Facebook Twitter YouTube
 


Bookmark and Share

Regionals: Wellington 2010

23 May 2010

Te Rauparahara Arena, Titahi Bay Road in Porirua

Start time, 8am.  Events, team patterns, individual patterns, sparring, power and specialty. 
Organiser Mr Peter Chapman

Entrants List»

Best Club Equal – Berhampore & Miramar
Best Over All Female - Amanda Cleland (BER)
Best Over All Male - Justin Meek (KHA)
Patterns Places
Senior BB Patterns 2nd Dan +
Gold Richard Lavin KHA
Silver Louise Chan BRO
Bronze Shannon Ryan NWN
Senior BB Patterns 1st Dan
Gold Chris Morton MIR
Silver Andy Wong MIR
Bronze Thai Luu NWN
Junior BB Patterns 1st Dan +
Gold Mathew Brunton MIR
Silver Samantha Young KHA
Bronze Jason Teio POR
Snr Yellow\White Belt Patt 7th To 9th Gup
Gold Will Brownlie KAR
Silver Tremaine Fitzgerald UNI
Bronze Tricia Bayliss NWN
 Junior Yellow Belt Patterns M 7th + 8th Gup
Gold Michael Tso MIR
Silver Jake Devine NWN
Bronze Logan Braakhuis BER
Senior Green Belt Patterns 5th And 6th Gup
Gold Shannon Steven MIR
Silver Lianne Ashfield KAR
Bronze Sean Malthouse UNI
Junior Red Belt Patterns M 1st + 2nd Gup
Gold James Harkin BER
Silver Vincent Lim NWN
Bronze Kirk Matsis MIR
 Junior Green Belt Patterns M 5th + 6th Gup
Gold Isaiah Kairua POR
Silver Kevin Li NWN
Bronze Justin Meek KHA
Junior White Belt Patterns M 9th + 10th Gup
Gold Jordan Clarke BER
Silver Nicholas Woolsey NWN
Bronze Zedan Mutlu BER
 Junior Red Belt Patterns F 1st + 2nd Gup
Gold Jasmine Governor BER
Silver Alicia Chapman POR
Bronze Hayley Young KHA
 Junior Green Belt Patterns F 5th + 6th Gup
Gold Heaven-lee Kairua POR
Silver Charlotte Jordan KAP
Bronze Joanna Green POR
 Senior Red Belt Patterns 1st And 2nd Gup
Gold Shiau-choot Tang MIR
Silver Jonathan Watts MIR
Bronze Duane Meek KHA
 Senior Blue Belt Patterns 3rd And 4th Gup
Gold Simon Thompson BER
Silver Ngatokoa Tanga POR
Bronze Adam Saunders NWN
 Junior Blue Belt Patterns M 3rd + 4th Gup
Gold Scherezade Panthaki NWN
Silver Jordan Adams MIR
Bronze Keelyn Watts MIR
 Junior Blue Belt Patterns F 3rd + 4th Gup
Gold Kyla Walton BER
Silver Lisa Sorger POR
Bronze Felicia Leung NWN
 Junior Yellow Belt Patterns F 7th + 8th Gup
Gold Georgia Vogt BER
Silver Stella Esson BER
Bronze Eloise Bayliss NWN
 Junior White Belt Patterns F 9th + 10th Gup
Gold Bianca Koper UNI
Silver Anna Van Gorp KHA
Bronze Serenity Donovan BER
Sparring Places
 Male S Sparring BB 1 + Light
Gold Jason Teio POR
Silver Lachlan Stewart MAS
Bronze Evan Clark UNI
 Male S Sparring BB 1 + Middle
Gold Richard Lavin KHA
Silver Andy Wong MIR
Bronze Thai Luu NWN
 Male S Sparring BB 1 + Hyper
Gold John Raptis BER
Silver Alois Vogt BER
Bronze Wesley Filiki LOW
 Male P Sparring 5/6/7/8 Micro
Gold Jack Young KHA
Silver Shane Kairua POR
Bronze    
 Female S Sparring BB Hyper/Hyper +
Gold Amanda Cleland BER
Silver Sheryl Chase KHA
Bronze    
 Female J Sparring BB Heavy/Hyper
Gold Samantha Young KHA
 Female S Sparring BB Light/Heavy
Gold Kylee Martin Uni
Silver Lisa Sorger POR
Bronze    
 Male I Sparring Open Middle/Heavy
Gold Kirk Matsis MIR
Silver Liam Butwell SKV
Bronze Keelyn Watts MIR
 Male I Sparring Open Middle
Gold Marcus Tso MIR
Silver Connor Gordon-Stables UNI
Bronze Callan Melaugh UNI
 Male S Sparring Open Hyper
Gold Jonathan Watts MIR
Silver Will Brownlie KAR
Bronze Mark Elliott UNI
 Male S Sparring Open Heavy
Gold Duane Meek KHA
Silver Sean Malthouse UNI
Bronze    
Female S Sparring Open Hyper
Gold Erin Satherley UNI
Silver Ngatokoa Tanga POR
Bronze Shannon Steven MIR
Male I Sparring 5/6/7/8 Middlle Heavy
Gold Conor Ivory MIR
Silver Luke Bayliss NWN
