Facebook Twitter YouTube
 


Bookmark and Share

Central Districts

Map
Regional Director
Mr Paul Blencoe

Servicing: Napier and surrounding district inc: Ahuriri, Meeanee, Greenmeadows, Taradale,Rissington, Pukitapu.

School Name: Napier Taekwon-Do School
Instructor: Mrs Deborah Herries IV dan
Location: St Patricks School Hall
Riverbend Rd
Onekawa
Napier
Session Times: Tuesday and Friday 6-7.30pm
Phone: 0226-200-244
06-843-2283
We do not want to receive unsolicited messages to this phone number.
Minimum Age: 8
   

Hawkes Bay




Napier

Servicing: Napier

School Name: RTR Taekwon-Do Taradale
Instructor: Mrs Trish Rounthwaite V dan
Instructor: Master Rocky Rounthwaite VIII dan
Location: St John Hall, 366 Gloucester St, Taradale View Map »
Session Times: Mondays
6.00 - 7.15pm - General class - White belts to green stripes
6.30 - 8.00pm - General class - Green belts and above

Wednesday
5.00pm - 5.50pm - Mini Kids (5/6 year olds)
6.00 - 7.15pm - General class - White belts/green stripes
6.30 - 8.00pm - General class - green belts and above
Phone: 0210323233
0210323289
We do not want to receive unsolicited messages to this phone number.
Website: http://www.rtrtkd.co.nz/
Minimum Age: 5
  Mini-Kids »
   


Hastings

Servicing: Hastings

School Name: RTR Taekwon-Do Hastings
Instructor: Master Rocky Rounthwaite VIII dan
Instructor: Mrs Trish Rounthwaite V dan
Location: Hastings Intermediate School
611 Hastings Street South,
Hastings. 4122 View Map »
Session Times: Tuesday and Thursday
6.00pm - 7.15pm 10-7th gups
6.00pm - 7.30pm 6th gups and above
Phone: 0210323289
0210323233
We do not want to receive unsolicited messages to this phone number.
Website: http://www.rtrtkd.co.nz/
Minimum Age: 7
   


Havelock North

Servicing: Havelock North


School Name: RTR Taekwon-Do Havelock North
Instructor: Master Rocky Rounthwaite VIII dan
Instructor: Mrs Trish Rounthwaite V dan
Location: Havelock North High School Dance Room
153 Te Mata Road,
havelock North. 4130 View Map »
Session Times: Mini kids: Tuesday 4.00pm-4.50pm
General class: Tuesday 4.00pm-5.15pm
Thursday 6.00pm-7.15pm at
HASTINGS INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL
Phone: 021-032-3289
We do not want to receive unsolicited messages to this phone number.
Website: www.rtrtkd.co.nz
Minimum Age: 5
  Mini-Kids »
   

Haumoana

Servicing: Haumoana, Hastings, Havelock North
Clive, Te Awanga, Napier.


School Name: Haumoana TKD
Instructor: Stephen Scrimshaw II dan
Location: 236 Brookvale Road, Havelock North. View Map »
Session Times: Monday 6.00pm to 7.30 pm Haumoana Hall. Haumoana.
Wednesday 6.00pm to 8.00pm Results Fitness Studio. 236 Brookvale Rd Havelock North. Please ph 1st re attending this class.
Phone: 021901284
We do not want to receive unsolicited messages to this phone number.
Minimum Age: 6
   

Feilding


Feilding

Servicing: Feilding and surrounding areas

School Name: Feilding Taekwon-Do Academy
Instructor: Michael Onland III dan
Location: Manchester Street School View Map »
Session Times: Tuesday and Thursday
Beginners: 6pm till 7:30pm
Seniors: 6:30pm till 8pm
Minimum Age: 10
   

Wanganui


Wanganui

Servicing: Wanganui

School Name: Dragons Spirit Wanganui
Instructor: Darren Andrews V dan
Assistant Instructor: Graham Walshe II Dan
Location: Wanganui East School Patapu Steet
Wanganui View Map »
Session Times: Monday and Thursday
6.00 - 8.00pm
5.30 - 6.15pm (Mini-Kids ages 5-9)
Phone: 0272132100
We do not want to receive unsolicited messages to this phone number.
Minimum Age: 5
  Mini-Kids »
   

Rangitikei


Marton

Servicing: Marton and surrounding areas

School Name: Rangitikei Dragons
Instructor: Mr Danny Motu II dan
Location: Marton Wrestling Gym
Wilson Park, Marton View Map »
Session Times: Monday and Wednesday
6.00 - 7.30 pm
Minimum Age:
   

Nga Tawa Girls

Servicing: Nga Tawa Girls

School Name: Nga Tawa Girls
Instructor: Mr Danny Motu II dan
Location: Nga Tawa Girls Taekwon-Do
Calico Line, Marton View Map »
Session Times: Thursday 6.30 - 8.00 pm
Minimum Age: 13
   

