns Junior
Gold Jamie Searle HOR
Silver Trivette Murray HOR
Bronze Mitchell Craig PNTA
Bronze Calum Woodill WAN
Female 1st Dan Patterns Junior
Gold Morgan Searle HOR
Silver Sarika Woodley HOR
Bronze Rose Biddiscombe HOR
Bronze Kaylan Putaka HOR
Male Red Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Mark Coetzee IPC
Silver Darren Huntley DSW
Female Red Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Rebekha Upston NAP
Silver Sara Curtis PNTA
Male Red Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Matt Bowden SCT
Silver Devon Oconnor PNTA
Bronze Kees Robbertsen DSW
Bronze Jahna Raerino DSW
Female Red Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Alli Veerbeek HOR
Silver Ngawai Mcgregor NTG
Bronze Jessica Bourne DSW
Bronze Harriet Jager NTG
Male Blue Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Steven Parrant HOR
Silver Alistair Stevens IPC
Male Blue Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Timothy Searle HOR
Silver Jordan Huntley DSW
Bronze Michael Searle HOR
Bronze Piripi Edwards RDR
Female Blue Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Tiani Whakarau SFS
Silver Shenea Whakarau SFS
Bronze Jessie Zhou DSW
Bronze Eden Henare DSW
Mixed Green Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Kathryn Ritchie IPC
Silver Tina Smith SFS
Bronze Andy Heyward HAU
Mixed Green Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Connor Mitchell HOR
Silver Brodie Willis RDR
Bronze Leo Alvarado SCT
Bronze Clarke Scrimshaw HAU
Male Yellow Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Kieran Moloney HST
Silver Gordon Zhou IPC
Female Yellow Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Amandine Tena IPC
Silver Zoe Winner PNTA
Male Yellow Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Tanmay Rege HST
Silver Cameron Fox NAP
Bronze Bailey Jeffery FTA
Bronze Patrick Gledhill PNTA
Female Yellow Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Jade Butcher NTG
Silver Kylar Butcher NTG
Bronze Tanya Rege HST
Bronze Kaia Costanza-Van Den Bel PNTA

Sparring Places

Mens Dan Hyperweight Plus
Gold Michael Onland FTA
Silver Shane Herekiuha DSW
Mens Dan Openweight
Gold Michael Davis PNTA
Silver Aramai Tahau HOR
Bronze Ben Gower PNTA
Bronze Kyle Peterson PNTA
Veteran Mens Dan Heavyweight
Gold Shane Searle HOR
Silver Graham Bury DVK
Junior Boys Dan Hyperweight
Gold Mitchell Craig PNTA
Silver Trivette Murray HOR
Junior Boys Dan Lightweight
Gold Jamie Searle HOR
Silver Calum Woodill WAN
Int Girls Dan Hyperweight
Gold Rose Biddiscombe HOR
Silver Kaylan Putaka HOR
Int Girls Dan Heavyweight
Gold Alli Veerbeek HOR
Silver Sarika Woodley HOR
Mens 1-4 Gup Middleweight
Gold Alistair Stevens IPC
Silver Lee Spring RDR
Womens 1-4 Gup Middleweight
Gold Sara Curtis PNTA
Silver Rebekha Upston NAP
Veteran Mens 1-4 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Jonathan Snow HOR
Silver Steven Parrant HOR
Bronze Darren Huntley DSW
Bronze Graham Walshe DSW
Junior Girls 1-4 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Shenea Whakarau SFS
Silver Tiani Whakarau SFS
Bronze Harriet Jager NTG
Bronze Ngawai Mcgregor NTG
Int Boys 1-4 Gup Middleweight
Gold Michael Searle HOR
Silver Matt Bowden SCT
Int Boys 1-4 Gup Microweight
Gold Timothy Searle HOR
Silver Jahna Raerino DSW
Bronze Jordan Huntley DSW
Womens 5-8 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Tina Smith SFS
Veteran Mens 5-8 Gup Hyperweight Plus
Gold Andy Heyward HAU
Silver Greg Carlyon RDR
Veteran Mens 5-8 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Gordon Zhou IPC
Silver Kieran Moloney HST
Junior Boys 6-2 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Devon Oconnor PNTA
Silver James Wood PNTA
Bronze Leo Alvarado SCT
Bronze Jacob Heyward HAU
Junior Boys 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Clarke Scrimshaw HAU
Silver Patrick Gledhill PNTA
Junior Girls 5-8 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Jade Butcher NTG
Silver Kylar Butcher NTG
Int Boys 2-6 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Brodie Willis RDR
Silver Ethan Mead DSW
Bronze Kees Robbertsen DSW
Bronze Louis Williams HAU
Int Boys 5-8 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Farrell Mcshane WAN
Silver Tanmay Rege HST
Bronze Cameron Fox NAP
Int Boys 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Alex Petrovich IPC
Silver Kees Hooper-Whiti SFS
Int Boys 5-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Finn Carlyon RDR
Silver Ezra Downing DVK
Int Boys 5-8 Gup Microweight
Gold Milo Costanza-Van Den Bel PNTA
Silver Connor Mitchell HOR
Int Girls 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Kaia Costanza-Van Den Bel PNTA
Silver Bree Hooper-Whiti SFS
Peewee Boys 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Bailey Jeffery FTA
Silver Callum Mitchell HOR
Bronze Oliver Parrant HOR
Bronze Bailey Downing DVK
Peewee Boys 5-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Piripi Edwards RDR
Silver Oscar Sowman HVN
Bronze Benjamin Clarke HVN
Peewee Girls 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Millie Culshaw SCT
Silver Michaella Upston NAP
Bronze Tanya Rege HST

Special Technique Places

Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Aramai Tahau HOR
Silver Michael Davis PNTA
Bronze Michael Onland FTA
Junior Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Trivette Murray HOR
Silver Devon Oconnor PNTA
Bronze Calum Woodill WAN
Int/jnr Womens Special
Gold Kaylan Putaka HOR
Silver Rose Biddiscombe HOR
Bronze Alli Veerbeek HOR

Power Test Places

Mens Black Belt Power
Gold Michael Onland FTA
Bronze Shane Herekiuha DSW
Bronze Aramai Tahau HOR
Womens mixed Power
Gold Rebekha Upston NAP
Silver Suzanne Woodill WAN
Mens Colour Belt Power
Gold Lee Spring RDR
Gold Darren Huntley DSW
Bronze Jonathan Snow HOR
Junior Mens Power
Gold Mitchell Craig PNTA
Silver Trivette Murray HOR
Bronze Jamie Searle HOR
Int/jnr Womens Power
Gold Kaylan Putaka HOR
Bronze Morgan Searle HOR
Bronze Sarika Woodley HOR
Junior Womens Colour Belt Power
Gold Jessie Zhou DSW
Silver Jessica Bourne DSW
Int Mens Colour Belt Power
Gold Kees Robbertsen DSW
Silver Matt Bowden SCT
Bronze Michael Searle HOR




International Taekwon-Do Federation
Home | About Taekwon-Do | How to Join | Locations | News | Events | HP | Merchandise | Reference
Contact Us  Sponsors  Parents  Kids  Related Sites  Governance  Sign In 
Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2017 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.