Facebook Twitter YouTube
 


Bookmark and Share

Regionals: Counties Manukau 2014

Sunday 27th April 2014

Venue: Wesley College, Paerata Road, Paerata, Auckland.

Host: Counties Manukau
Organiser: Natasha Iotua



See Entries here
»   Results »

Regional Trainings for Counties Team held at Valley Road Primary, East Street, Pukekohe
Sundays 9-11 am. Gold Coin Donation.

Be a part of the 2014 CM Team to compete at the Nationals!

Register for the Counties Team here »

April 6th – no training 13th Peewee tournament, 20th Easter Weekend or 27th CM Regionals
May 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th
June 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29th - Trials
July 6th & 13th
(no training on 20th hosting Peewee tournament)

 


Results


Best Overall Belts

Black Bel tGeorgia Moore DSP
Red Belt Devon Brown XTRA
Blue Belt Warat Supachan INFP
Green Belt Sean Vinitose Hakeagatoa DSP
Yellow Belt Liam Corbett CBH
White Belt Anthony Louis Marsters DSP

Patterns Places

Male/Female 2nd-4th Dan+ Patterns Adult
Gold Melissa Timperley PMP
Silver Ethan Parker PMP
Bronze Sean Carver PMP
Bronze Aidan Campbell TRI
Male 1st Dan Patterns Junior
Gold Dejaimero Iotua PMP
Silver Vinukshan Chandrakumar DSP
Bronze Dylan Cooper EPAK
Bronze Jared Wood PMP
Female 1st Dan Patterns Junior
Gold Georgia Moore DSP
Silver Angel Mccreedy DSP
Bronze Courtney Church PMP
Bronze Niketa Wells PMP
Male Red Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Kayne Lockwood PMWP
Silver Devon Brown XTRA
Bronze Leon Gia Bao Tran DSP
Bronze Xavier Mata DSP
Female Red Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Ashley Porter DSP
Silver Paschalia Tupou DSP
Bronze Neha Nandni Kumar DSP
Bronze Mabel Tata DSP
Male/Female Blue Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Warat Supachan INFP
Bronze Jennifer Penfold PMP
Male Blue Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Mose Junior Sue DSP
Silver Dominic George-Wallace RNS
Bronze Dean Cooper EPAK
Bronze Liam Harrington CBH
Female Blue Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Layne George PMP
Silver Aimee Wood CBH
Bronze Brooke Theobald XTRA
Male/Female Green Belt Adult Patterns
Gold Keua Sionetama DSP
Silver Tess Bates DSP
Bronze Alexander Pakau Hakeagatoa DSP
Male Green Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Sean Vinitose Hakeagatoa DSP
Silver Christian Grant XTRA
Bronze Tyson Mark Paul Pula DSP
Female Green Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Savanah Diva Au Wijohn DSP
Silver Brianna Campbell TRI
Bronze Storm Wykes XTRA
Male Yellow Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Liam Corbett CBH
Silver Keifer Pallin-Simmonds PMP
Bronze Fred Ford Sionetama DSP
Female Yellow Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Karen Tour DSP
Silver Selena Douglas CBH
Male White Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Barry Steven Marsters DSP
Silver Anthony Louis Marsters DSP
Female/Male White Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Cayden Reed CBH
Silver Karthik Kumar DSP
Male Red Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold Daniel Lockwood PMWP
Silver Albert Nath DSP
Bronze Lebamanoi Oloit Tata DSP
Male Green Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold Riccardo Melhuish PMP
Silver Liam Reynolds PMP
Bronze Liam Aitken Hakeagatoa DSP
Female Green Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold Jordyn Tuhiwai PMP
Silver Riana Brown PMP
Bronze Brooke Childs PMP
Male/ Female Yellow Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold Taione Chris Sionetama DSP
Silver Carter Hall JSMR
Bronze Dominic Pallin-Simmonds PMP
Male/Female Veteran Gup Patterns
Gold Sei Brown PMP
Silver Matilda Thompson CBH
Bronze Joseph George PMP