Tararua


Dannevirke

Servicing: Tararua District,Southern Hawkes Bay-Bush Areas

School Name: Dannevirke Taekwon-do Club
Instructor: Jock Henderson IV dan
Location: Sports Centre, Dannevirke
View Map »
Session Times: Monday 6.30-8.00 pm
Thursday 6.00 - 8-00pm Dannevirke
Phone: 063742867
We do not want to receive unsolicited messages to this phone number.
Minimum Age: 7
  Mini-Kids »
   

Palmerston North


Hokowhitu

Servicing: Hokowhitu, all of palmerston North

School Name: Southern Cross TKD Academy
Instructor: Mr Lawrence Mantjika VI dan
Assistant Instructors: Richard Burr IV Dan
Mr Michael Davis I Dan
Morgan Searle II Dan
Location: College St Normal School, 402 College Street
Palmerston North. View Map »
Session Times: Mondays and WEdnesdays: 6:00-8:00pm
Phone: 021428033
We do not want to receive unsolicited messages to this phone number.
Minimum Age: 4
  Mini-Kids » TKD Kubz »
   

International Pacific College

Servicing: Summerhill and Aokautere

School Name: IPC Taekwon-Do Club
Instructor: Alistair Stevens I dan
Assistant Instructor: Anthony Bishop II Dan
Location: IPC Recreation Centre Dojo,
1 Pacific Drive,
Palmerston North, 4410 View Map »
Session Times: Tuesday 6:30 - 8:00pm
Saturday 4:00 - 5.30pm
Minimum Age: 7
  Mini-Kids »
   

Palmerston North

Servicing: Highbury, Takaro, Westbrook, Cloverlea, Milson, Papaioea, Kelvin Grove

School Name: Tiger Taekwon-Do
Instructor: Michael Lowe V dan
Location: Boys High School Old Gym
Featherston Street View Map »
Session Times: Juniors: Tuesday and Wednesday 6.00 - 7.00pm
PNBHS: Tuesday and Thursday 3:30 - 5:00pm
Kubz: Wednesday 5:00 - 5:45pm
Mini Kids: Monday 5:00 - 5:45pm, Wednesday 5:45 - 6:30pm
Phone: 06-353-5909
021-1702784
We do not want to receive unsolicited messages to this phone number.
Website: www.sportsground.co.nz/tigertkd
Minimum Age: 4
  Mini-Kids » TKD Kubz »
   

West End

Servicing: West End, Takaro, Palmerston North, Manawatu

School Name: Guardians TKD
Instructor: Mr Carl Robinson IV dan
Assistant Instructor: Richard Rodgers IV Dan
Location: West End School
cnr College St and Botanical Rd View Map »
Session Times: Monday and Thursday
6.15 - 8.15pm
Phone: 06-357-5922
027-257-4075
We do not want to receive unsolicited messages to this phone number.
Website: www.facebook.com/GuardiansTKD
Minimum Age: 7
   

Horowhenua


Levin

Servicing: Levin, Ohau, Manakau, Otaki, Foxton, Shannon, Waitarere

School Name: Salton TKD Academy Horowhenua Branch
Instructor: Master Andrew Salton VII dan
Assistant Instructors: Fiona Parrant I Dan
Steven Parrant I Dan
Location: Horowhenua Events Centre - Victoria Street, 5510. & Levin Intermediate school Hall - Collingwood street Levin 5510
Session Times: Senior class times - Monday, Wednesday and Friday, 5.30 - 7.30pm
TKD Kubz Tuesday 4.00pm -4.45pm
Juniors Thursday 4.00pm - 5.30pm
Phone: 063680533
0273534022
We do not want to receive unsolicited messages to this phone number.
Minimum Age: 3
  TKD Kubz »
   

Levin

Servicing:

School Name: Taekwon-Do Cubs
Instructor: Rose Cherrington IV dan
Assistant Instructors: Carolyn Baigent II Dan
Michael Conway I Dan
Location: Speldhurst Estate, 70 Kimberley Road, Levin, 5571
Session Times: Mon and Wed
6.00-7.30pm
Phone: 0273749333
0210643790
We do not want to receive unsolicited messages to this phone number.
Minimum Age: 4
  Mini-Kids »
   

Waikanae


Waikanae

Servicing: Waikanae, Kapiti Coast

School Name: Strike Force TKD Academy Waikanae
Instructor: Greg Christie III dan
Assistant Instructor: Chris Woodill II Dan
Location: Kapanui School Hall
Rimu Street, Waikanae View Map »
Session Times: Tuesday and Thursday
6:30 - 8:30pm
Phone: 042971133
We do not want to receive unsolicited messages to this phone number.
Website: Facebook Waikanae Strikeforce
Minimum Age: 8
  Mini-Kids »
   





International Taekwon-Do Federation
Home | About Taekwon-Do | How to Join | Locations | News | Events | HP | Merchandise | Reference
Contact Us  Sponsors  Parents  Kids  Related Sites  Governance  Sign In 
Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2017 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.