Bronze Conor Lemon MIR
Female I Sparring Open Middlle
Gold Brittany Young KHA
Silver Drewanna Parker POR
Bronze    
Male J Sparring 4/3/2/1 Hyper
Gold Jordan Adams MIR
Silver Michael Tso MIR
Bronze Ruben Sivaguru KHA
Male J Sparring 4/3/2/1 Heavy
Gold Joshua Wright UNI
Silver Zachary Hildred BER
Bronze Brad Macdonald UNI
Female I Sparring Open Light
Gold Hayley Young KHA
Silver Charlotte Jordan KAP
Bronze Joanna Green POR
Male I Sparring Open Light
Gold Jamie Brunton MIR
Silver Raymond Teio POR
Bronze Shaan Pama MIR
Open Peewee Sparring Light
Gold Justin Meek KHA
Silver Dallas Parker POR
Bronze Isaiah Kairua POR
Male J Sparring Open Hyper Plus
Gold Edon Hoppener NWN
Silver Joel Hardwick BRO
Bronze George Barbarouses MIR
Specialty Places
 Peewee Gup Male Specialty
Gold Justin Meek KHA
Silver Jake Devine NWN
Bronze Calvin Lee KHA
 Peewee Gup Female Specialty
Gold Charlotte Jordan KAP
Silver Heaven-lee Kairua POR
Bronze Anna Van Gorp KHA
Intermediate Gup Male Specialty
Gold Liam Butwell SKV
Silver Alistair Paiti POR
Bronze Kirk Matsis MIR
Intermediate Gup Female Specialty
Gold Hayley Young KHA
Silver Kyla Walton BER
Bronze Drewanna Parker POR
Junior Gup Male Specialty
Gold Brad Macdonald UNI
Silver Jordan Adams MIR
Bronze Rhyan O`farrell POR
Senior Gup Male Specialty
Gold Duane Meek KHA
Silver Will Brownlie KAR
Bronze Simon Thompson BER
Junior BB Male Specialty
Gold Mathew Brunton MIR
Silver Jason Teio POR
Bronze    
Junior BB Female Specialty
Gold Samantha Young KHA
Silver Alicia Chapman POR
Bronze Lisa Sorger POR
Senior BB Male Specialty
Gold Shannon Ryan NWN
Silver Jake Goldsmith BER
Bronze Richard Lavin KHA
Senior BB Female Specialty
Gold Amanda Cleland BER
Silver Chris Morton MIR
Bronze Ngatokoa Tanga POR
Power Places
Peewee Power Male
Gold Justin Meek KHA
Silver Dallas Parker POR
Bronze Isaiah Kairua POR
Peewee Power Female
Gold Heaven-lee Kairua POR
Silver Anna Van Gorp KHA
Bronze Charlotte Jordan KAP
Intermediate Male Power
Gold Marco Costa BER
Silver Kirk Matsis MIR
Bronze Jordan Governor BER
Intermediate Female Power
Gold Kyla Walton BER
Silver Brittany Young KHA
Bronze Drewanna Parker POR
Junior Male Gup Power
Gold Rhyan O`farrell POR
Silver Camden Chase KHA
Bronze Brad Macdonald UNI
Junior Female Gup Power
Gold Jasmine Governor BER
Silver Alicia Chapman POR
Bronze Felicia Leung NWN
Senior Male Gup Power
Gold Simon Thompson BER
Silver Jonathan Watts MIR
Bronze Mark Elliott UNI
Senior Female Gup Power
Gold Ngatokoa Tanga POR
Silver Erin Satherley  
Bronze Shannon Steven MIR
Junior BB Male Power
Gold Jason Teio POR
Silver Joel Hardwick BRO
Bronze    
Junior BB Female Power
Gold Natasha Szalkowski BER
Silver    
Bronze    
Senior BB Male Power
Gold Wesley Filiki LOW
Silver Craig Hannah BER
Bronze Peter Chapman POR
Senior BB Female Power
Gold Amanda Cleland BER
Silver Chris Morton MIR
Bronze Sheryl Chase KHA
Team Pattern Places
Team Patterns Gup
Gold Porirua 3 POR
Silver North Wellington Blue NWN
Bronze  Porirua 1 POR
       Black Belt Team Patterns
Gold The Young Ones BER
Silver North Wellington Black NWN
Bronze    
Prearranged Places
  Open Prearranged BB
Gold Golden Oldies  
Silver Team Madams  
Bronze    
       Open Prearranged Gup
Gold North Wellington  
Silver Porirua  
Bronze MTKD Kids  



International Taekwon-Do Federation
Home | About Taekwon-Do | How to Join | Locations | News | Events | HP | Merchandise | Reference
Contact Us  Sponsors  Parents  Kids  Related Sites  Governance  Sign In 
Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2017 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.