Facebook Twitter YouTube
 


Bookmark and Share

Under 18 Series

Under 18 - 2012 Series

The 2012 Under 18 Tournament Series had 4 tournaments. Points accumulated across all 4 tournaments to determine the 2012 Best Male and Female coloured and black belt champions.

Congratulations to out 2012 winners:

Junior Dan Female - Hinen Nolan, Te Awamutu
Junior Gup Female
- Tiani & Shenea Whakarau, Strike Force Taekwon-Do Academy - Shannon
Junior Dan Male
- Trivette Murray, Strike Force Taekwon-Do Academy - Horowhenua
Junior Gup Male - Timoti Wharewaka, Tribal

U18-2012 Series, results after Tournament 4

JUNIORS
Junior Dan Male Junior Gup Male Junior Dan Female Junior Gup Female
34 Trivette Murray HOR 31 Timoti Wharewaka TRI 31 Hine Nolan TEA 21 Tiani Whakarau SFS
28 Simon Davis TKA 23 Kerrie Pirini TOT 13 Angel McCreedy DSP 21 Shenea Whakarau SFS
24 Sean McDermott HRT 19 Mackenzie Lamb PMWP 12 Kara Timmer HRT 19 Ashley Porter DSP
18 Calum Woodill WAN 15 Troy Kendall PMWP 11 Sarah Jackson TKA 18 Wikitoria Nolan TEA
13 Eoghain Thomson HRT 12 Nikau Nolan TEA 10 Morgan Searle HOR 17 Kiriana Nolan TEA
12 Luke Jackson PUL 12 Devon Brown XTRA 8 Natalie Cale TKA 17 Erikka-Lee Foketi PMP
11 Aidan Campbell TRI 12 Salesi Foketi PMP 8 Georgia Moore DSP 16 Monique Shepherd ZEA
8 Robert Meleisea DSP 11 Francis Prakash ZEA 7 Rose Biddiscombe PNTA 12 Holly Fleet SIL
8 Joshua Campbell TRI 11 Preston Te Moni WRR 6 Alexa Watene HUR 11 Maddison Black SIL
7 Mitchell Craig PNTA 10 Jared Wood PMP 6 Shania Kennedy-Lowe HUR 10 Jade Gibson SIL
6 Jamie Searle HOR 9 Andrew Campbell TRI 6 Kaylan Putaka HOR 8 Abbey Gibson SIL
6 Ryan McNie WRR 8 Joshua Brown SIL 3 Rosie Collins SIL 8 Sophie Beuth WRR
5 Luke Cherrington Cub 8 nathan Bowden SCT 3 Sarika Woodley HOR 8 Jessie Kelly DYN
3 Liam McDermott HRT 8 Zach Patai WRR         7 Taylor-Lee Maxwell TRI
        7 Timothy Searle HOR         7 Natalie Rankin HOR
        7 Michael Marcel WRR         7 Brianna Campbell TRI
        6 James Dorne-MacDonald HOR         7 Suhaila Sayid-Ghoolam WRR
        6 Deepanshu Lamba TOT         6 Catherine Stanisich DSP
        6 Samuel Beuth WRR         6 Alli Veerbeek HOR
        6 Jacob Kelly DYN         6 Serene Rooney INFP
        5 Viper Klomjai TRI         6 Corey-James Davidson BOP
        5 Michael Searle HOR         6 Jade Nicholas ZEA
        5 Caleb Ihaia XTRA         6 Sarena Teau ZEA
        5 Toby Langdon BOP         6 Millie Culshaw SCT
        5 Samuel Taylor WRR         6 Jerrica Rose Larby TKA
        5 Zak Baker HRT         5 Freya Try WAN
        5 Anton Keay-Davies WRR         5 Kate Taylor WRR
        5 Kayne Lockwood PMWP         5 Natalie Laracy SFS
        5 Oliver Davies TKA         5 Taylor Fleming EPAK
