Facebook Twitter YouTube
 


Bookmark and Share

Regionals: Wellington 2011

Sunday 5 June

St Patricks College, Kilbirne.

 Entries »   


Best Club

KHANDALLAH

 


Best Overall Belts

Female Amanda Cleland BER
Male Richard Lavin KHA

 


Team Events

 

1st

2nd

3rd=

3rd=

Pre-arranged Sparring

Nwn

Ber

Colour Belt Team Patterns

Ber

Mir

Por

Kha

Black Belt Team Patterns

Mir

Kha

Junior Belt Team Sparring

Kha

Mir

Senior Belt Team Sparring

Kha

U

 


Patterns Places

Male 2nd Dan Patterns Adult
Gold Richard Lavin KHA
Silver Shannon Ryan NWN
Bronze Jason Teio POR
 
Male 1st Dan Patterns Adult
Gold John Roxburgh KAR
Silver Samuel Brown KAR
Bronze Jonathan Watts MIR
Bronze Duane Meek KHA
 
Female 1st Dan Patterns Adult
Gold Samantha Young KHA
Silver Rebecca Walthall BER
Bronze Rebecca Johnson KAP
Bronze Amanda Cleland BER
 
Male 1st Dan Patterns Junior
Gold Mathew Brunton MIR
Silver Kirk Matsis MIR
Bronze Jordan Adams MIR
Bronze Scherezade Panthaki NWN
 
Red Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Adam Saunders NWN
Silver Mark Elliott UNI
Bronze Jeanette Rybinski LOW
Bronze Andrew Craig KAP
 
Male Red Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Saul Henriquez KHA
Silver Joshua Ebert LOW
Bronze Morgan Rowan LOW
Bronze Bradley Ebert LOW
 
Female Red/Black Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Hayley Young KHA
Silver Brittany Young KHA
Bronze Lisa Sorger POR
Bronze Alicia Chapman POR
 
Male Blue Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Stephen Corkery MIR
Silver Daniel Real MAS
 
Male Blue Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Jack Young KHA
Silver Callum Hildred BER
Bronze Liam Corkery MIR
Bronze Connor Elliott UNI
 
Female Blue Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Kyla Walton BER
Silver Rebekah Bowling MAS
Bronze Terena Federico BER
Bronze Drewanna Parker POR
 
Adult Green Belt Patterns
Gold Shannon Steven MIR
Silver Michael Tso MIR
 
Male Green Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Marcus Tso MIR
Silver Jordan Clarke BER
Bronze Daniel Childs MAS
Bronze Takiri Paurini KHA
 
Peewee Green Belt Patterns
Gold Jakob Braakhuis BER
Silver Logan Braakhuis BER
Bronze Stella Esson BER
Bronze Megan Willis MIR
 
Adult White/Yellow Belt Patterns
Gold Frances Hunter POR
Silver Kietonga Victor Kie POR
Bronze Kevin Dew BRO
Bronze Stephen Woolsey NWN
 
Male Yellow Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Maui Ormsby BER
Silver Alistair Paiti POR
Bronze Nicholas Woolsey NWN
Bronze Michael James Choice BER
 
Female Yellow Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Sarah Kate Choice BER
Silver Georgia Vogt BER
Bronze Piper Elliott UNI
Bronze Jessica Just KHA
 
Male White Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Samuel Makiiti POR
Silver Caleb Ward LGC
Bronze Devyn Mclean LGC
 
Female White Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Leilani Alatipi POR
Silver Laymonte Akavi-Paiti POR
Bronze Shalayiah Akavi-Paiti POR
Bronze Alexandra Just KHA
 

Sparring Places

Mens Dan Heavyweight
Gold Richard Lavin KHA
Silver Samuel Brown KAR
Bronze Shannon Ryan NWN
Bronze John Roxburgh KAR
 
Womens Dan Hyperweight
Gold Amanda Cleland BER
Silver Sheryl Chase KHA
 
Womens Dan Lightweight
Gold Rebecca Walthall BER
Silver Samantha Young KHA
 
Junior Boys Dan Heavyweight
Gold Jordan Adams MIR
Silver Mathew Brunton MIR
Bronze Kirk Matsis MIR
 
Junior Boys Dan Middleweight
Gold Jun Lee KHA
Silver Scherezade Panthaki NWN
 
Veteran Mens 1-4 Gup Hyperweight Plus
Gold Andrew Craig KAP
Silver Mark Elliott UNI
 
Veteran Mens 1-4 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Geoff Gwyn UNI
Silver Brian Malthouse UNI
Bronze Stephen Woolsey NWN
 
Mens 1-4 Gup Middleweight
Gold Sean Malthouse UNI
Silver Daniel Real MAS
 
Junior Boys 1-4 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Joshua Wright UNI
Silver Joshua Ebert LOW
 
Junior Girls 1-4 Gup Hyper/Heavyweight
Gold Alicia Chapman POR
Silver Lisa Sorger POR
 
