Facebook Twitter YouTube
 


Bookmark and Share

Regionals: Central Districts 2013

Sunday 24th March 2013

Venue: Levin Stadium, Victoria Street, Levin

Host: Horowhenua Taekwon-Do School
Organisers: Miss Sarika Woodley and Miss Kaylan Putaka

  Entrants »   Officials »

Best overall club

1st PNTA

2nd Horowhenua

3rd Shannon


Best Overall Belts

Black Belt Michael Davis PNTA
Black Belt Morgan Searle PNTA
Black Belt Aramai Tahau PNTA
Red Belt Shenea Whakarau SFS
Blue Belt Alex Petrovich SCT
Green Belt Bailey Jeffery FTA
Green Belt Janae Whakarau SFS
Green Belt Daniel Yates Cub
Yellow Belt Teine Stokoe DSW
White Belt Sophie Millard Cub

Patterns Places

Male 2nd Dan Patterns Adult
Gold Aramai Tahau PNTA
Silver Paul Temperton HST
Bronze Sean Freeman GUA
Male 1st Dan Patterns Adult
Gold Michael Davis PNTA
Silver Kyle Peterson PNTA
Bronze Mitchell Craig PNTA
Female 1st Dan Patterns
Gold Morgan Searle PNTA
Silver Suzanne Woodill WAN
Male 1st Dan Patterns Junior
Gold Matt Bowden SCT
Silver Simon Davis PNTA
Bronze Calum Woodill WAN
Bronze Devon O PNTA
Male Red Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Alistair Stevens IPC
Silver Steven Parrant HOR
Bronze Ricky Smart RDR
Bronze Graham Walshe DSW
Female Red Belt Patterns
Gold Sara Curtis PNTA
Silver Caitlin Cunningham GUA
 
Female Red Belt Patterns
Gold Shenea Whakarau SFS
Silver Tiani Whakarau SFS
Bronze Alli Veerbeek HOR
Female Blue Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Brenda Snow HOR
Silver Alison Mackenzie PNTA
Male Blue Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Alex Petrovich SCT
Silver Leo Alvarado SCT
Bronze Kees Hooper-Whiti SFS
Bronze Timothy Searle PNTA
Female Blue Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Morgan Bowler-Parkin HST
Silver Bree Hooper-Whiti SFS
Bronze Samantha O'connor PNTA
Bronze Natalie Laracy SFS
Male Green Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Daniel Yates Cub
Silver Connor Mitchell HOR
Bronze Bailey Jeffery FTA
Bronze Cameron Fox NAP
Female Yellow Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Alisha Phillips DSW
Silver Hatesa Heather Katu SCT
Female Green Belt Patterns
Gold Zoe Winner PNTA
Silver Kaia Costanza-Van Den Belt PNTA
Bronze Elizabeth Martin SCT
Bronze Janae Whakarau SFS
Mixed Yellow Belt Patterns
Gold Teine Stokoe DSW
Silver Max Crooks SCT
Bronze Adam Smith NAP
Bronze Ollie Sowman HVN
Junior White Belt Patterns
Gold Sophie Millard Cub
Silver Emily Harpur Cub
Bronze Holly Walshe DSW
Bronze Micheal Edwards Jnr RDR