        5 Luke Kendall PMWP         5 Kaia Costanza-van den Belt PNTA
        4 DeJaimero Iotua PMP         4 Niketa Wells PMP
        4 Matthew Jackson TKA         4 Hayley Mills HOR
        4 Connor Gordon-Stables UNI         4 Kyla Walton BER
        4 Andrew Hadjis PUL         4 Maddison Jourdain XTRA
        4 Ricky Smart RDR         4 Natasha Nicholas ZEA
        4 Aaron Crisp XTRA         4 Lena-Vaughn Kaifa SIL
        4 Robert Bruce SCT         4 Emma Jarvis SIL
        4 Sasha Page HOR         3 Claudia Cale TKA
        4 Alexei Page HOR         3 Karlene Hunter XTRA
        4 Leo Alvarado SCT         3 Sian Seeley EPAK
        4 Blaze Edwards SIL         3 Veisinia Kaifa SIL
        4 Isaac Laracy SFS         3 Janae Whakarau SFS
        4 Daniel Yates Cub         2 Samuel Davidson BOP
        4 Alex Petrovich SCT         2 Maia Van de Mark TKA
        4 Ryan Darecarazo XTRA         2 Alexis Vaughan PMWP
        4 Kalis Simmonds HRT         2 Abbey Smale HOR
        4 Ethan Landon HRT         2 Layne George PMP
        3 Caleb Cherrington Cub         1 Bree Hooper-Whiti SFS
        3 Jayden Wilson HRT         1 Terena Federico BER
        3 Journey Lum HUR         1 Mackenzie Cameron PMP
        3 Yegor Orlov IPC         1 Bonnie Gibson SIL
        3 Milo Costanza-van den Belt PNTA         1 Abigal Webb INFP
        3 Daniel Lockwood PMWP         1 Pania Wharewaka TRI
        2 Vaughan Webb INFP         1 Cheyenne Kennett HOR
        2 Luke Rooney INFP         1 Jasmine Goble CAM
        2 Apache Davidson BOP         0 Helena Goldsmith BOP
        2 Hayden Cotter HRT         0 Emily Taylor WRR
        2 Kasper Klomjai TRI         0 Shylene Singh PMP
        2 Jaeden West PMP         0 Gabrielle Lambert PMWP
        2 Will Sewell EPAK         0 Ashley Snow HOR
        2 Jashneel Mudaliar TRI         0 Brooke Theobald XTRA
        2 Brodie Willis RDR         0 Ashlie Graham TKA
        2 Farrell McShane WAN                
        2 Kahn Brown HRT                
        2 Terrence Gouw SIL                
        2 Nathan Bradley BOP                
        2 Kupe Rogers TOT                
        1 Joshua Hart PMP                
        1 Callum Senior WRR                
        1 Chris Hohaia TOT                
        1 Te Nawe Hooper-Whiti SFS                
        1 Matiu Cox PMWP                
        1 Thomas Beuth WRR                
        1 Christopher Smith WRR                
        1 Anusheel Singh PMP                
        1 Brennon Broczek LGC                
        1 Finn Carlyon RDR                
        1 Andy Chan WRR                
        1 Oliver Wesley HRT                

