Facebook Twitter YouTube
 


Bookmark and Share

Regionals: Counties Manukau 2013

Saturday 20th April 2013

Venue: Wesley College

Host: Counties Manukau
Organiser: Mr Richard Iotua 
Doors open 8.30am. 9.00am formup.

Entrants » Results »

The key people that made our regionals such a success once again this year: Mr David Parker, Mrs Natasha Iotua and Mr Richard Iotua.

Results


Best Overall Belts

Black Belt Georgia Moore DSP
Red Belt Taylor-lee Maxwell TRI
Blue Belt Kurt Bagby DSP
Green Belt Michael James Herewini DSP
Yellow Belt Salesi Foketi PMP
White Belt Savanah Diva Au Wijohn DSP

Patterns Places

Female 3rd Dan Patterns
Gold Melissa Timperley PMP
Silver Toni Moki PMP
Bronze Courtney Meleisea DSP
Bronze Kristy Leong DSP
 
Female 2nd Dan Patterns Adult
Gold Phillipa Henry INFP
Silver Paige Moki PMP
Bronze Patrina Guptill DSP
 
Male 1st Dan Patterns Adult
Gold Brendan Doogan DSP
Silver Corey Hunter XTRA
Bronze Winston Etekia Tupou DSP
Bronze Paul Easton DSP
 
Male 2nd Dan Patterns Junior
Gold Ethan Parker PMP
Silver Aidan Campbell TRI
Bronze Joshua Campbell TRI
 
Male 1st Dan Patterns Junior
Gold Dylan Cooper EPAK
Silver Vinukshan Chandrakumar DSP
Bronze Daniel Hall DSP
 
Female 1st Dan Patterns Junior
Gold Georgia Moore DSP
Silver Niketa Wells PMP
Bronze Angel Mccreedy DSP
Bronze Catherine Stanisich DSP
 
Male Red Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Jared Wood PMP
Silver Aaron Crisp XTRA
Bronze Viper Klomjai TRI
Bronze Kerrie Pirini TOT
 
Female Red Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Courtney Church PMP
Silver Taylor-lee Maxwell TRI
Bronze Ashley Porter DSP
Bronze Shylene Singh PMP
 
Male Blue Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Lua Taisou Mose DSP
Silver Jennifer Penfold PMP
Bronze Sei Brown PMP
Bronze Kurt Bagby DSP
 
Male Blue Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Kayne Lockwood PMWP
Silver Daniel Lockwood PMWP
Bronze Francis Prakash ZEA
Bronze Alexis Vaughan PMWP
 
Male Green Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Joseph George PMP
Silver Kerry Wharerau PMP
Bronze Astro Taufete`e TOT
 
Male Green Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Michael James Herewini DSP
Silver Immanuel Taumaunu TOT
Bronze Ryan Darecarazo XTRA
Bronze Dean Cooper EPAK
 
Female Green Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Erikka-lee Foketi PMP
Silver Brianna Campbell TRI
Bronze Lara Kiana Maynard DSP
Bronze Layne George PMP
 
Female Yellow Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Julien Datoy DSP
Silver Tejas Shah PMP
Bronze Trong Truong DSP
Bronze Kelly Ty DSP
 
Male Yellow Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Nathanael Lole-Taylor DSP
Silver Samuel Mackay JSMR
Bronze Dominic George-Wallace RNS
Bronze Matthew Coates TOT
 
Female Yellow Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Sarah Palmer JSMR
Silver Shilpa Kumar DSP
Bronze Aimee Wood CBH
Bronze Mahima Wadhwa DSP
 
White Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Conrad Laulu DSP
Silver Shane E.j. Quigley DSP
Bronze Jimmy Popata XTRA
Bronze Sally Block CBH
 
Male White Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Sean Vinitose Hakeagatoa DSP
Silver Alexander Pakau Hakeagatoa DSP
Bronze Dawson Popata XTRA
Bronze Paige Taipari-Maxwell TRI
 
Female White Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Savanah Diva Au Wijohn DSP
Silver Victoria Susan Haddon CBH
Bronze Noarangi Rogers TOT
Bronze Nirisha Singh DSP
 
Male Green Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold Lebamanoi Tata DSP
Silver Ethan Wykes XTRA
Bronze Albert Nath DSP
 
Female Green Belt Patterns Peewee
Bronze Noah Finau-Mose DSP
 
Male Yellow Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold Salesi Foketi PMP
Silver Liam Sean Gordon CBH
Bronze Tyson Mark Paul Pula DSP
Bronze Kyle Anderson JSMR
 
Female Yellow Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold Simran Kumar DSP
Silver Te Aomarama Thompson CBH
Bronze Alice Balle XTRA
Bronze Jade Heke PMP
 
Male White Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold Seth Jourdain XTRA
Silver Carter Hall JSMR
Bronze Keifer Pallin-Simmonds PMP
Bronze Dominic Pallin-Simmonds PMP
 
Female White Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold Caitlin Sifamua Hakeagatoa DSP
Silver Annie Fuatuga TRI
Bronze Waimarie Arahanga-Mahu CBH
Bronze Te Ariki Arahanga-Mahu CBH
 