Sparring Places

Mens Dan Open Weight
Gold Kane Baigent PNTA
Silver Aramai Tahau PNTA
Bronze David Burr CLO
Bronze Mitchell Craig PNTA
Mens Dan Lightweight
Gold Michael Davis PNTA
Silver Kyle Peterson PNTA
Veteran Mens Dan Open Weight
Gold Peter Parata HOR
Silver Shane Searle PNTA
Bronze Paul Temperton HST
Junior Boys Dan Heavyweight
Gold Simon Davis PNTA
Silver Devon O PNTA
Bronze Calum Woodill WAN
Bronze Luke Cherrington Cub
Junior/Int Girls Dan Heavyweight
Gold Rose Biddiscombe PNTA
Silver Morgan Searle PNTA
Mens 1-4 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Graham Walshe DSW
Silver James Hansen SCT
Bronze Jonathan Snow HOR
Bronze Steven Parrant HOR
Veteran Womens 1-4 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Fiona Read HOR
Silver Alison Mackenzie PNTA
Bronze Katrina Laracy SFS
Junior Girls 2-8 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Shenea Whakarau SFS
Silver Natalie Laracy SFS
Bronze Tiani Whakarau SFS
Bronze Samantha O'connor PNTA
Int Boys Dan/Gup Heavyweight
Gold Caleb Cherrington Cub
Silver Matt Bowden SCT
Bronze Michael Searle PNTA
Bronze Alex Petrovich SCT
Veteran Mens 5-8 Gup Open Weight
Gold Dion O'connor PNTA
Silver David Anderson SFS
Bronze Michael Conway Cub
Bronze Rhys Williams Cub
Junior Boys 7-3 Gup Open weight
Gold Patrick Gledhill PNTA
Silver James Wood PNTA
Bronze Leo Alvarado SCT
Int Boys 4-8 Gup Hyperweight+
Gold Brodie Willis RDR
Silver Teine Stokoe DSW
Int Boys 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Bailey Jeffery FTA
Silver Cameron Fox NAP
Bronze Henry Bennik Cub
Int Boys 3-5 Gup Lightweight
Gold Timothy Searle PNTA
Silver Milo Costanza-Van Den Belt PNTA
Bronze Connor Mitchell HOR
Int/Jun Girls 1-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Alli Veerbeek HOR
Silver Millie Culshaw SCT
Bronze Naomi Smith NAP
Bronze Hatesa Heather Katu SCT
Peewee Boys 5-8 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Oliver Parrant HOR
Silver Callum Mitchell HOR
Bronze Daniel Yates Cub
Bronze Max Crooks SCT
Peewee Boys 3-6 Gup Lightweight
Gold Oscar Sowman HVN
Silver Piripi Edwards RDR
Bronze James Van Den Berk HST
Peewee/Int Girls 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Janae Whakarau SFS
Silver Michaella Upston NAP
Bronze Elizabeth Martin SCT
Bronze Tatiana Katu SCT

Special Technique Places

Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Aramai Tahau PNTA
Silver David Burr CLO
Bronze Michael Davis PNTA
Bronze Mitchell Craig PNTA
Junior Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Luke Cherrington Cub
Silver Devon O PNTA
Bronze Simon Davis PNTA
Junior Womens Colour Belt Special
Gold Rose Biddiscombe PNTA
Silver Alli Veerbeek HOR
Bronze Shenea Whakarau SFS
Bronze Tiani Whakarau SFS

Power Test Places

Mens Black Belt Power
Gold Peter Parata HOR
Silver Richard Burr GUA
Bronze Michael Davis PNTA
Womens Open Belt Power
Gold Rebekha Upston NAP
Silver Katrina Laracy SFS
Bronze Rose Cherrington Cub
Mens Colour Belt Power
Gold Jonathan Snow HOR
Silver Graham Walshe DSW
Bronze James Hansen SCT
Junior Mens Black Belt Power
Gold Luke Cherrington Cub
Silver Devon O PNTA
Bronze Calum Woodill WAN
Junior Mens Colour Belt Power
Gold Ricky Smart RDR
Silver James Wood PNTA
Bronze Te Nawe Hooper-Whiti SFS
Junior Womens Colour Belt Power
Gold Morgan Searle PNTA
Silver Shenea Whakarau SFS
Bronze Tiani Whakarau SFS
Int Mens Colour Belt Power
Gold Alex Petrovich SCT
Silver Kees Hooper-Whiti SFS
Bronze Caleb Cherrington Cub

Team Patterns

1st - PNTA
2nd - PNTA
3rd - RTR Hawkes Bay

 
 
 

 




International Taekwon-Do Federation
Home | About Taekwon-Do | How to Join | Locations | News | Events | HP | Merchandise | Reference
Contact Us  Sponsors  Parents  Kids  Related Sites  Governance  Sign In 
Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2017 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.