Facebook Twitter YouTube
 


Bookmark and Share

Regionals: Midlands 2011

Sunday 29th May, 2011

Best Overall Club

Silla Taekwon-Do: 58 Points
Hamilton: 51 Points
Te Karaka Taekwon-Do: 45 Points

Best Overall Team

Silla Taekwon-Do: 8 Points
Te Karaka Taekwon-Do: 5 Points
Hamilton: 4 Points

Best Overall Individuals

Best Overall Junior Male Colour Belt

(Hwa Rang Academy - Pillans Point): 9 Points

Best Overall Junior Female Colour Belt

(Silla Taekwon-Do): 6 Points

Best Overall Senior Male Colour Belt

(Master D ITF Cambridge): 8 Points

Best Overall Senior Female Colour Belt

(Hamilton): 8 Points

Best Overall Junior Male Black Belt

(Te Karaka Taekwon-Do): 8 Points
(Hwa Rang Academy - Pillans Point): 8 Points
(Phoenix Taekwon-Do Gisborne): 8 Points

Best Overall Junior Female Black Belt

(Te Karaka Taekwon-Do): 9 Points

Best Overall Senior Male Black Belt

(Hwa Rang Academy - Pillans Point): 11 Points

Best Overall Senior Female Black Belt

(Hamilton): 6 Points

Patterns

Male Jnr 7th&8th Gup

Blaze Edwards (Silla Taekwon-Do)
Apache Davidson (BOP Taekwon-Do Academy - Papamoa)
Nathan Blackwood (Master D ITF Cambridge)
Edward Gardener (Master D ITF Cambridge)

Male Jnr 5th&6th Gup

Johnny Aranui (Te Awamutu)
Nikau Nolan (Te Awamutu)
Conor Williamson (Silla Taekwon-Do)

Male Jnr 3rd&4th Gup

Josh Brown (Silla Taekwon-Do)
Morgan Hatch (BOP Taekwon-Do Academy - Papamoa)
Matthew Gardener (Master D ITF Cambridge)
Jordan Hodge (BOP Taekwon-Do Academy - Papamoa)

Male Jnr 1st&2nd Gup

Fynn Martin (Hwa Rang Academy - Otumoetai)
Liam McDermott (Hwa Rang Academy - Pillans Point)
Toby Langdon (BOP Taekwon-Do Academy - Papamoa)
Finn Holloway (Te Awamutu)

Junior Male 1st Dan

Simon Davis (Te Karaka Taekwon-Do)
Sean McDermott (Hwa Rang Academy - Pillans Point)
Eoghain Thomson (Hwa Rang Academy - Otumoetai)
Michael Davis (Te Karaka Taekwon-Do)

Male Snr 5th-8th Gup

Wayne Blackwood (Master D ITF Cambridge)
Paul Mazai (Hamilton)
Daniel Sharp (Hwa Rang Academy - Pillans Point)
Steve Jackson (Te Karaka Taekwon-Do)

Male Snr 3rd&4th Gup

Matthew Ferri (Master D ITF Cambridge)
Adam Searle (Master D ITF Cambridge)
Sarath Mok (Hamilton)
Peter Marley (Hamilton)

Male Snr 1st&2nd Gup

Tom Morrison (Master D ITF Cambridge)
Darius Chapman (Hwa Rang Academy - Otumoetai)
Andrew France (BOP Taekwon-Do Academy - Papamoa)
Josh Livingstone (BOP Taekwon-Do Academy - Papamoa)

Male Senior 1st-3rd Dan Patterns

Gregory Dyson (Master D ITF Cambridge)
Regan Diggelmann (Hwa Rang Academy - Pillans Point)
Regan Diggelmann (Hwa Rang Academy - Pillans Point)

Male Senior 4th-6th Dan

Simon Mallinson (Te Awamutu)
Grant Eccles (Hamilton)
Gwyn Brown (Silla Taekwon-Do)

Female Jnr 7th&8th Gup

LenaVaughn Kaifa (Silla Taekwon-Do)
Corey-James Davidson (BOP Taekwon-Do Academy - Papamoa)
Samuel Davidson (BOP Taekwon-Do Academy - Papamoa)
Sophie Daborn (Hamilton)