Sparring Places

Mens Dan Hyperweight
Gold Ethan Parker PMP
Silver Bradley Wickman PMP
Bronze Corey Hunter XTRA
Bronze Brendan Doogan DSP
 
Womens Dan Hyperweight
Gold Patrina Guptill DSP
Silver Toni Moki PMP
 
Womens Dan Middleweight
Gold Courtney Meleisea DSP
Silver Paige Moki PMP
Bronze Alisa Parker PMP
 
Womens Dan Lightweight
Gold Melissa Timperley PMP
Silver Phillipa Henry INFP
 
Junior Boys Dan Hyperweight
Gold Robert Meleisea DSP
Silver Joshua Campbell TRI
Bronze Dylan Cooper EPAK
 
Junior Boys Dan Middleweight
Gold Mitchell Leong DSP
Silver Vinukshan Chandrakumar DSP
Bronze Aidan Campbell TRI
 
Junior Girls Dan Hyperweight
Gold Georgia Moore DSP
Silver Angel Mccreedy DSP
Bronze Stephanie Foster PMP
 
Mens 1-4 Gup Hyperweight Plus
Gold Kurt Bagby DSP
Silver Conrad Laulu DSP
Bronze Joseph George PMP
Bronze Lua Taisou Mose DSP
 
Womens 1-4 Gup Middleweight
Gold Jennifer Penfold PMP
Silver Julien Datoy DSP
 
Veteran Mens 1-4 Gup Heavyweight
 
Veteran Womens 1-4 Gup Hyperweight Plus
 
Junior Boys Dan/ Gup Hyperweight Plus
Gold Kerrie Pirini TOT
Silver Rocky King CBH
Bronze Daniel Hall DSP
Bronze Jacob Popata XTRA
 
Junior Boys 1-4 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Caleb Ihaia XTRA
Silver Chris Hohaia TOT
Bronze Aaron Crisp XTRA
Bronze Daniel Johnson JSMR
 
Junior Girls Gup/Dan Hyperweight
Gold Taylor-lee Maxwell TRI
Silver Niketa Wells PMP
Bronze Courtney Church PMP
Bronze Katie Moore DSP
 
Int Boys 1-10 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Jared Wood PMP
Silver Nicholas Bing DSP
Bronze Yashneel Reddy DSP
Bronze Keegan Bennett XTRA
 
Int Boys 1-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Xavier Mata DSP
Silver Sean Kumar TRI
Bronze Paige Taipari-Maxwell TRI
Bronze Leon Gia Bao Tran DSP
 
Int Girls 1-8 Gup Hyperweight Plus
Gold Mabel Tata DSP
Silver Mahima Wadhwa DSP
Bronze Kyra Maynard DSP
 
Peewee Boys 1-4 Gup Lightweight
Gold Kayne Lockwood PMWP
Silver Anusheel Singh PMP
 
Mens 5-10 Gup Hyperweight Plus
Gold Sei Brown PMP
Silver Astro Taufete`e TOT
Bronze Nicholas Ah-Kee DSP
 
Veteran Mens 5-8 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Paul Easton DSP
Silver Stephen Wells PMP
Bronze Kerry Wharerau PMP
 
Junior Boys 5-8 Gup Hyperweight Plus
Gold Michael James Herewini DSP
Silver Matthew Coates TOT
 
Junior Boys 2-8 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Devon Brown XTRA
Silver Immanuel Taumaunu TOT
Bronze Jordan Ty DSP
Bronze Mose Junior Sue DSP
 
Junior Boys 1-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Vaughan Webb INFP
Silver Jonathan Mcgregor XTRA
Bronze Stijn Tissink JSMR
Bronze Samuel Mackay JSMR
 
Int Boys 5-10 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Ryan Darecarazo XTRA
Silver Blake Foster XTRA
Bronze Kupe Rogers TOT
Bronze Tamuera Beniami Turitoa-Ratumu ZEA
 
Int Boys 5-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Dominic George-Wallace RNS
Silver Christian Grant XTRA
Bronze Cody Macdonald CBH
 
Int Girls 5-10 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Sarah Palmer JSMR
Silver Sokunvattey Nath DSP
Bronze Nirisha Singh DSP
Bronze Noarangi Rogers TOT
 
Int Girls 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Layne George PMP
Silver Aimee Wood CBH
Bronze Brittney Munro PMP
Bronze Alexis Vaughan PMWP
 
Peewee Boys 5-8 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Salesi Foketi PMP
Silver Riccardo Melhuish PMP
Bronze Tamati Rapana XTRA
 
Peewee Boys 5-9 Gup Middleweight
Gold Sharl Teheiura TRI
Silver Kasper Klomjai TRI
Bronze Jashneel Mudaliar TRI
Bronze Kyle Anderson JSMR
 
Peewee Boys 3-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Ethan Wykes XTRA
Silver Andrew Campbell TRI
Bronze Ethan Tararo XTRA
Bronze Phoenix Tararo XTRA
 