 


U18-2012 Series, results after Tournament 3

JUNIORS
Junior Dan Male Junior Gup Male Junior Dan Female Junior Gup Female
25 Trivette Murray HOR 23 Timoti Wharewaka TRI 20 Hine Nolan TEA 16 Tiani Whakarau SFS
21 Simon Davis TKA 15 Kerrie Pirini TOT 12 Kara Timmer HRT 16 Shenea Whakarau SFS
17 Calum Woodill WAN 14 Mackenzie Lamb PMWP 11 Sarah Jackson TKA 14 Kiriana Nolan TEA
17 Sean McDermott HRT 10 Jared Wood PMP 10 Morgan Searle HOR 14 Ashley Porter DSP
13 Eoghain Thomson HRT 9 Andrew Campbell TRI 8 Natalie Cale TKA 12 Holly Fleet SIL
11 Aidan Campbell TRI 9 Troy Kendall PMWP 8 Georgia Moore DSP 12 Wikitoria Nolan TEA
8 Robert Meleisea DSP 8 Joshua Brown SIL 7 Rose Biddiscombe HOR 11 Maddison Black SIL
8 Joshua Campbell TRI 8 Nikau Nolan TEA 6 Shania Kennedy-Lowe HUR 11 Erikka-Lee Foketi PMP
7 Mitchell Craig PNTA 8 nathan Bowden SCT 6 Kaylan Putaka HOR 10 Jade Gibson SIL
6 Luke Jackson PUL 8 Devon Brown XTRA 5 Angel McCreedy DSP 9 Monique Shepherd ZEA
6 Jamie Searle HOR 8 Preston Te Moni WRR 3 Rosie Collins SIL 8 Abbey Gibson SIL
6 Ryan McNie WRR 7 Timothy Searle HOR 3 Sarika Woodley HOR 7 Taylor-Lee Maxwell TRI
5 Luke Cherrington Cub 7 Francis Prakash ZEA 7 Natalie Rankin HOR
3 Liam McDermott HRT 6 James Dorne-MacDonald HOR 7 Brianna Campbell TRI
6 Jacob Kelly DYN 6 Catherine Stanisich DSP
6 Salesi Foketi PMP 6 Alli Veerbeek HOR
5 Viper Klomjai TRI 6 Serene Rooney INFP
5 Michael Searle HOR 6 Corey-James Davidson BOP
5 Caleb Ihaia XTRA 6 Jade Nicholas ZEA
5 Toby Langdon BOP 6 Sarena Teau ZEA
5 Zak Baker HRT 6 Millie Culshaw SCT
5 Kayne Lockwood PMWP 6 Jerrica Rose Larby TKA
5 Oliver Davies TKA 5 Freya Try WAN
5 Luke Kendall PMWP 5 Natalie Laracy SFS
4 DeJaimero Iotua PMP 5 Taylor Fleming EPAK
4 Matthew Jackson TKA 5 Kaia Costanza-van den Bel PNTA
4 Connor Gordon-Stables UNI 4 Niketa Wells PMP
4 Andrew Hadjis PUL 4 Hayley Mills HOR
4 Ricky Smart RDR 4 Kyla Walton BER
4 Aaron Crisp XTRA 4 Natasha Nicholas ZEA
4 Robert Bruce SCT 4 Lena-Vaughn Kaifa SIL
4 Sasha Page HOR 4 Emma Jarvis SIL
4 Alexei Page HOR 3 Claudia Cale TKA
4 Leo Alvarado SCT 3 Karlene Hunter XTRA
4 Blaze Edwards SIL 3 Sophie Beuth WRR
4 Isaac Laracy SFS 3 Sian Seeley EPAK
4 Daniel Yates Cub 3 Veisinia Kaifa SIL
4 Anton Keay-Davies WRR 3 Jessie Kelly DYN
4 Alex Petrovich IPC 3 Janae Whakarau SFS
4 Kalis Simmonds HRT 2 Samuel Davidson BOP
4 Ethan Landon HRT 2 Maia Van de Mark TKA
3 Caleb Cherrington Cub 2 Alexis Vaughan PMWP
3 Jayden Wilson HRT 2 Abbey Smale HOR
3 Yegor Orlov IPC 2 Layne George PMP
3 Michael Marcel WRR 1 Bree Hooper-Whiti SFS
3 Milo Costanza-van den Bel PNTA 1 Terena Federico BER
3 Daniel Lockwood PMWP 1 Mackenzie Cameron PMP
2 Vaughan Webb INFP 1 Abigal Webb INFP
2 Luke Rooney INFP 1 Pania Wharewaka TRI
2 Apache Davidson BOP 1 Cheyenne Kennett HOR
2 Hayden Cotter HRT 1 Jasmine Goble CAM
2 Kasper Klomjai TRI        
2 Jaeden West PMP        
2 Will Sewell EPAK        
2 Jashneel Mudaliar TRI        
2 Samuel Beuth WRR        
2 Zach Patai WRR        
2 Brodie Willis RDR        
2 Farrell McShane WAN
2 Kahn Brown HRT
2 Terrence Gouw SIL
2 Nathan Bradley BOP
2 Kupe Rogers TOT
1 Joshua Hart PMP
1 Callum Senior WRR
1 Chris Hohaia TOT
1 Te Nawe Hooper-Whiti SFS
1 Matiu Cox PMWP
1 Thomas Beuth WRR
1 Christopher Smith WRR
1 Anusheel Singh PMP
1 Brennon Broczek LGC
1 Finn Carlyon RDR
1 Andy Chan WRR
1 Oliver Wesley HRT