Female 5th&6th Gup open

Emma Jarvis (Silla Taekwon-Do)
Ashleigh Phillips (Hamilton)
Glauce De Souza (Hamilton)
Isobel Pettit (Silla Taekwon-Do)

Female Jnr 3rd&4th Gup

Maia Van De Mark (Te Karaka Taekwon-Do)
Bonnie-May Gibson (Silla Taekwon-Do)
Chloe Almey (Hwa Rang Academy - Otumoetai)
Wikitoria Nolan (Te Awamutu)

Female Jnr 1st&2nd Gup

Rosie Collins (Silla Taekwon-Do)
Maddison Black (BOP Taekwon-Do Academy - Papamoa)

Junior Female 1st Dan Patterns

Natalie Cale (Te Karaka Taekwon-Do)
Sarah Jackson (Te Karaka Taekwon-Do)

Female Snr 1st&2nd Gup

Charlotte Blair (Hamilton)
Katrina Grubner (BOP Taekwon-Do Academy - Papamoa)
Cathy Linton (Hwa Rang Academy - Pillans Point)
Vivienne Wood (Silla Taekwon-Do)

Female Senior 1st-3rd Dan

Jodie Collins (Hamilton)
Mary Daborn (Hamilton)

Sparring

Male Peewee/Int Gup micro/light

Matthew Jackson (Te Karaka Taekwon-Do)
Blaze Edwards (Silla Taekwon-Do)
Toby Langdon (BOP Taekwon-Do Academy - Papamoa)
Christopher Wotton (Hwa Rang Academy - Pillans Point)

Male Peewee Middle 9th-5th Gup

Nico Brown (BOP Taekwon-Do Academy - Papamoa)
Edward Gardener (Master D ITF Cambridge)
Rawiri Higgins (Te Karaka Taekwon-Do)

Male Peewee/Int 36-50kg 5th-1st gup

Liam McDermott (Hwa Rang Academy - Pillans Point)
Kieran Ngatai (Hwa Rang Academy - Pillans Point)
Leighton Stronach (BOP Taekwon-Do Academy - Papamoa)
Nikau Nolan (Te Awamutu)

Male Int heavy/hyper 9th-5th gup

Johnny Aranui (Te Awamutu)
Marc Burkhart (Hamilton)
Niwa Faulkner (BOP Taekwon-Do Academy - Papamoa)

Male 15-18 light/middle 3rd gup-1st dan

Simon Davis (Te Karaka Taekwon-Do)
Jake Low (Phoenix Taekwon-Do Gisborne)
Seamus Holloway (Te Awamutu)
Finn Holloway (Te Awamutu)

Male Junior heavy 4th-1st gup

Nic Buet (Silla Taekwon-Do)
Justin Marley (Hamilton)
Samuel Lawrence (Te Awamutu)
Matthew Gardener (Master D ITF Cambridge)

Male Senior BB open

Regan Diggelmann (Hwa Rang Academy - Pillans Point)
Ross Black (BOP Taekwon-Do Academy - Papamoa)
Scott Sutherland (Hamilton)
Juan Rosales (Silla Taekwon-Do)

Male Senior middle/heavy 4th-1st gup

Ryan Stewart (Master D ITF Cambridge)
Darren Chapman (Master D ITF Cambridge)
Sarath Mok (Hamilton)
Josh Livingstone (BOP Taekwon-Do Academy - Papamoa)

Male Senior heavy 9th-5th gup

Chaz Edwards (Silla Taekwon-Do)
Karl Dockery (Phoenix Taekwon-Do Gisborne)
Thomas Sowersby (Hamilton)
Paul Mazai (Hamilton)

Male Vet 9th-1st Gup Middle-Heavy

Stephen Martin (Hwa Rang Academy - Otumoetai)
David Blackwell (Hamilton)
Daniel Sharp (Hwa Rang Academy - Pillans Point)
Michael Wotton (Hwa Rang Academy - Pillans Point)

Female Peewee micro 9th-5th Gup

Humaria Higgins (Te Karaka Taekwon-Do)
Veisinia Kaifa (Silla Taekwon-Do)
Zoe Bates (Hamilton)
Corey-James Davidson (BOP Taekwon-Do Academy - Papamoa)

Female Peewee light/middle 9th-5th gup

Jade Gibson (Silla Taekwon-Do)
LenaVaughn Kaifa (Silla Taekwon-Do)
Sophie Daborn (Hamilton)
Kiriana Nolan (Te Awamutu)