Junior Boys Gup Heavyweight
Gold Keelyn Watts MIR
Silver Connor Gordon-Stables UNI
Bronze Connor Elliott UNI
Bronze Alistair Paiti POR
 
Int Boys 1-5 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Marcus Tso MIR
Silver Callan Melaugh UNI
Bronze Morgan Rowan LOW
Bronze Saul Henriquez KHA
 
Int Boys 1-4 Gup Middleweight
Gold Bradley Ebert LOW
Silver Isaac Malthouse UNI
 
Int Girls 1-4 Gup Heavy/Hyper weight
Gold Brittany Young KHA
Silver Kyla Walton BER
Bronze Drewanna Parker POR
Bronze Terena Federico BER
 
Int Girls 1Dan-4 Gup Lightweight
Gold Hayley Young KHA
Silver Rebekah Bowling MAS
 
Peewee Boys 1-4 Gup Middleweight
Gold Justin Meek KHA
Silver Sam Meenken MAS
 
Mens 5-8 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Michael Tso MIR
Silver Robbie Derham UNI
 
Veteran Mens 5-8 Gup Heavyweight
Gold John Van Gorp KHA
Silver Aidan Loveday UNI
 
Int Boys 5-8 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Maui Ormsby BER
Silver Takiri Paurini KHA
Bronze Michael James Choice BER
 
Int Boys 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Jamie Brunton LGC
Silver Jordan Clarke BER
Bronze Daniel Childs MAS
 
Int Girls 5-8 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Jessica Just KHA
Silver Sian Lucas KHA
Bronze Libby Boston MIR
 
Peewee Boys 4-8 Gup Microweight
Gold George Mitrakis MIR
Silver Alex Fox SPK
Bronze Jack Young KHA
Bronze Jakob Braakhuis BER
 
Peewee Boys 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Andrew Smith BER
Silver Lucas Megaw MAS
Bronze Hunter Dann MIR
 
Peewee Boys 5-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Liam Malthouse UNI
Silver Jacobus Van Gorp KHA
Bronze Dallas Parker POR
Bronze Davind Tor MIR
 
Peewee Girls 5-8 Gup Microweight
Gold Sarah Kate Choice BER
Silver Georgia Vogt BER
Bronze Zoe Woolsey NWN
 

Special Technique Places

Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Richard Lavin KHA
Silver Jason Teio POR
Bronze Duane Meek KHA
 
Womens Black Belt Special
Gold Amanda Cleland BER
Silver Samantha Young KHA
 
Junior Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Mathew Brunton MIR
Silver Scherezade Panthaki NWN
Bronze Jordan Adams MIR
 
Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold John Van Gorp KHA
Silver Mark Elliott UNI
 
Junior Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Joshua Ebert LOW
Silver Marcus Tso MIR
Bronze Andrew Szalkowski BER
 
Junior Womens Colour Belt Special
Gold Alexandra Just KHA
Silver Alicia Chapman POR
Bronze Lisa Sorger POR
 
Int Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Keelyn Watts MIR
Silver Marco Costa BER
Bronze Callum Hildred BER
 
Int Womens Colour Belt Special
Gold Hayley Young KHA
Silver Brittany Young KHA
Bronze Kyla Walton BER
 
Peewee Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Logan Braakhuis BER
Silver Jacobus Van Gorp KHA
Bronze Justin Meek KHA
 
Peewee Womens Colour Belt Special
Gold Sarah Kate Choice BER
Silver Zoe Woolsey NWN
Bronze Georgia Vogt BER
 

Power Test Places

Mens Black Belt Power
Gold John Roxburgh KAR
Silver Rene Kunz MIR
Bronze Joseph Hannan LOW
 
Womens Black Belt Power
Gold Amanda Cleland BER
Silver Sheryl Chase KHA
 
Mens Colour Belt Power
Gold Andrew Craig KAP
Silver Daniel Real MAS
Bronze Kietonga Victor Kie POR
 
Womens Colour Belt Power
Gold Frances Hunter POR
Silver Jeanette Rybinski LOW
 
Junior Mens Black Belt Power
Gold Jordan Adams MIR
Silver Kirk Matsis MIR
Bronze Jun Lee KHA
 
Junior Mens Colour Belt Power
Gold Andrew Szalkowski BER
Bronze Zachary Hildred BER
 
Junior Womens Colour Belt Power
Gold Alicia Chapman POR
Silver Alexandra Just KHA
 
Int Mens Colour Belt Power
Gold Thomas Chapman POR
Silver Vincenzo Costa BER
Bronze Marco Costa BER
 
Int Womens Colour Belt Power
Gold Kyla Walton BER
Silver Brittany Young KHA
Bronze Drewanna Parker POR
 
Peewee Mens Colour Belt Power
Gold Devyn Mclean LGC
Silver Logan Braakhuis BER
Bronze Samuel Makiiti POR
 
Peewee Womens Colour Belt Power
Gold Georgia Vogt BER
Silver Hailey Kapadia SPK
Bronze Shalayiah Akavi-Paiti POR
 

 




International Taekwon-Do Federation Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2017 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.