 


U18-2012 Series, results after Tournament 2

JUNIORS
Junior Dan Male Junior Gup Male Junior Dan Female Junior Gup Female
18 Trivette Murray HOR 16 Timoti Wharewaka TRI 13 Hine Nolan TEA 12 Tiani Whakarau SFS
15 Calum Woodill WAN 10 Mackenzie Lamb PMWP 10 Morgan Searle HOR 12 Shenea Whakarau SFS
11 Aidan Campbell TRI 9 Jared Wood PMP 8 Natalie Cale TKA 11 Kiriana Nolan TEA
10 Simon Davis TKA 9 Andrew Campbell TRI 8 Georgia Moore DSP 8 Wikitoria Nolan TEA
8 Robert Meleisea DSP 8 nathan Bowden SCT 7 Rose Biddiscombe HOR 7 Natalie Rankin HOR
8 Joshua Campbell TRI 8 Kerrie Pirini TOT 6 Sarah Jackson TKA 7 Brianna Campbell TRI
7 Mitchell Craig PNTA 8 Preston Te Moni ELS 6 Shania Kennedy-Lowe HUR 6 Maddison Black SIL
7 Sean McDermott HRT 7 Timothy Searle HOR 6 Kaylan Putaka HOR 6 Catherine Stanisich DSP
7 Eoghain Thomson HRT 6 James Dorne-MacDonald HOR 5 Angel McCreedy DSP 6 Alli Veerbeek HOR
6 Jamie Searle HOR 6 Devon Brown XTRA 3 Rosie Collins SIL 6 Serene Rooney INFP
6 Ryan McNie ELS 5 Michael Searle HOR 3 Sarika Woodley HOR 6 Jade Nicholas ZEA
5 Luke Cherrington Cub 5 Francis Prakash ZEA 6 Sarena Teau ZEA
1 Luke Jackson PUL 5 Kayne Lockwood PMWP 6 Ashley Porter DSP
4 DeJaimero Iotua PMP 6 Millie Culshaw SCT
4 Connor Gordon-Stables UNI 6 Erikka-Lee Foketi PMP
4 Nikau Nolan TEA 5 Holly Fleet SIL
4 Ricky Smart RDR 5 Freya Try WAN
4 Aaron Crisp XTRA 5 Natalie Laracy SFS
4 Robert Bruce SCT 5 Taylor Fleming EPAK
4 Sasha Page HOR 5 Kaia Costanza-van den Bel PNTA
4 Alexei Page HOR 4 Hayley Mills HOR
4 Leo Alvarado SCT 4 Kyla Walton BER
4 Isaac Laracy SFS 4 Abbey Gibson SIL
4 Daniel Yates Cub 4 Monique Shepherd ZEA
4 Anton Keay-Davies ELS 4 Natasha Nicholas ZEA
4 Alex Petrovich IPC 3 Niketa Wells PMP
3 Caleb Cherrington Cub 3 Claudia Cale TKA
3 Viper Klomjai TRI 3 Karlene Hunter XTRA
3 Jayden Wilson HRT 3 Jade Gibson SIL
3 Yegor Orlov IPC 3 Sophie Beuth ELS
3 Michael Marcel ELS 3 Sian Seeley EPAK
3 Milo Costanza-van den Bel PNTA 3 Jessie Kelly DYN
3 Jacob Kelly DYN 3 Janae Whakarau SFS
3 Daniel Lockwood PMWP 2 Alexis Vaughan PMWP
2 Vaughan Webb INFP 2 Abbey Smale HOR
2 Luke Rooney INFP 2 Layne George PMP
2 Jaeden West PMP 1 Bree Hooper-Whiti SFS
2 Will Sewell EPAK 1 Terena Federico BER
2 Jashneel Mudaliar TRI 1 Mackenzie Cameron PMP
2 Samuel Beuth ELS 1 Samuel Davidson BOP
2 Zach Patai ELS 1 Abigal Webb INFP
2 Brodie Willis RDR 1 Corey-James Davidson BOP
2 Farrell McShane WAN 1 Cheyenne Kennett HOR
2 Luke Kendall PMWP        
2 Troy Kendall PMWP        
1 Joshua Hart PMP        
1 Matthew Jackson TKA        
1 Callum Senior ELS        
1 Joshua Brown SIL
1 Chris Hohaia TOT
1 Te Nawe Hooper-Whiti SFS
1 Matiu Cox PMWP
1 Caleb Ihaia XTRA
1 Kasper Klomjai TRI
1 Thomas Beuth ELS
1 Christopher Smith ELS
1 Anusheel Singh PMP
1 Brennon Broczek LGC
1 Finn Carlyon RDR
1 Andy Chan ELS