Sparring Places

Mens Dan Hyperweight
Gold Brendan Doogan DSP
Silver Sei Brown PMP
Mens Dan LtHeavyweight
Gold Joshua Campbell TRI
Silver Ethan Parker PMP
Bronze Dylan Cooper EPAK
Womens Dan/Gup Lightweight
Gold Melissa Timperley PMP
Silver Jennifer Penfold PMP
Veteran Mens Dan/Gup Heavyweight
Gold Sean Carver PMP
Junior Boys Dan LtHeavyweight
Gold Aidan Campbell TRI
Silver Vinukshan Chandrakumar DSP
Junior Girls Dan Hyperweight
Gold Georgia Moore DSP
Silver Angel Mccreedy DSP
Junior Girls Dan LtHeavyweight
Gold Courtney Church PMP
Silver Niketa Wells PMP
Junior Boys 1-4 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Devon Brown XTRA
Silver Mose Junior Sue DSP
Int Boys 1-4 Gup Hyperweight
Int Boys 1-4 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Vaughan Webb INFP
Silver Kieran Welsh XTRA
Bronze Alexander Pakau Hakeagatoa DSP
Int Boys 1-4 Gup Middleweight
Gold Xavier Mata DSP
Silver Dean Cooper EPAK
Bronze Dominic George-Wallace RNS
Int Girls 1-4 Gup LtHeavyweight
Gold Aimee Wood CBH
Silver Brittney Munro PMP
Bronze Lara Kiana Maynard DSP
Int Girls 1-4 Gup Middleweight
Gold Layne George PMP
Silver Carolyn Nguyen DSP
Mens 5-8 Gup LtHeavyweight
Gold Campbell Griffin EPAK
Silver Jake Siddall JSMR
Womens 5-8 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Mabel Tata DSP
Silver Keua Sionetama DSP
Bronze Tess Bates DSP
Veteran Mens 5-8 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Warat Supachan INFP
Silver Victor Gilpin JSMR
Bronze Bao Sing INFP
Junior/Intermediate Boys 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Jonathan Mcgregor XTRA
Silver Blake Foster XTRA
Bronze Yashneel Reddy DSP
Junior Girls 5-8 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Savanah Diva Au Wijohn DSP
Silver Sokunvattey Nath DSP
Bronze Neha Nandni Kumar DSP
Int Boys 5-8 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Tyson Mark Paul Pula DSP
Silver Anthony Louis Marsters DSP
Int Boys 5-8 Gup LtHeavyweight
Gold Stijn Tissink JSMR
Silver Sean Vinitose Hakeagatoa DSP
Bronze Fred Ford Sionetama DSP
Int Boys 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Cole Stephenson CBH
Silver Trent Robert Angell CBH
Bronze Manaaki Hudson PMP
Bronze Christian Grant XTRA
Int Boys 5-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Taylor Auld CBH
Silver Cody Macdonald CBH
Bronze Collen Rapoto RNS
Bronze Keifer Pallin-Simmonds PMP
Int Girls 5-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Storm Wykes XTRA
Silver Selena Douglas CBH
Peewee Boys 1-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Kayne Lockwood PMWP
Bronze Ethan Wykes XTRA
Peewee Boys 1-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Asher Gilpin JSMR
Silver Dominic Pallin-Simmonds PMP
Bronze Andrew Campbell TRI
Peewee Girls 1-8 Gup LtHeavyweight
Gold Ashley Porter DSP
Silver Brianna Campbell TRI
Bronze Simran Kumar DSP
Peewee Girls 1-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Caitlin Sifamua Hakeagatoa DSP
Silver Noah Finau-Mose DSP
Bronze Brooke Childs PMP

Special Technique Places

Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Brendan Doogan DSP
Silver Ethan Parker PMP
Bronze Joshua Campbell TRI
Womens Black Belt Special
Gold Melissa Timperley PMP
Junior Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Vinukshan Chandrakumar DSP
Silver Aidan Campbell TRI
Bronze Dylan Cooper EPAK
Junior Womens Black Belt Special
Gold Georgia Moore DSP
Silver Courtney Church PMP
Bronze Niketa Wells PMP
Int Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Jared Wood PMP
Silver Dejaimero Iotua PMP
Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Warat Supachan INFP
Silver Nicholas Valeri Bing DSP
Bronze Devon Brown XTRA
Int Mens Colour Belt Special
Int Womens Colour Belt Special
Gold Brianna Campbell TRI
Silver Layne George PMP
Bronze Eleisha Tuivaiti TRI
Peewee Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Dean Cooper EPAK
Silver Sean Vinitose Hakeagatoa DSP
Bronze Lebamanoi Oloit Tata DSP
Mens Vet Dan Special
Gold Sean Carver PMP

Power Test Places

Mens Black Belt Power
Gold Brendan Doogan DSP
Silver Sean Carver PMP
Mens Colour Belt Power
Gold Liam Corbett CBH
Silver Sei Brown PMP
Junior Mens Black Belt Power
Gold Vinukshan Chandrakumar DSP
Silver Dejaimero Iotua PMP
Junior Womens Black Belt Power
Gold Angel Mccreedy DSP
Silver Georgia Moore DSP
Junior Mens Colour Belt Power
Gold Devon Brown XTRA
Silver Mose Junior Sue DSP
Bronze Alexander Pakau Hakeagatoa DSP
Int Mens Colour Belt Power
Gold Kieran Welsh XTRA
Silver Tyson Mark Paul Pula DSP
Bronze Sean Vinitose Hakeagatoa DSP
Int Womens Colour Belt Power
Gold Mabel Tata DSP
Silver Paschalia Tupou DSP
Bronze Gabrielle Lambert PMWP
Peewee Mens/Womens Colour Belt Power Punch
Gold Eleisha Tuivaiti TRI
Silver Riccardo Melhuish PMP
Bronze Jordyn Tuhiwai PMP
Womens Gup Power
Gold Sandee Clark DSP
Silver Keua Sionetama DSP
Bronze Tess Bates DSP

 

 

 

 




International Taekwon-Do Federation
Home | About Taekwon-Do | How to Join | Locations | News | Events | HP | Merchandise | Reference
Contact Us  Sponsors  Parents  Kids  Related Sites  Governance  Sign In 
Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2017 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.