Peewee Girls 2-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Ashley Porter DSP
Silver Storm Wykes XTRA
Bronze Eleisha Tuivaiti TRI
 
Peewee Girls 4-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Brianna Campbell TRI
Silver Tatum Clotworthy PMWP
Bronze Simran Kumar DSP
Bronze Alice Balle XTRA
 
Peewee Girls 5-8 Gup Microweight
Gold Noah Finau-Mose DSP
Silver Jade Heke PMP
Bronze Brooke Childs PMP
Bronze Jordyn Tuhiwai PMP
 
Junior Girls 9-10 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Erikka-lee Foketi PMP
Silver Savanah Diva Au Wijohn DSP
Bronze Te Aomarama Thompson CBH
 
Int Boys 5-10 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Alexander Pakau Hakeagatoa DSP
Silver Tyson Mark Paul Pula DSP
Bronze Lebamanoi Tata DSP
Bronze Ricky Va DSP
 
Int Boys 9-10 Gup Middleweight
Gold Dawson Popata XTRA
Silver Ihaia Popata XTRA
Bronze Lomano Ofaloto TRI
Bronze Sean Vinitose Hakeagatoa DSP
 
Peewee Boys 8-10 Gup Lightweight
Gold Seth Jourdain XTRA
Silver Keifer Pallin-Simmonds PMP
Bronze Dominic Pallin-Simmonds PMP
Bronze Kanak Kiran Nandal DSP
 
Peewee Girls 9-10 Gup Lightweight
Gold Caitlin Sifamua Hakeagatoa DSP
Silver Meadow Appleton XTRA
Bronze Annie Fuatuga TRI
Bronze Jocelyn Stout-Maxwell TRI
 
Peewee Mixed 9-10 Gup Microweight
Gold Liam Aitken Hakeagatoa DSP
Silver Izayjiah Fuatuga TRI
Bronze Carter Hall JSMR
 

Special Technique Places

Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Ethan Parker PMP
Silver Brendan Doogan DSP
Bronze Bradley Wickman PMP
Bronze Kurt Bagby DSP
 
Womens Black Belt Special
Gold Melissa Timperley PMP
Silver Patrina Guptill DSP
 
Junior Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Joshua Campbell TRI
Silver Dylan Cooper EPAK
Bronze Robert Meleisea DSP
Bronze Mitchell Leong DSP
 
Junior Womens Black Belt Special
Gold Georgia Moore DSP
Silver Niketa Wells PMP
 
Junior Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Aaron Crisp XTRA
Silver Kerrie Pirini TOT
Bronze Immanuel Taumaunu TOT
 
Junior Womens Colour Belt Special
Gold Taylor-lee Maxwell TRI
Silver Courtney Church PMP
 
Int Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Dean Cooper EPAK
Silver Viper Klomjai TRI
Bronze Sean Kumar TRI
Bronze Taine Hunter XTRA
 
Peewee Mixed Colour Belt Special
Gold Salesi Foketi PMP
Silver Eleisha Tuivaiti TRI
Bronze Sharl Teheiura TRI
 

Power Test Places

Mens Black Belt Power
Gold Brendan Doogan DSP
Silver Bradley Wickman PMP
Bronze Paul Easton DSP
 
Womens Black Belt Power
Gold Patrina Guptill DSP
Silver Kristy Leong DSP
Bronze Toni Moki PMP
 
Mens Colour Belt Power
Gold Kerry Tuhiwai PMP
Silver Kurt Bagby DSP
Bronze Sei Brown PMP
 
Junior Mens Black Belt Power
Gold Mitchell Leong DSP
Silver Robert Meleisea DSP
Bronze Daniel Hall DSP
Bronze Dylan Cooper EPAK
 
Junior Womens Black Belt Power
Gold Angel Mccreedy DSP
Silver Georgia Moore DSP
Bronze Stephanie Foster PMP
 
Junior Mens Colour Belt Power
Gold Michael James Herewini DSP
Silver Kerrie Pirini TOT
Bronze Devon Brown XTRA
 
Junior Womens Colour Belt Power
Gold Taylor-lee Maxwell TRI
 
Int Mens Colour Belt Power
Gold Dejaimero Iotua PMP
Gold Taine Hunter XTRA
Bronze Harrison-hapai Tourangi DSP
 
Int Womens Colour Belt Peg Power
Gold Lara Kiana Maynard DSP
Silver Paschalia Tupou DSP
Bronze Erikka-lee Foketi PMP
 
Peewee Mens Colour Belt Power Punch
Gold Salesi Foketi PMP
Gold Nicholas Bing DSP
Bronze Tamuera Beniami Turitoa-Ratumu ZEA
Bronze Sharl Teheiura TRI
 
Peewee Womens Colour Belt Power Punch
Silver Savanah Diva Au Wijohn DSP
Silver Ashley Porter DSP
 

PreArranged Sparring Places

Pre Arranged Sparring
Gold Mitchell Leong / Robert Meleisea DSP
Silver Kayne Lockwood / Waiau Pa zPREA_ PMWP
 

 

 




International Taekwon-Do Federation Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2017 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.