 

 

U18-2012 Series, results after Tournament 1

JUNIORS
Junior Dan Male Junior Gup Male Junior Dan Female Junior Gup Female
9 Trivette Murray HOR 8 nathan Bowden SCT 8 Natalie Cale TKA 9 Shenea Whakarau SFS
8 Calum Woodill WAN 7 Timoti Wharewaka TRI 7 Morgan Searle HOR 8 Tiani Whakarau SFS
7 Mitchell Craig PNTA 6 James Dorne-MacDonald HOR 7 Rose Biddiscombe HOR 7 Natalie Rankin HOR
7 Aidan Campbell TRI 5 Timothy Searle HOR 7 Hine Nolan TEA 6 Kiriana Nolan TEA
6 Jamie Searle HOR 5 Mackenzie Lamb PMWP 6 Kaylan Putaka HOR 6 Alli Veerbeek HOR
5 Luke Cherrington Cub 4 Connor Gordon-Stables UNI 3 Sarika Woodley HOR 6 Millie Culshaw SCT
5 Joshua Campbell TRI 4 Michael Searle HOR         5 Freya Try WAN
3 Simon Davis TKA 4 Nikau Nolan TEA         5 Natalie Laracy SFS
0 Eoghain Thomson HRT 4 Ricky Smart RDR         5 Kaia Costanza-van der Bel PNTA
        4 Robert Bruce SCT         4 Hayley Mills HOR
        4 Sasha Page HOR         4 Kyla Walton BER
        4 Alexei Page HOR         4 Wikitoria Nolan TEA
        4 Leo Alvarado SCT         3 Claudia Cale TKA
        4 Isaac Laracy SFS         3 Janae Whakarau SFS
        4 Daniel Yates Cub         2 Abbey Smale HOR
        4 Alex Petrovich IPC         2 Brianna Campbell TRI
        3 Caleb Cherrington Cub         1 Bree Hooper-Whiti SFS
        3 DeJaimero Iotua PMP         1 Terena Federico BER
        3 Yegor Orlov IPC         1 Cheyenne Kennett HOR
        3 Milo Costanza-van der Bel PNTA         0 Ashley Snow HOR
        2 Brodie Willis RDR         0 Ashlie Graham TKA
        2 Farrell McShane WAN                
        2 Andrew Campbell TRI                
        1 Te Nawe Hooper-Whiti SFS                
        1 Brennon Broczek LGC                
        1 Finn Carlyon RDR                
        0 Dylan Cooper BOT                
        0 Kees Hooper-Whiti SFS                
        0 Dean Cooper BOT                

 

Regional power recommendations »

NB Coloured belts can only do either Special Technique or Power not both. Black belts can do both.




International Taekwon-Do Federation
Home | About Taekwon-Do | How to Join | Locations | News | Events | HP | Merchandise | Reference
Contact Us  Sponsors  Parents  Kids  Related Sites  Governance  Sign In 
Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2017 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.