Female Int open gup

Monique Keo (BOP Taekwon-Do Academy - Papamoa)
Abbey Gibson (Silla Taekwon-Do)
Marimar Lumiwes (Hamilton)
Holly Fleet (Silla Taekwon-Do)

Female 4th Gup-1st Dan

Rosie Collins (Silla Taekwon-Do)
Charlotte Blair (Hamilton)
Mary Daborn (Hamilton)
Sarah Jackson (Te Karaka Taekwon-Do)

Male int Mid/Heavy 4th gup-1st dan

Sean McDermott (Hwa Rang Academy - Pillans Point)
Eoghain Thomson (Hwa Rang Academy - Otumoetai)
Josh Brown (Silla Taekwon-Do)

Pre Arranged

Pre Arranged

Master D ITF Cambridge (Master D ITF Cambridge)
Te Karaka Taekwon-Do (Te Karaka Taekwon-Do)

Power

Junior Male Power

Jake Low (Phoenix Taekwon-Do Gisborne)
Sean McDermott (Hwa Rang Academy - Pillans Point)
Eoghain Thomson (Hwa Rang Academy - Otumoetai)

Junior Male Gup Power

Seamus Holloway (Te Awamutu)
Liam McDermott (Hwa Rang Academy - Pillans Point)
Finn Holloway (Te Awamutu)

Senior Male Power

Regan Diggelmann (Hwa Rang Academy - Pillans Point)
Gregory Dyson (Master D ITF Cambridge)
Ross Black (BOP Taekwon-Do Academy - Papamoa)

Senior Male Gup Power

David Blackwell (Hamilton)
Ryan Stewart (Master D ITF Cambridge)
Morgan Lloyd (Silla Taekwon-Do)

Junior Female Power

Natalie Cale (Te Karaka Taekwon-Do)
Maia Van De Mark (Te Karaka Taekwon-Do)
Sarah Jackson (Te Karaka Taekwon-Do)

Senior Female Power

Mary Daborn (Hamilton)

Special Technique

Junior Mens Special

Jake Low (Phoenix Taekwon-Do Gisborne)
Simon Davis (Te Karaka Taekwon-Do)
Eoghain Thomson (Hwa Rang Academy - Otumoetai)
Sean McDermott (Hwa Rang Academy - Pillans Point)

Junior Mens Gup Special

Ethan Shergold (Silla Taekwon-Do)
Liam McDermott (Hwa Rang Academy - Pillans Point)
Seamus Holloway (Te Awamutu)

Senior Male Special

Ross Black (BOP Taekwon-Do Academy - Papamoa)
Regan Diggelmann (Hwa Rang Academy - Pillans Point)
Scott Sutherland (Hamilton)

Senior Male Gup Special

Ryan Stewart (Master D ITF Cambridge)
Justin Marley (Hamilton)
Hapimana Higgins (Te Karaka Taekwon-Do)

Junior Female Special

Natalie Cale (Te Karaka Taekwon-Do)
Sarah Jackson (Te Karaka Taekwon-Do)

Female Gup Special open

Charlotte Blair (Hamilton)
Abbey Gibson (Silla Taekwon-Do)
Eden Bates (Hamilton)

Team Events

Team Sparring

Silla Taekwon-Do (Silla Taekwon-Do)
Hwa Rang Academy - Pillans Point (Hwa Rang Academy - Pillans Point)
Hamilton (Hamilton)
Te Karaka Taekwon-Do (Te Karaka Taekwon-Do)

Team Patterns

Te Karaka Taekwon-Do (Te Karaka Taekwon-Do)
Silla Taekwon-Do (Silla Taekwon-Do)
Hamilton (Hamilton)
BOP Taekwon-Do Academy - Papamoa (BOP Taekwon-Do Academy - Papamoa)

Team Special

Silla Taekwon-Do (Silla Taekwon-Do)
Hamilton (Hamilton)
Te Karaka Taekwon-Do (Te Karaka Taekwon-Do)

 

 

 

 




International Taekwon-Do Federation
Home | About Taekwon-Do | How to Join | Locations | News | Events | HP | Merchandise | Reference
Contact Us  Sponsors  Parents  Kids  Related Sites  Governance  Sign In 
Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2017 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.